Herochat

UPW 14

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
UPW 14
« on: December 22, 2018, 11:38:35 AM »
I make alot of sacrifices for you guys

Anyways, it's that time of year again for a giant wrestling tourney

No count outs, no weapons, no leaving, no interference, everyone is in the best condition they've been in.

And no previous winners. So no: Shawn Michaels, Andre the Giant, Undertaker, Vader, John Cena, Steve Austin, Sting, Hulk Hogan, Brock Lesnar, Kurt Angle, Goldberg, or Bret Hart


Bracket 1

1: Barry Windham vs Zack Sabre Jr.
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Dr. Wagner Jr.
3: Giant Baba vs Davey Richards
4: The Human Tornado vs Aaron Aguilera
5: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Christopher Nowinski
6: 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey vs Tito Santana
7: Bob Backlund vs Kenta Kobashi
8: Mark Jindrak vs Doug Basham


Bracket 2

1: Dolph Ziggler vs Roadblock
2: Mike Quackenbush vs Lio Rush
3: Dick Togo vs Sami Zayn
4: Daniel Bryan vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler
5: Keith Lee vs D'Lo Brown
6: Stevie Ray vs Pat Tanaka
7: 'The Human Wrecking Machine' Zeus vs 'The Monster Among Men' Braun Strowman
8: Marty 'The Moth' Martinez vs B. Brian Blair


Bracket 3

1: Uganda vs ' The Freak' Rob Terry
2: Suicide vs No Way Jose
3: Big Bad Mike vs Rikidozan
4: Masato Tanaka vs Doink the Clown
5: Ron Simmons vs Tonga Tama
6: Santino Marella vs Tyson Tomko
7: Prince Albert vs Jimmy Rave
8: Eugene vs Sylvester Terkay


Bracket 4

1: Kobra Moon vs Tatanka
2: Nathan Jones vs Seth Rollins
3: Chris Malendez vs Outback Jack
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs 'The Rapmaster' P.N. News
5: Darren Young vs TM 61 member Shane Thorne
6: Tony Nese vs Bully Ray
7: 'The Innovator of Violence' Tommy Dreamer vs 'Magnificent' Don Muraco
8: The Rock vs Ariya Davari



Bracket 5

1: Alexander Wolfe vs Bam Neely
2: Drew Gulak vs 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
3: Adrian Adonis vs Sal E. Graziano
4: Johnny Devine vs 'Dangerous' Danny Doring
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Kallisto
6: Earthquake vs Matt Jackson
7: Ultimo Dragon vs XO Lishus
8: Karl Anderson vs Ron Harris


Bracket 6

1: Rob Conway vs Glacier
2: Chad Dick vs Jazz
3: Antonio Inoki vs Trent Baretta
4: 'Standby Wresler' Richard Justice vs Headbanger Mosh
5: Blitzkrieg vs Typhoon
6: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters vs 'Boogie Woogie Man' Jimmy Valiant
7: Robbie Macallister vs The Crusher
8: Titus O'Neill vs Kenny King


Bracket 7

1: Finn Balor vs Sam Houston
2: Koko B. Ware vs Gypsy Joe
3: Joey Ryan vs Andy Douglas
4: Fallah Bahh vs 'Pitbull' Craig Pittman
5: Marty Janetty vs Mustafa Saed
6: 'Primetime' Elix Skipper vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
7: Nigel McGuinness vs Jean-Pierre Oulette
8: E.Z. Money vs AOP member Rezar


Bracket 8

1: Kane vs Bill Dundee
2: Alex Wright vs Grado
3: Heath Slater vs Rey Mysterio
4: Crazzy Steve vs Jimmy Del Ray
5: Danny Burch vs MVP
6: Tucker Knight vs Rod Price
7: KM vs Meng
8: Reese vs Mark Briscoe


Bracket 9

1: 'Dirty White Boy' Tony Anthony vs TM 61 member Nick Miller
2: Nick Bockwinkel vs Apollo Crews
3: Bruno Sammartino vs Jimmy Jack Funk
4: Famous B vs Gene Snitsky
5: The Boogeyman vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs David Von Erich
7: Mike Kanellis vs Pentagon Jr.
8: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo


Bracket 10

1: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs 'Vicious' Vic Grimes
2: Goldust vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura
3: Mitsuharu Misawa vs Chilly Willy
4: Chavo Guerrero vs Nova
5: Antifaz Del Norte vs Axl Rotten
6: Hernandez vs Phi Delta Slam member Big Till
7: Son Of Madness vs Henry O. Godwinn
8: Mr. Kennedy vs El Bandido



Bracket 11

1: Black Lotus vs Percy Watson
2: William Regal vs Alex Shelley
3: Kwee Wee vs Trevor Murdoch
4: Eddie Guerrero vs Joey Abs
5: Sin Cara I vs Sean O'Haire
6: Jimmy Yang vs Damien Sandow
7: Rikishi Phatu vs Hillbilly Jim
8: Adam Rose vs Grizzly Redwood


Bracket 12

1: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Brad Armstrong
2: Eddie Edwards vs Terry Funk
3: Johnny Ace vs Shinsuke Nakamura
4: TNA Referee Shane Sewell vs The Berserker
5: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Pablo Marquez
6: Bull Dempsey vs Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
7: David Hart Smith vs Chase Tatum
8: 'Dirty' Dick Murdoch vs Scotty Riggs



Bracket 13

1: Cezar Bononi vs Tatsumi Fujinami
2: Colt Cabana vs Prince Iaukea
3: Cibernetico vs the One Man Gang
4: Enzo Amore vs Crash Holly
5: Corporal Kirschner vs David Young
6: The Mack vs David Flair
7: King Mabel vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street
8: Ricky Mundo vs Big Ryck



Bracket 14

1: Pimpernella Escarlita vs Ahmed Johnson
2: Lance Cade vs Chris Hamrick
3: Mikey Batts vs Kerry Von Erich
4: Ice Train vs Rick Steiner
5: Cassidy Riley vs Mariposa
6: Velveteen Dream vs Tank Abbott
7: The Blue Meanie vs Owen Hart
8: Billy Kidman vs Vince McMahon




Bracket 15

1: Jesse Gymini vs Brian Pillman
2: Lenny Lane vs Bull Buchanan
3: Shad Gaspard vs 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka
4: Tyson Kidd vs Cesaro
5: Rocco Rock vs Atsushi Onita
6: JT Smith vs Larry Zybsko
7: Headhunter II vs Dave Taylor
8: Lo Ki vs Jeff Jarrett



Bracket 16

1: Rodney Mack vs Kyle O'Reilly
2: Taya Valkyrie vs James Ellsworth
3: Shannon Moore vs BXB Hulk
4: Greg Gagne vs High Chief Peter Maivia
5: Michael Shane vs Son Of Havoc
6: Bison Smith vs Youth Suicide
7: Tony Mamaluke vs Matt Morgan
8: Shane Helms vs Lash LeReux



Bracket 17

1: The Godfather vs Johnny Rodz
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael vs Johnny Stambolli
3: Ascension member Konnor vs Pindar
4: Magnus vs Johnny Swinger
5: Mascarita Sagrada vs El Negro Casas
6: Mean Street Posse member Rodney vs Mala Suerte
7: Chris Chetti vs Bushwhacker Butch
8: The Genius vs Norman Smiley



Bracket 18

1: TJP vs The Mighty Macabee
2: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs Yokozuna
3: Lince Dorado vs El Santo
4: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Ricky Ortiz
5: Batista vs Bob Sapp
6: Cobra vs Jey Uso
7: Sonny Siaki vs Steve Corino
8: Kevin Owens vs The Wall




Bracket 19

1: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Dante Fox
2: Evan Bourne vs Drago
3: Scott Dawson vs Tenzan
4: Tye Dillenger vs Gangrel
5: PJ Black vs 'Primetime' Brian Lee
6: Ricky Morton vs Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese
7: Kid Kaos vs Taka Michinoku
8: Nick Jackson vs The Maestro



Bracket 20


1: Barry Horowitz vs Andrade 'Cien' Almas
2: Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Danny Basham
3: Pogo The Clown vs Iviliesse
4: Mike Knox vs Pit Bull II
5: Matt Striker vs Braxton Sutter
6: Shawn Stasiak vs Abyss
7: Johnny Grunge vs Kiyoshi
8: Aleister Black vs Orlando Jordan




Bracket 21

1: Montez Ford vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: Brian Christopher vs John Morrison
3: Pete Gas vs Edge
4: Hardcore Holly vs Wade Barrett
5: Jesse Sorrenson vs Jack Swagger
6: Austin Aries vs Samuel Shaw
7: Taz vs Jeff Hardy
8: Bobby Fish vs The Great Khali



Bracket 22

1: Boris Zhukhov vs Killer Kowalski
2: Hugh Morrus vs C.W. Anderson
3: Kenny Omega vs Dan 'The Beast' Severn
4: Dga vs Lars Sullivan
5: Oney Lorcan vs Homicide
6: Epico vs Big Dick Dudley
7: Aiden English vs Brakus
8: Vladimir Kozlov vs Bull Pain



Bracket 23

1: Blue Demon Jr. vs Shocker
2: Magnum T.A. Vs Tiger Jeet Singh
3: Hideo Itami vs Hakushi
4: Zack Ryder vs Super Crazy
5: Bray Wyatt vs Tyler Reks
6: Ricochet vs Bo Dallas
7: Sonjay Dutt vs Drew McIntyre
8: John Kronus vs Xavier Woods



Bracket 24

1: EC3 vs Diamond Dallas Page
2: Sin Cara II vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson
3: Akira Tozawa vs Ascension member Viktor
4: Jay Briscoe vs Sabu
5: Rory Macallister vs Ken Patera
6: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger vs Hector Garza
7: Buddy Murphy vs Chris Jericho
8: Don Harris vs Erick Rowan



Bracket 25

1: Sylvan Grenier vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders
2: 'Wildcat' Chris Harris vs Will Ospreay
3: Masahiro Chono vs Kid Romeo
4: Muhammad Hassan vs Zack Gowan
5: Hector Guerrero vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
6: Supreme vs Buff Bagwell
7: Tyler Bate vs Madman Pondo
8: Rico vs 'Cowboy' Bob Orton



Bracket 26

1: Jay Lethal vs 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman
2: Raven vs Rob Van Dam
3: The Zombie vs Jack Victory
4: Zema Ion vs Al Green
5: La Parka vs Luke Harper
6: Jake Gymini vs Mustafa Ali
7: Chase Stephens vs Haystacks Calhoun
8: Big Titan vs Petey Williams



Bracket 27

1: David Arquette (hey, guy's wrestling now) vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb
2: Big John Studd vs Sir Mo
3: Hercules vs Dave Sullivan
4: Kevin Sullivan vs Bobby Lashley
5: Bart Gunn vs TOOL
6: Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen vs The Ultimate Warrior
7: Scott Norton vs Tarzan Goto
8: Kaz Hayashi vs Chad Gable



Bracket 28

1: Simon Gotch vs Stevie Richards
2: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Christian
3: Ivan Putski vs Kassis Ohno
4: 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher vs The Big Show
5: Cody Rhodes vs Ekuto Hidaka
6: Flip Casanova vs Messiah
7: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell vs Heartthrob Romeo
8: Crimson vs Shelton Benjamin


Bracket 29

1: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Mideon
2: Carlito vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
3: Jason Jordan vs Headbanger Thrasher
4: Tyler Breeze vs Alex Riley
5: Al Snow vs Julio Fantastico
6: We Brisco vs Swoll
7: Umaga vs Dragon Lee
8: Luke Gallows vs Otis Dozovic



Bracket 30

1: Norman the Lunatic vs Gillberg
2: Trytan vs Trent Seven
3: Caylan Croft vs Villano IV
4: Gunner vs Jack Brisco
5: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase vs Cortez Castro
6: Terry Taylor vs 'Best Wrestler In The World' Shane McMahon
7: Brodus Clay vs Erik Escobar
8: Douglas Williams vs Headhunter I


   
Bracket 31

1: CM Punk vs Kevin Thorn
2: Eric Young vs Colonel DeBeers
3: Rhino vs 'Mr. Pec-tacular' Jesse Godderz
4: The Great Muta vs Alberto Del Rio
5: Mason Ryan vs Chris Candido
6: Doug Furnas vs Tony Atlas
7: Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Bushwhacker Luke
8: Richie Steamboat vs Lodi



Bracket 32

1: Crowbar vs Shark Boy
2: Teddy Hart vs Junk Yard Dog
3: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Tully Blanchard
4: Ian Rotten vs The Brooklyn Brawler
5: David 'A-List' Otunga vs Doug Gilbert
6: Wild Bill Irwin vs Scotty O
7: Rusev vs Johnny Gargano
8: Tiger Ali Singh vs Prince Nana




Bracket 33

1: Tigre Uno vs Trevor Lee
2: Men's Teoh vs Jack Evans
3: Amazing Red vs The Mountie
4: Mantanza vs Dave Crist
5: Kongo Kong vs David Schultz
6: Mandrews vs Nailz
7: Scott Putski vs Bad News Brown
8: Tom Brandi vs King Cuerno


Bracket 34

1: Matt Hardy vs Robbie E
2: Sid Vicious vs Desmond Xavier
3: Roderick Strong vs Sanada
4: Lance Hoyt vs Bruiser Brody
5: Moose vs Lou Thesz
6: Brent Albright vs Booker T
7: Adrian Neville vs Smash
8: Alex Koslov vs 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert



Bracket 35

1: Dynamite Kid vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
2: Daniel Puder vs Samir Singh
3: Lizmark Jr. vs Big Cass
4: Pitbull I vs David Sammartino
5: Spike Dudley vs Robert Gibson
6: The Great Sasuke vs Rene Dupree
7: The Iron Sheik vs Tiger Chung Lee
8: Kofi Kingston vs Garza Jr.



Bracket 36

1: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs James Dick
2: Pat Patterson vs 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason
3: Cage vs Ox Baker
4: Killshot vs Bobby Roode
5: Mojo Rawley vs Heartthrob Antonio
6: Chris Benoit vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
7: Little Guido vs Disco Inferno
8: Jim Powers vs Irwin R. Shyster



Bracket 37

1: Iron Mike Sharpe vs Killian Dain
2: El Hijo Del Santo vs War Raider Rowe
3: Mr. Hughes vs Vampiro
4: Virgil vs Bobby 'the Brain' Heenan
5: Road Warrior Hawk vs Virgil Flynn
6: Eli Drake vs Val Venis
7: Van Hammer vs Ludvig Borga
8: Kenny Dykstra vs Gran Metallik



Bracket 38

1: Mike Enos vs Damien Demento
2: Paul London vs Kato
3: Kota Ibushi vs Yuji Nagata
4: Gino Hernandez vs Domino
5: Giant Gonzales vs Joe Gomez
6: Kurggan vs Hiroshi Ono
7: Sheamus vs Michael Tarver
8: Colin Delaney vs Sim Snuka



Bracket 39

1: Billy Wiles vs Roman Reigns
2: Federico Palacias vs Savio Vega
3: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Gorgeous George
4: Drake Maverick vs 911
5: Tiger Mask vs Elias
6: Big E vs Jimmy Jacobs
7: War Raider Hansen vs 2 Cold Scorpio
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Curt Hawkins



Bracket 40

1: Giant Silva vs Bam Bam Bigelow
2: Nikita Koloff vs Wrath
3: Evan Karagias vs The Angry Amish Roadkill
4: El Texano vs The Patriot
5: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jake Crist
6: Loch Ness vs Chavo Guerrero Sr.
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Ryback
8: Droz vs King Kong Bundy



Bracket 41

1: Kid Kash vs Essi Rios
2: Night Claw vs Phil Lafon
3: Bullet Bob Armstrong vs Bobo Brazil
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy vs Johnny Valentine
5: Reno vs Tracey Smothers
6: Paul Roma vs Ciclope
7: Jerry Flynn vs Tomasso Ciampi
8: The Road Dogg vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff



Bracket 42

1: Billy Gunn vs Christian York
2: Davari vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Vibora vs Angelo Dawkins
4: 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton vs Mankind
5: Ranger Ross vs 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
6: Kensuke Sasaski vs Abdullah the Butcher
7: Cody Deaner vs Louie Spiccolli
8: Angelico vs Angel



Bracket 43

1: Jerelle Clark vs Jushin 'Thunder' Liger
2: Heidenreich vs Hack Myers
3: Horace Hogan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
4: 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs vs Primo
5: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage vs Ax
6: Triple H vs Chris Kanyon
7: Perry Saturn vs Scotty 2 Hotty
8: Justin Credible vs Nikolai Volkoff


Bracket 44

1: Mike Awesome vs Jey Uso
2: Balls Mahoney vs Hayabusa
3: Jay Bradley vs New Jack
4: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Jeremiah Crane
5: Aerostar vs Rocky Johnson
6: The Demon vs Finlay
7: Garrett Bischoff vs Mike Von Erich
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown vs Simon Diamond


Bracket 45

1: Noam Dar vs R-Truth
2: Yoshi Tatsu vs Brian Kendrik
3: Joey Mercury vs Cedric Alexander
4: The Barbarian vs 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich
5: Razor Ramon vs Crush
6: Lance Storm vs Killer Kross
7: 'Outlaw' Ron Bass vs 'Pirate' Paul Burchill
8: Sexy Star vs Alex Silva



Bracket 46

1: Samu vs Steve Doll
2: Chyna vs Adam Pearce
3: Chris Sabin vs Kevin Von Erich
4: Ole Anderson vs The Miz
5: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Jesse Neal
6: Dash Wilder vs 'Jumping' Jim Brunzell
7: Wesley Blake vs Ivan Koloff
8: Silver King vs Art Barr


Bracket 47

1: Samoa Joe vs Curtis Axel
2: The Warlord vs Gran Apolo
3: Mikey Whipwreck vs D-Von Dudley
4: 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero vs Baron Corbin
5: Funaki vs Ted Arcidi
6: Jamie Noble vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
7: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin vs 'The Man of 1000 Holds' Dean Malenko
8: Bram vs Verne Gagne



Bracket 48

1: 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne vs Jinder Mahal
2: Test vs Tajiri
3: X-Pac vs Sumil Singh
4: Rosie vs Mantaur
5: Gary Albright vs Psicosis
6: 'The Phenomenal' AJ Styles vs Mr. Wrestling II
7: Jerry Brisco vs Villano V
8: Rhett Titus vs The Gambler



Bracket 49

1: Sick Boy vs 'King of the Bros' Matt Riddle
2: Mike Mondo vs AOP member Akam
3: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Delirious
4: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Sgt. Slaughter
5: Dick The Bruiser vs 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
6: Mil Mascaras vs Rich Swann
7: Mr. Perfect vs JT G
8: Adam Cole (BABY!) vs Harley Race


Bracket 50

1: Kenzo Suzuki vs Dean Ambrose
2: Renegade vs Joe E. Legend
3: Homeless Jimmy vs Anarquia
4: Jerry Lynn vs Big Bully Busick
5: Mike Modest vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
6: Baron Von Rasche vs Kendall Windham
7: Chris Von Erich vs The Sandman
8: Road Warrior Animal vs John Bradshaw Layfield



Bracket 51

1: The Sheik vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
2: Arn Anderson vs The Big Bossman
3: Super Calo vs Randy Orton
4: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Special Delivery Jones
5: Big Vito vs Juventud Guerrera
6: Pedro Morales vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Konnan vs Fenix
8: Kamala vs The Honky Tonk Man



Bracket 52

1: Luther Reigns vs Saltador
2: Fandango vs 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
3: Maven vs Skinner
4: Jake the Snake Roberts vs Reckless Youth
5: Dino Bravo vs Mil Muertes
6: Buzz Sawyer vs Dick Slater
7: Carlos Colon vs Charlie Haas
8: Brutus the Barber Beefcake vs Manu   




voting ends Friday.

BEGIN!

Riv1

  • ************
  • 20780
  • +71/-1062
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #1 on: December 22, 2018, 08:43:55 PM »
This took me 8 beers & 5 cigarettes to get through.

’One broken scourge, coming right up!’

Riv1

  • ************
  • 20780
  • +71/-1062
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #2 on: December 22, 2018, 08:44:09 PM »
Bracket 1

1: Barry Windham
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
3: Giant Baba
4: Aaron Aguilera
5: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
6: Tito Santana
7: Bob Backlund
8: Mark Jindrak


Bracket 2

1: Dolph Ziggler
2: Lio Rush
3: Sami Zayn
4: Daniel Bryan
5: Keith Lee
6: Pat Tanaka
7: 'The Monster Among Men' Braun Strowman
8: B. Brian Blair


Bracket 3

1: Uganda
2: No Way Jose
3: Big Bad Mike
4: Doink the Clown
5: Ron Simmons
6: Santino Marella
7: Prince Albert
8: Eugene


Bracket 4

1: Tatanka
2: Seth Rollins
3: Chris Malendez
4: Billy Jack Haynes
5: Darren Young
6: Tony Nese
7: 'Magnificent' Don Muraco
8: The Rock



Bracket 5

1: Alexander Wolfe
2: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
3: Adrian Adonis
4: Johnny Devine
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers
6: Earthquake
7: Ultimo Dragon
8: Karl Anderson


Bracket 6

1: Glacier
2: Chad Dick
3: Antonio Inoki
4: 'Standby Wresler' Richard Justice
5: Typhoon
6: 'Boogie Woogie Man' Jimmy Valiant
7: The Crusher
8: Kenny King


Bracket 7

1: Finn Balor
2: Koko B. Ware
3: Andy Douglas
4: 'Pitbull' Craig Pittman
5: Marty Janetty
6: Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
7: Nigel McGuinness
8: AOP member Rezar


Bracket 8

1: Kane
2: Alex Wright
3: Rey Mysterio
4: Jimmy Del Ray
5: MVP
6: Tucker Knight
7: Meng
8: Mark Briscoe


Bracket 9

1: 'Dirty White Boy' Tony Anthony
2: Nick Bockwinkel
3: Bruno Sammartino
4: Gene Snitsky
5: The Boogeyman
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair
7: Pentagon Jr.
8: Ted Dibiase Jr.


Bracket 10

1: Armando Alejandro Estrada
2: Goldust
3: Mitsuharu Misawa
4: Chavo Guerrero
5: Axl Rotten
6: Phi Delta Slam member Big Till
7: Henry O. Godwinn
8: Mr. Kennedy



Bracket 11

1: Percy Watson
2: William Regal
3: Trevor Murdoch
4: Eddie Guerrero
5: Sean O'Haire
6: Damien Sandow
7: Rikishi Phatu
8: Adam Rose


Bracket 12

1: Brad Armstrong
2: Terry Funk
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: The Berserker
5: Pablo Marquez
6: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
7: David Hart Smith
8: 'Dirty' Dick Murdoch



Bracket 13

1: Tatsumi Fujinami
2: Prince Iaukea
3: the One Man Gang
4: Crash Holly
5: Corporal Kirschner
6: David Flair
7: 'Exotic' Adrian Street
8: Ricky Mundo



Bracket 14

1: Ahmed Johnson
2: Lance Cade
3: Kerry Von Erich
4: Rick Steiner
5: Cassidy Riley
6: Velveteen Dream
7: Owen Hart
8: Billy Kidman




Bracket 15

1: Brian Pillman
2: Bull Buchanan
3: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka
4: Cesaro
5: Rocco Rock
6: Larry Zybsko
7: Dave Taylor
8: Jeff Jarrett



Bracket 16

1: Kyle O'Reilly
2: Taya Valkyrie
3: Shannon Moore
4: High Chief Peter Maivia
5: Son Of Havoc
6: Bison Smith
7: Matt Morgan
8: Shane Helms



Bracket 17

1: The Godfather
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3. Pindar
4: Magnus
5: Mascarita Sagrada
6: Mean Street Posse member Rodney
7: Chris Chetti
8: Norman Smiley



Bracket 18

1: TJP
2: Yokozuna
3: El Santo
4: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
5: Batista
6: Jey Uso
7: Steve Corino
8: Kevin Owens




Bracket 19

1: Michael P.S. Hayes
2: Evan Bourne
3: Tenzan
4: Tye Dillenger
5: PJ Black
6: Ricky Morton
7: Taka Michinoku
8: The Maestro



Bracket 20


1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas
2: Danny Basham
3: Iviliesse
4: Mike Knox
5: Matt Striker
6: Shawn Stasiak
7: Kiyoshi
8: Aleister Black




Bracket 21

1: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: John Morrison
3: Edge
4: Hardcore Holly
5: Jack Swagger
6: Samuel Shaw
7: Jeff Hardy
8: The Great Khali



Bracket 22

1: Killer Kowalski
2: Hugh Morrus
3: Kenny Omega
4: Lars Sullivan
5: Oney Lorcan
6: Epico
7: Brakus
8: Vladimir Kozlov



Bracket 23

1: Blue Demon Jr.
2: Magnum T.A.
3: Hakushi
4: Zack Ryder
5: Bray Wyatt
6: Ricochet
7: Drew McIntyre
8: Xavier Woods



Bracket 24

1: EC3
2: Jon 'Strongman' Anderson
3: Akira Tozawa
4: Sabu
5: Ken Patera
6: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
7: Chris Jericho
8: Erick Rowan



Bracket 25

1: Sylvan Grenier
2: Will Ospreay
3: Kid Romeo
4: Zack Gowan
5: Hector Guerrero
6: Buff Bagwell
7: Tyler Bate
8: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton



Bracket 26

1: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman
2: Raven
3: Jack Victory
4: Al Green
5: Luke Harper
6: Mustafa Ali
7: Haystacks Calhoun
8: Petey Williams



Bracket 27

1: 'White Trash' Johnny Webb
2: Big John Studd
3: Hercules
4: Bobby Lashley
5: Bart Gunn
6: Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen
7: Scott Norton
8: Chad Gable



Bracket 28

1: Simon Gotch
2: Christian
3: Ivan Putski
4: The Big Show
5: Cody Rhodes
6: Messiah
7: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell
8: Shelton Benjamin


Bracket 29

1: Dr. Tom Prichard
2: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
3: Jason Jordan
4: Tyler Breeze
5: Al Snow
6: Swoll
7: Umaga
8: Luke Gallows



Bracket 30

1: Norman the Lunatic
2: Trent Seven
3: Caylan Croft
4: Jack Brisco
5: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
6: Terry Taylor
7: Erik Escobar
8: Douglas Williams


   
Bracket 31

1: CM Punk
2: Eric Young
3: Rhino
4: The Great Muta
5: Chris Candido
6: Tony Atlas
7: Rey Mysterio Sr.
8: Lodi



Bracket 32

1: Crowbar
2: Junk Yard Dog
3: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd
4: The Brooklyn Brawler
5: Doug Gilbert
6: Scotty O
7: Rusev
8: Tiger Ali Singh




Bracket 33

1: Trevor Lee
2: Jack Evans
3: The Mountie
4: Mantanza
5: David Schultz
6: Nailz
7: Bad News Brown
8: King Cuerno


Bracket 34

1: Matt Hardy
2: Sid Vicious
3: Roderick Strong
4: Bruiser Brody
5: Lou Thesz
6: Booker T
7: Smash
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert



Bracket 35

1: Dynamite Kid
2: Daniel Puder
3: Big Cass
4: David Sammartino
5: Spike Dudley
6: The Great Sasuke
7: The Iron Sheik
8: Kofi Kingston



Bracket 36

1: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan
2: Pat Patterson
3: Cage
4: Bobby Roode
5: Mojo Rawley
6: Chris Benoit
7: Disco Inferno
8: Irwin R. Shyster



Bracket 37

1: Iron Mike Sharpe
2: El Hijo Del Santo
3: Vampiro
4: Bobby 'the Brain' Heenan
5: Road Warrior Hawk
6: Eli Drake
7: Van Hammer
8: Kenny Dykstra



Bracket 38

1: Damien Demento
2: Paul London
3: Kota Ibushi
4: Domino
5: Giant Gonzales
6: Kurggan
7: Sheamus
8: Sim Snuka



Bracket 39

1: Roman Reigns
2: Savio Vega
3: Gorgeous George
4: Drake Maverick
5: Tiger Mask
6: Big E
7: 2 Cold Scorpio
8: Dory Funk Jr.



Bracket 40

1: Bam Bam Bigelow
2: Nikita Koloff
3: Evan Karagias
4: The Patriot
5: George 'The Animal' Steele
6: Loch Ness
7: Ryback
8: King Kong Bundy



Bracket 41

1: Essi Rios
2: Phil Lafon
3: Bullet Bob Armstrong
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
5: Reno
6: Paul Roma
7: Jerry Flynn
8: The Road Dogg



Bracket 42

1: Billy Gunn
2: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Angelo Dawkins
4: Mankind
5: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
6: Abdullah the Butcher
7: Louie Spiccolli
8: Angelico



Bracket 43

1: Jushin 'Thunder' Liger
2: Heidenreich
3: 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
4: 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
5: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
6: Triple H
7: Perry Saturn
8: Nikolai Volkoff


Bracket 44

1: Jey Uso
2: Balls Mahoney
3: Jay Bradley
4: Rick 'The Model' Martel
5: Rocky Johnson
6: Finlay
7: Mike Von Erich
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown


Bracket 45

1: R-Truth
2: Brian Kendrik
3: Joey Mercury
4: The Barbarian
5: Razor Ramon
6: Lance Storm
7: 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
8: Alex Silva



Bracket 46

1: Steve Doll
2: Chyna
3: Kevin Von Erich
4: The Miz
5: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart
6: Dash Wilder
7: Ivan Koloff
8: Silver King


Bracket 47

1: Samoa Joe
2: The Warlord
3: D-Von Dudley
4: Baron Corbin
5: Ted Arcidi
6: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
7: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
8: Verne Gagne



Bracket 48

1: 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
2: Tajiri
3: X-Pac
4: Rosie
5: Psicosis
6: 'The Phenomenal' AJ Styles
7: Jerry Brisco
8: The Gambler



Bracket 49

1: 'King of the Bros' Matt Riddle
2: AOP member Akam
3: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams
4: SGT. Slaughter
5: Dick The Bruiser
6: Mil Mascaras
7: Mr. Perfect
8: Harley Race


Bracket 50

1: Dean Ambrose
2: Joe E. Legend
3: Homeless Jimmy
4: Big Bully Busick
5: 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
6: Baron Von Rasche
7: The Sandman
8: John Bradshaw Layfield



Bracket 51

1: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
2: The Big Bossman
3: Randy Orton
4: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose
5: Juventud Guerrera
6: Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Fenix
8: The Honky Tonk Man



Bracket 52

1: Luther Reigns
2: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
3: Skinner
4: Jake the Snake Roberts
5: Mil Muertes
6: Dick Slater
7: Carlos Colon
8: Brutus the Barber Beefcake

’One broken scourge, coming right up!’

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #3 on: December 23, 2018, 10:19:58 AM »
This took me 8 beers & 5 cigarettes to get through.

imagine putting it all together and typing it all up, then tabulating votes.

I always do this around Christmas every year because I have time off to tabulate everything. The actual tournament I tend to put together on my October vacation.

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #4 on: December 23, 2018, 11:08:58 AM »





1:  Barry
2: 'Roddy
3:  Baba
4:  Tornado
5: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Christopher Nowinski- Nash
6: 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey vs Tito Santana- Tito
7: Bob Backlund vs Kenta Kobashi- Kenta
8: Mark Jindrak vs Doug Basham- Jindrak




1: Dolph Ziggler vs Roadblock- Ziggler
2: Mike Quackenbush vs Lio Rush- Quack
3: Dick Togo vs Sami Zayn- Sami
4: Daniel Bryan vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler- Bryan
5: Keith Lee vs D'Lo Brown- Lee
6: Stevie Ray vs Pat Tanaka- Probably Stevie
7:  Zeus vs  Braun Strowman- BRAAAAUN
8: Marty 'The Moth' Martinez vs B. Brian Blair- Blair




1: Uganda vs ' The Freak' Rob Terry- Terry
2: Suicide vs No Way Jose- NWJ
3: Big Bad Mike vs Rikidozan- Rikidozan
4: Masato Tanaka vs Doink the Clown- Tanaka
5: Ron Simmons vs Tonga Tama- I'll go Ron so far
6: Santino Marella vs Tyson Tomko- Tomko
7: Prince Albert vs Jimmy Rave- Albert
8: Eugene vs Sylvester Terkay- Eugene




1: Kobra Moon vs Tatanka- Tatanka
2: Nathan Jones vs Seth Rollins- Seth
3: Chris Malendez vs Outback Jack- Jack
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs 'The Rapmaster' P.N. News- Billy Jack
5: Darren Young vs TM 61 member Shane Thorne- Thorne
6: Tony Nese vs Bully Ray- Bully Ray
7: 'The Innovator of Violence' Tommy Dreamer vs 'Magnificent' Don Muraco- Muraco
8: The Rock vs Ariya Davari - Rocky





1: Alexander Wolfe vs Bam Neely- Wolfe
2: Drew Gulak vs 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock- Shamrock
3: Adrian Adonis vs Sal E. Graziano- Adonis
4: Johnny Devine vs 'Dangerous' Danny Doring- Devine
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Kallisto- Buddy
6: Earthquake vs Matt Jackson- Quake
7: Ultimo Dragon vs XO Lishus- UD
8: Karl Anderson vs Ron Harris- Anderson




1: Rob Conway vs Glacier- Glacier
2: Chad Dick vs Jazz- Jazz honestly
3: Antonio Inoki vs Trent Baretta- Inoki
4: 'Standby Wresler' Richard Justice vs Headbanger Mosh- Mosh
5: Blitzkrieg vs Typhoon- Typhoon
6: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters vs 'Boogie Woogie Man' Jimmy Valiant- Valiant
7: Robbie Macallister vs The Crusher- Crusher
8: Titus O'Neill vs Kenny King- Titus




1: Finn Balor vs Sam Houston- Finn
2: Koko B. Ware vs Gypsy Joe- Koko gets a win
3: Joey Ryan vs Andy Douglas- Ryan
4: Fallah Bahh vs 'Pitbull' Craig Pittman- Pittman
5: Marty Janetty vs Mustafa Saed- Janetty
6: 'Primetime' Elix Skipper vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller- Cat
7: Nigel McGuinness vs Jean-Pierre Oulette- Nigel
8: E.Z. Money vs AOP member Rezar- Rezar




1: Kane vs Bill Dundee- Kane
2: Alex Wright vs Grado- Wright
3: Heath Slater vs Rey Mysterio- Rey Rey
4: Crazzy Steve vs Jimmy Del Ray- Del Ray
5: Danny Burch vs MVP- MVP
6: Tucker Knight vs Rod Price- Rod
7: KM vs Meng- Meng
8: Reese vs Mark Briscoe- Briscoe, but he works his ass off given how huge Reese is




1: 'Dirty White Boy' Tony Anthony vs TM 61 member Nick Miller- I'll go...Tony
2: Nick Bockwinkel vs Apollo Crews- Bockwinkel
3: Bruno Sammartino vs Jimmy Jack Funk- Bruno
4: Famous B vs Gene Snitsky- Snitsky
5: The Boogeyman vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane- Boogeyman sadly. I really wanted to see Stan go one on one with his mentor
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs David Von Erich- Flair
7: Mike Kanellis vs Pentagon Jr.- Pentagon
8: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo- Dibiase barely




1: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs 'Vicious' Vic Grimes- Vic
2: Goldust vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura- Jess
3: Mitsuharu Misawa vs Chilly Willy- Misawa
4: Chavo Guerrero vs Nova- oooooh Chavo
5: Antifaz Del Norte vs Axl Rotten- Del Norte
6: Hernandez vs Phi Delta Slam member Big Till- Hernandez
7: Son Of Madness vs Henry O. Godwinn- Henry
8: Mr. Kennedy vs El Bandido- Kennedy




1: Black Lotus vs Percy Watson- Percy
2: William Regal vs Alex Shelley- Regal
3: Kwee Wee vs Trevor Murdoch- Murdoch
4: Eddie Guerrero vs Joey Abs- Eddie
5: Sin Cara I vs Sean O'Haire- O'Haire
6: Jimmy Yang vs Damien Sandow- Sandow
7: Rikishi Phatu vs Hillbilly Jim- Keesh
8: Adam Rose vs Grizzly Redwood- Rose



1: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Brad Armstrong- Armstrong
2: Eddie Edwards vs Terry Funk- hmmmm I'll go Terry
3: Johnny Ace vs Shinsuke Nakamura- Nakamura
4: TNA Referee Shane Sewell vs The Berserker- Berserker, once he realizes he has to pin Sewell to win
5: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Pablo Marquez- Saggs
6: Bull Dempsey vs Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat- Dragon
7: David Hart Smith vs Chase Tatum- DH Smith
8: 'Dirty' Dick Murdoch vs Scotty Riggs- Murdoch





1: Cezar Bononi vs Tatsumi Fujinami- Fujinami
2: Colt Cabana vs Prince Iaukea- Colt
3: Cibernetico vs the One Man Gang- hmmmmm I'll go OMG
4: Enzo Amore vs Crash Holly- Crash
5: Corporal Kirschner vs David Young- Corporal
6: The Mack vs David Flair- Mack
7: King Mabel vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street- Mabel
8: Ricky Mundo vs Big Ryck- Ryck





1: Pimpernella Escarlita vs Ahmed Johnson- Ahmed
2: Lance Cade vs Chris Hamrick- Cade
3: Mikey Batts vs Kerry Von Erich- KVE
4: Ice Train vs Rick Steiner- Rick
5: Cassidy Riley vs Mariposa- Mariposa
6: Velveteen Dream vs Tank Abbott- Tank sadly
7: The Blue Meanie vs Owen Hart- Owen
8: Billy Kidman vs Vince McMahon- Kidman






1: Jesse Gymini vs Brian Pillman- Pillman
2: Lenny Lane vs Bull Buchanan- Bull
3: Shad Gaspard vs 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka- Snuka
4: Tyson Kidd vs Cesaro- The Brass Ring Club EXPLODES! Cesaro. damn good match though
5: Rocco Rock vs Atsushi Onita- Onita
6: JT Smith vs Larry Zybsko- Zbysko
7: Headhunter II vs Dave Taylor- Taylor
8: Lo Ki vs Jeff Jarrett- Jarrett





1: Rodney Mack vs Kyle O'Reilly- O'Reilly
2: Taya Valkyrie vs James Ellsworth- Taya gets a win
3: Shannon Moore vs BXB Hulk- I'll go Hulk
4: Greg Gagne vs High Chief Peter Maivia- Maivia
5: Michael Shane vs Son Of Havoc- Son of Havoc
6: Bison Smith vs Youth Suicide- Bison
7: Tony Mamaluke vs Matt Morgan- Morgan
8: Shane Helms vs Lash LeReux- Helms





1: The Godfather vs Johnny Rodz- Godfather
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael vs Johnny Stambolli- Mongo
3: Ascension member Konnor vs Pindar- Konnor
4: Magnus vs Johnny Swinger- Magnus
5: Mascarita Sagrada vs El Negro Casas- Casas
6: Mean Street Posse member Rodney vs Mala Suerte- Mala Suerte
7: Chris Chetti vs Bushwhacker Butch- Butch
8: The Genius vs Norman Smiley- Smiley




1: TJP vs The Mighty Macabee- TJP
2: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs Yokozuna- Yoko
3: Lince Dorado vs El Santo- Santo
4: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Ricky Ortiz- Graham
5: Batista vs Bob Sapp- 'Teest
6: Cobra vs Jey Uso- Jey
7: Sonny Siaki vs Steve Corino- Corino
8: Kevin Owens vs The Wall- Owens is smart enough to chop down the Wall





1: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Dante Fox- Hayes
2: Evan Bourne vs Drago- Drago
3: Scott Dawson vs Tenzan- Tenzan
4: Tye Dillenger vs Gangrel- The Perfect Ten
5: PJ Black vs 'Primetime' Brian Lee- Lee
6: Ricky Morton vs Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese- Morton
7: Kid Kaos vs Taka Michinoku- Taka
8: Nick Jackson vs The Maestro- Nick






1: Barry Horowitz vs Andrade 'Cien' Almas- Cien
2: Bobby Duncum Jr. vs Danny Basham- Duncum at least had some competitive matches with 98 era Jericho
3: Pogo The Clown vs Iviliesse- Pogo
4: Mike Knox vs Pit Bull II- Knox
5: Matt Striker vs Braxton Sutter- Striker's smarter
6: Shawn Stasiak vs Abyss- close one, but I'll go with Abyss
7: Johnny Grunge vs Kiyoshi- Kiyoshi
8: Aleister Black vs Orlando Jordan- Black





1: Montez Ford vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes- Rhodes
2: Brian Christopher vs John Morrison- Morrison
3: Pete Gas vs Edge- Edge
4: Hardcore Holly vs Wade Barrett- Barrett
5: Jesse Sorrenson vs Jack Swagger
6: Austin Aries vs Samuel Shaw- Aries
7: Taz vs Jeff Hardy- oooh close one. I see Jeff hitting a swanton, but Taz no selling it into a Taz-Mission
8: Bobby Fish vs The Great Khali- *sigh* good as Bobby is, he's not overcoming Khali's size and power





1: Boris Zhukhov vs Killer Kowalski- Killer
2: Hugh Morrus vs C.W. Anderson- Hugh
3: Kenny Omega vs Dan 'The Beast' Severn- Omega
4: Daga vs Lars Sullivan- Lars smash
5: Oney Lorcan vs Homicide- Homicide
6: Epico vs Big Dick Dudley- Dick
7: Aiden English vs Brakus- Brakus I think
8: Vladimir Kozlov vs Bull Pain- Kozlov





1: Blue Demon Jr. vs Shocker- Shocker
2: Magnum T.A. Vs Tiger Jeet Singh- Magnum
3: Hideo Itami vs Hakushi- Itami
4: Zack Ryder vs Super Crazy- SC
5: Bray Wyatt vs Tyler Reks- Wyatt
6: Ricochet vs Bo Dallas- Ricochet
7: Sonjay Dutt vs Drew McIntyre- Drew
8: John Kronus vs Xavier Woods- Woods





1: EC3 vs Diamond Dallas Page- DDP
2: Sin Cara II vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson- Sin Cara II
3: Akira Tozawa vs Ascension member Viktor- Akira
4: Jay Briscoe vs Sabu- Sabu
5: Rory Macallister vs Ken Patera- Patera
6: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger vs Hector Garza- Lex
7: Buddy Murphy vs Chris Jericho- Jericho
8: Don Harris vs Erick Rowan- Rowan





1: Sylvan Grenier vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders- Sanders
2: 'Wildcat' Chris Harris vs Will Ospreay- Harris
3: Masahiro Chono vs Kid Romeo- Chono
4: Muhammad Hassan vs Zack Gowan- Hassan
5: Hector Guerrero vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker- Hector
6: Supreme vs Buff Bagwell- Buff
7: Tyler Bate vs Madman Pondo- Bate
8: Rico vs 'Cowboy' Bob Orton- Bob





1: Jay Lethal vs 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman- Lethal
2: Raven vs Rob Van Dam- RVD
3: The Zombie vs Jack Victory- Jack
4: Zema Ion vs Al Green- Zema
5: La Parka vs Luke Harper- Harper
6: Jake Gymini vs Mustafa Ali- Ali
7: Chase Stephens vs Haystacks Calhoun- Calhoun
8: Big Titan vs Petey Williams- Petey




1: David Arquette (hey, guy's wrestling now) vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb- I'll give it to Arquette
2: Big John Studd vs Sir Mo- Studd
3: Hercules vs Dave Sullivan- Herc
4: Kevin Sullivan vs Bobby Lashley- Lashley
5: Bart Gunn vs TOOL- Gunn
6: Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen vs The Ultimate Warrior- Warrior
7: Scott Norton vs Tarzan Goto- Norton
8: Kaz Hayashi vs Chad Gable- Kaz, probably due to Japan




1: Simon Gotch vs Stevie Richards- Stevie
2: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Christian- Christian
3: Ivan Putski vs Kassis Ohno- Putski
4: 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher vs The Big Show- Big Show
5: Cody Rhodes vs Ekuto Hidaka- Cody
6: Flip Casanova vs Messiah- Messiah
7: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell vs Heartthrob Romeo- Dutch
8: Crimson vs Shelton Benjamin- Shelton



1: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Mideon- Tom
2: Carlito vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner- Steiner
3: Jason Jordan vs Headbanger Thrasher- Jordan
4: Tyler Breeze vs Alex Riley- Breeze...ALMOST wins yet again. Riley
5: Al Snow vs Julio Fantastico- Al
6: Wes Brisco vs Swoll- damn....ummm....Swoll?
7: Umaga vs Dragon Lee- Umaga
8: Luke Gallows vs Otis Dozovic- Gallows




1: Norman the Lunatic vs Gillberg- Norman
2: Trytan vs Trent Seven- Trytan sadly
3: Caylan Croft vs Villano IV- Villano
4: Gunner vs Jack Brisco- Brisco
5: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase vs Cortez Castro- Dibiase
6: Terry Taylor vs 'Best Wrestler In The World' Shane McMahon- Taylor
7: Brodus Clay vs Erik Escobar- Brodus
8: Douglas Williams vs Headhunter I- Williams


   


1: CM Punk vs Kevin Thorn- Punk
2: Eric Young vs Colonel DeBeers- Young
3: Rhino vs 'Mr. Pec-tacular' Jesse Godderz- Rhino
4: The Great Muta vs Alberto Del Rio- Muta
5: Mason Ryan vs Chris Candido- Rayan sadly
6: Doug Furnas vs Tony Atlas- Furnas
7: Rey Mysterio Sr. vs Bushwhacker Luke- Senor Senior
8: Richie Steamboat vs Lodi- Steamboat




1: Crowbar vs Shark Boy- Crowbar
2: Teddy Hart vs Junk Yard Dog- JYD
3: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Tully Blanchard- Big Cat
4: Ian Rotten vs The Brooklyn Brawler- Brawler amazingly
5: David 'A-List' Otunga vs Doug Gilbert- I'll go Gilbert
6: Wild Bill Irwin vs Scotty O- Irwin
7: Rusev vs Johnny Gargano- Rusev
8: Tiger Ali Singh vs Prince Nana- Nana





1: Tigre Uno vs Trevor Lee- Uno
2: Men's Teoh vs Jack Evans- Evans
3: Amazing Red vs The Mountie- Mountie
4: Mantanza vs Dave Crist- Matanza
5: Kongo Kong vs David Schultz- Schultz
6: Mandrews vs Nailz- Nailz
7: Scott Putski vs Bad News Brown- I'm afraid I have some BAD NEWS
8: Tom Brandi vs King Cuerno- Cuerno



1: Matt Hardy vs Robbie E- Matt
2: Sid Vicious vs Desmond Xavier- Sid
3: Roderick Strong vs Sanada- Strong
4: Lance Hoyt vs Bruiser Brody- Brody
5: Moose vs Lou Thesz- Thesz
6: Brent Albright vs Booker T- Booker
7: Adrian Neville vs Smash- Neville via upset
8: Alex Koslov vs 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert- Gilbert




1: Dynamite Kid vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin- ooooh damn.....DK on average
2: Daniel Puder vs Samir Singh- Puder
3: Lizmark Jr. vs Big Cass- Big Cass
4: Pitbull I vs David Sammartino- Sammartino...maybe?
5: Spike Dudley vs Robert Gibson- Gibson is not a giant, ergo much of Spike's power is gone
6: The Great Sasuke vs Rene Dupree- Sasuke
7: The Iron Sheik vs Tiger Chung Lee- Sheik
8: Kofi Kingston vs Garza Jr.- Kofi




1: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs James Dick- Duggan
2: Pat Patterson vs 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason- Pat becomes a winner in more ways than one ;)
3: Cage vs Ox Baker- I'll go Cage
4: Killshot vs Bobby Roode- Roode
5: Mojo Rawley vs Heartthrob Antonio- Rawley
6: Chris Benoit vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas- Benoit
7: Little Guido vs Disco Inferno- Disco
8: Jim Powers vs Irwin R. Shyster- IRS




1: Iron Mike Sharpe vs Killian Dain- Dain
2: El Hijo Del Santo vs War Raider Rowe- damn good one, but I'll go El Hijo
3: Mr. Hughes vs Vampiro- Vampiro
4: Virgil vs Bobby 'the Brain' Heenan- Virgil
5: Road Warrior Hawk vs Virgil Flynn- Hawk
6: Eli Drake vs Val Venis- Drake has probably had more time on top than Val
7: Van Hammer vs Ludvig Borga- Borga
8: Kenny Dykstra vs Gran Metallik- Dykstra





1: Mike Enos vs Damien Demento- Demento....?
2: Paul London vs Kato- London
3: Kota Ibushi vs Yuji Nagata- Nagata
4: Gino Hernandez vs Domino- Gino
5: Giant Gonzales vs Joe Gomez- Gonzales
6: Kurggan vs Hiroshi Ono- Kurrgan
7: Sheamus vs Michael Tarver- Sheamus
8: Colin Delaney vs Sim Snuka- The Superfly Simulation




1: Billy Wiles vs Roman Reigns- Reigns
2: Federico Palacias vs Savio Vega- Vega
3: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Gorgeous George- George
4: Drake Maverick vs 911- 911
5: Tiger Mask vs Elias- Mask
6: Big E vs Jimmy Jacobs- E
7: War Raider Hansen vs 2 Cold Scorpio- hmmm.....i'll go...Hansen here
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Curt Hawkins- Dory




1: Giant Silva vs Bam Bam Bigelow- Bammer
2: Nikita Koloff vs Wrath- Nikita
3: Evan Karagias vs The Angry Amish Roadkill- Evan
4: El Texano vs The Patriot- Patriot
5: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jake Crist- Steele
6: Loch Ness vs Chavo Guerrero Sr.- Loch Ness
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Ryback- Ryback
8: Droz vs King Kong Bundy- Bundy




1: Kid Kash vs Essi Rios- Rios
2: Night Claw vs Phil Lafon- Lafon
3: Bullet Bob Armstrong vs Bobo Brazil- Bobo
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy vs Johnny Valentine- Bammer II
5: Reno vs Tracey Smothers- Tracey'd take it to him, but one Roll of the Dice is all Reno needs
6: Paul Roma vs Ciclope- Roma
7: Jerry Flynn vs Tomasso Ciampi- Ciampi
8: The Road Dogg vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff- Mistah Wondaful





1: Billy Gunn vs Christian York- Gunn
2: Davari vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude- Rude
3: Vibora vs Angelo Dawkins- Vibora
4: 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton vs Mankind- Mick
5: Ranger Ross vs 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams- Doc
6: Kensuke Sasaski vs Abdullah the Butcher- abby
7: Cody Deaner vs Louie Spiccolli - Louie
8: Angelico vs Angel- Angelico




1: Jerelle Clark vs Jushin 'Thunder' Liger- Liger
2: Heidenreich vs Hack Myers- Heiden Heidenreich HeidenREICH
3: Horace Hogan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez- Manny
4: 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs vs Primo- Knobbs
5: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage vs Ax- Savage
6: Triple H vs Chris Kanyon- Triple H
7: Perry Saturn vs Scotty 2 Hotty- Saturn
8: Justin Credible vs Nikolai Volkoff- Volkoff




1: Mike Awesome vs Jey Uso- Awesome
2: Balls Mahoney vs Hayabusa- Hayabusa
3: Jay Bradley vs New Jack- New Jack gets a win....hunh
4: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Jeremiah Crane- Martel
5: Aerostar vs Rocky Johnson- Rocky
6: The Demon vs Finlay- Finlay
7: Garrett Bischoff vs Mike Von Erich- probably...Garrett?
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown vs Simon Diamond- Brown




1: Noam Dar vs R-Truth- R-Truth
2: Yoshi Tatsu vs Brian Kendrik- Kendrik
3: Joey Mercury vs Cedric Alexander- Mercury
4: The Barbarian vs 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich- Rich after a brutal fight
5: Razor Ramon vs Crush- Da Bad Guy
6: Lance Storm vs Killer Kross- Storm
7: 'Outlaw' Ron Bass vs 'Pirate' Paul Burchill- Burchill
8: Sexy Star vs Alex Silva- Silva





1: Samu vs Steve Doll- Samu
2: Chyna vs Adam Pearce- Chyna
3: Chris Sabin vs Kevin Von Erich- Sabin after a great match
4: Ole Anderson vs The Miz- Miz
5: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Jesse Neal-You ever try to fight an Anvil? YOU CAN'T!
6: Dash Wilder vs 'Jumping' Jim Brunzell- Jim
7: Wesley Blake vs Ivan Koloff- Koloff
8: Silver King vs Art Barr- Barr



1: Samoa Joe vs Curtis Axel- Joe
2: The Warlord vs Gran Apolo- Warlord
3: Mikey Whipwreck vs D-Von Dudley- D-Von
4: 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero vs Baron Corbin- Corbin
5: Funaki vs Ted Arcidi- Arcidi
6: Jamie Noble vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell- Landell
7: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin vs 'The Man of 1000 Holds' Dean Malenko- Malenko
8: Bram vs Verne Gagne- Verne




1: 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne vs Jinder Mahal- I'll vote Dunne all f'n day over Mahal. Ain't no outside interefence saving your vascular ass here
2: Test vs Tajiri- hmm....very close one. Tajiri clearly has the speed, skill, and viciousness, but Test is so damn big and strong. I'll go Test here
3: X-Pac vs Sumil Singh- X-Pac
4: Rosie vs Mantaur- Rosie
5: Gary Albright vs Psicosis- Albright
6: 'The Phenomenal' AJ Styles vs Mr. Wrestling II- AJ
7: Jerry Brisco vs Villano V- Brisco
8: Rhett Titus vs The Gambler- Rhett





1: Sick Boy vs 'King of the Bros' Matt Riddle- Riddle
2: Mike Mondo vs AOP member Akam- Akam
3: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Delirious- Adams
4: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Sgt. Slaughter- Sarge
5: Dick The Bruiser vs 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry- Henry
6: Mil Mascaras vs Rich Swann- Mil
7: Mr. Perfect vs JT G- Perfect
8: Adam Cole (BABY!) vs Harley Race- wow...Cole pulled a bad one here huh? Harley




1: Kenzo Suzuki vs Dean Ambrose- Dean
2: Renegade vs Joe E. Legend - Renegade does have his win over Arn
3: Homeless Jimmy vs Anarquia- Jimmy
4: Jerry Lynn vs Big Bully Busick- Jerry
5: Mike Modest vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels- Daniels
6: Baron Von Rasche vs Kendall Windham- the Baron
7: Chris Von Erich vs The Sandman- Chris
8: Road Warrior Animal vs John Bradshaw Layfield- JBL




1: The Sheik vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine- Sheik
2: Arn Anderson vs The Big Bossman- Double A
3: Super Calo vs Randy Orton- Orton
4: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Special Delivery Jones- Rose
5: Big Vito vs Juventud Guerrera - Juvi Juice
6: Pedro Morales vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel- Pedro after a good one
7: Konnan vs Fenix- Fenix in an upset
8: Kamala vs The Honky Tonk Man- Kamala





1: Luther Reigns vs Saltador- Reigns
2: Fandango vs 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith- Davey
3: Maven vs Skinner- Maven
4: Jake the Snake Roberts vs Reckless Youth- Jake
5: Dino Bravo vs Mil Muertes- Mil
6: Buzz Sawyer vs Dick Slater- damn....i'll go Buzz
7: Carlos Colon vs Charlie Haas- Colon
8: Brutus the Barber Beefcake vs Manu- Beefcake   







HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #5 on: December 23, 2018, 11:09:26 AM »
damn that was alot of editing to get that under 20,000 characters

Riv1

  • ************
  • 20780
  • +71/-1062
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #6 on: December 23, 2018, 04:38:44 PM »
This took me 8 beers & 5 cigarettes to get through.

imagine putting it all together and typing it all up, then tabulating votes.

I always do this around Christmas every year because I have time off to tabulate everything. The actual tournament I tend to put together on my October vacation.
Thats pretty damn cool.

damn that was alot of editing to get that under 20,000 characters
I wasnt even aware this place HAD a character limit!

’One broken scourge, coming right up!’

Wyntyr

  • *****
  • 8140
  • +114/-83
  • Literally The Devil
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #7 on: December 23, 2018, 04:59:08 PM »
I usually wait until we're a couple rounds in before I do the whole thing, but for now cast my vote for DDP, Muta, either  member of Beer Money or  the Murder City Machine  Guns, and anybody who has been a 4 Horseman except for Mongo
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #8 on: December 23, 2018, 05:16:33 PM »
even Paul Roma?



also you know you're voting James Storm over Yokozuna then? I love Storm too but that ain't happening

Wyntyr

  • *****
  • 8140
  • +114/-83
  • Literally The Devil
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #9 on: December 23, 2018, 06:42:27 PM »
...I could see Storm outsmarting him, maybe. Who knows 🤷‍♂️

The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches


Imperial

  • Was once the Greatest of All Time
  • ******
  • 2714
  • +13/-2
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #10 on: December 23, 2018, 09:13:45 PM »
Bracket 1

1: Barry Windham
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
3: Giant Baba
4: Aaron Aguilera
5: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
6: Tito Santana
7: Bob Backlund
8: Mark Jindrak


Bracket 2

1: Dolph Ziggler
2: Mike Quackenbush
3: Sami Zayn
4: Daniel Bryan
5: D'Lo Brown
6: Stevie Ray
7: 'The Monster Among Men' Braun Strowman
8: Marty 'The Moth' Martinez


Bracket 3

1: ' The Freak' Rob Terry
2: Suicide
3: Rikidozan
4: Masato Tanaka
5: Ron Simmons
6: Santino Marella
7: Prince Albert
8: Eugene


Bracket 4

1: Tatanka
2: Seth Rollins
3: Outback Jack
4: Billy Jack Haynes
5: Darren Young
6: Bully Ray
7: 'Magnificent' Don Muraco
8: The Rock



Bracket 5

1: Bam Neely
2: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
3: Adrian Adonis
4: 'Dangerous' Danny Doring
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers
6: Earthquake
7: Ultimo Dragon
8: Karl Anderson


Bracket 6

1: Rob Conway
2: Jazz
3: Antonio Inoki
4: 'Standby Wresler' Richard Justice
5: Typhoon
6: 'Boogie Woogie Man' Jimmy Valiant
7: The Crusher
8: Titus O'Neill


Bracket 7

1: Finn Balor
2: Koko B. Ware
3: Andy Douglas
4: 'Pitbull' Craig Pittman
5: Marty Janetty
6: Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
7: Nigel McGuinness
8: AOP member Rezar


Bracket 8

1: Kane
2: Alex Wright
3: Rey Mysterio
4: Jimmy Del Ray
5: MVP
6: Tucker Knight
7: Meng
8: Mark Briscoe


Bracket 9

1: TM 61 member Nick Miller
2: Nick Bockwinkel
3: Bruno Sammartino
4: Gene Snitsky
5: 'Sweet' Stan Lane
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair
7: Pentagon Jr.
8: Ted Dibiase Jr.


Bracket 10

1: Armando Alejandro Estrada
2: Goldust
3: Mitsuharu Misawa
4: Chavo Guerrero
5: Axl Rotten
6: Hernandez
7: Henry O. Godwinn
8: Mr. Kennedy



Bracket 11

1: Black Lotus
2: William Regal
3: Trevor Murdoch
4: Eddie Guerrero
5: Sean O'Haire
6: Damien Sandow
7: Rikishi Phatu
8: Grizzly Redwood


Bracket 12

1: Brad Armstrong
2: Terry Funk
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: The Berserker
5: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs
6: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
7: David Hart Smith
8: 'Dirty' Dick Murdoch



Bracket 13

1: Tatsumi Fujinami
2: Colt Cabana
3: the One Man Gang
4: Crash Holly
5: David Young
6: The Mack
7: King Mabel
8: Ricky Mundo



Bracket 14

1: Ahmed Johnson
2: Lance Cade
3: Kerry Von Erich
4: Rick Steiner
5: Mariposa
6: Velveteen Dream
7: Owen Hart
8: Vince McMahon




Bracket 15

1: Brian Pillman
2: Lenny Lane
3: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka
4: Cesaro
5: Atsushi Onita
6: Larry Zybsko
7: Dave Taylor
8: Jeff Jarrett



Bracket 16

1: Kyle O'Reilly
2: Taya Valkyrie
3: Shannon Moore
4: High Chief Peter Maivia
5: Son Of Havoc
6: Bison Smith
7: Matt Morgan
8: Shane Helms



Bracket 17

1: The Godfather
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Ascension member Konnor
4: Magnus
5: El Negro Casas
6: Mala Suerte
7: Bushwhacker Butch
8: Norman Smiley



Bracket 18

1: TJP
2: Yokozuna
3: El Santo
4: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
5: Batista
6: Jey Uso
7: Steve Corino
8: Kevin Owens




Bracket 19

1: Michael P.S. Hayes
2: Drago
3: Scott Dawson
4: Gangrel
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee
6: Ricky Morton
7: Taka Michinoku
8: The Maestro



Bracket 20


1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas
2: Bobby Duncum Jr.
3: Iviliesse
4: Mike Knox
5: Matt Striker
6: Abyss
7: Kiyoshi
8: Orlando Jordan




Bracket 21

1: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: John Morrison
3: Edge
4: Wade Barrett
5: Jack Swagger
6: Austin Aries
7: Jeff Hardy
8: The Great Khali



Bracket 22

1: Killer Kowalski
2: Hugh Morrus
3: Dan 'The Beast' Severn
4: Lars Sullivan
5: Homicide
6: Big Dick Dudley
7: Aiden English
8: Vladimir Kozlov



Bracket 23

1: Blue Demon Jr.
2: Magnum T.A.
3: Hideo Itami
4: Zack Ryder
5: Bray Wyatt
6: Ricochet
7: Drew McIntyre
8: Xavier Woods



Bracket 24

1: Diamond Dallas Page
2: Sin Cara II
3: Akira Tozawa
4: Jay Briscoe
5: Ken Patera
6: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
7: Chris Jericho
8: Erick Rowan



Bracket 25

1: Sylvan Grenier
2: 'Wildcat' Chris Harris
3: Masahiro Chono
4: Muhammad Hassan
5: Hector Guerrero
6: Buff Bagwell
7: Tyler Bate
8: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton



Bracket 26

1: Jay Lethal
2: Rob Van Dam
3: Jack Victory
4: Zema Ion
5: La Parka
6: Mustafa Ali
7: Haystacks Calhoun
8: Petey Williams



Bracket 27

1: David Arquette
2: Big John Studd
3: Hercules
4: Bobby Lashley
5: Bart Gunn
6: The Ultimate Warrior
7: Scott Norton
8: Chad Gable



Bracket 28

1: Stevie Richards
2: Christian
3: Ivan Putski
4: The Big Show
5: Cody Rhodes
6: Messiah
7: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell
8: Shelton Benjamin


Bracket 29

1: Dr. Tom Prichard
2: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
3: Jason Jordan
4: Tyler Breeze
5: Al Snow
6: Wes Brisco
7: Umaga
8: Luke Gallows



Bracket 30

1: Norman the Lunatic
2: Trytan
3: Villano IV
4: Jack Brisco
5: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
6: 'Best Wrestler In The World' Shane McMahon
7: Brodus Clay
8: Douglas Williams


   
Bracket 31

1: CM Punk
2: Eric Young
3: Rhino
4: The Great Muta
5: Chris Candido
6: Tony Atlas
7: Rey Mysterio Sr.
8: Richie Steamboat



Bracket 32

1: Crowbar
2: Junk Yard Dog
3: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd
4: The Brooklyn Brawler
5: Doug Gilbert
6: Wild Bill Irwin
7: Rusev
8: Tiger Ali Singh




Bracket 33

1: Trevor Lee
2: Men's Teoh
3: The Mountie
4: Mantanza
5: Kongo Kong
6: Nailz
7: Bad News Brown
8: King Cuerno


Bracket 34

1: Matt Hardy
2: Sid Vicious
3: Roderick Strong
4: Bruiser Brody
5: Lou Thesz
6: Booker T
7: Smash
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert



Bracket 35

1: Dynamite Kid
2: Samir Singh
3: Big Cass
4: Pitbull I
5: Robert Gibson
6: Rene Dupree
7: The Iron Sheik
8: Kofi Kingston



Bracket 36

1: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan
2: Pat Patterson
3: Cage
4: Bobby Roode
5: Mojo Rawley
6: Chris Benoit
7: Disco Inferno
8: Irwin R. Shyster



Bracket 37

1: Killian Dain
2: El Hijo Del Santo
3: Vampiro
4: Bobby 'the Brain' Heenan
5: Road Warrior Hawk
6: Val Venis
7: Ludvig Borga
8: Gran Metallik



Bracket 38

1: Mike Enos
2: Paul London
3: Kota Ibushi
4: Domino
5: Giant Gonzales
6: Hiroshi Ono
7: Sheamus
8: Sim Snuka



Bracket 39

1: Roman Reigns
2: Savio Vega
3: Gorgeous George
4: 911
5: Tiger Mask
6: Big E
7: 2 Cold Scorpio
8: Dory Funk Jr.



Bracket 40

1: Bam Bam Bigelow
2: Nikita Koloff
3: Evan Karagias
4: The Patriot
5: George 'The Animal' Steele
6: Loch Ness
7: Ryback
8: King Kong Bundy



Bracket 41

1: Kid Kash
2: Phil Lafon
3: Bobo Brazil
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
5: Tracey Smothers
6: Paul Roma
7: Jerry Flynn
8: 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff



Bracket 42

1: Billy Gunn
2: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Angelo Dawkins
4: Mankind
5: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
6: Abdullah the Butcher
7: Louie Spiccolli
8: Angelico



Bracket 43

1: Jushin 'Thunder' Liger
2: Heidenreich
3: 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
4: 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
5: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
6: Triple H
7: Scotty 2 Hotty
8: Nikolai Volkoff


Bracket 44

1: Mike Awesome
2: Hayabusa
3: New Jack
4: Rick 'The Model' Martel
5: Rocky Johnson
6: Finlay
7: Mike Von Erich
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown


Bracket 45

1: R-Truth
2: Brian Kendrik
3: Cedric Alexander
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich
5: Razor Ramon
6: Lance Storm
7: 'Pirate' Paul Burchill
8: Sexy Star



Bracket 46

1: Samu
2: Chyna
3: Chris Sabin
4: The Miz
5: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart
6: 'Jumping' Jim Brunzell
7: Ivan Koloff
8: Silver King


Bracket 47

1: Samoa Joe
2: The Warlord
3: D-Von Dudley
4: 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
5: Ted Arcidi
6: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
7: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
8: Verne Gagne



Bracket 48

1: Jinder Mahal
2: Test
3: X-Pac
4: Rosie
5: Gary Albright
6: 'The Phenomenal' AJ Styles
7: Jerry Brisco
8: The Gambler



Bracket 49

1: Sick Boy
2: AOP member Akam
3: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams
4: Sgt. Slaughter
5: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
6: Mil Mascaras
7: Mr. Perfect
8: Harley Race


Bracket 50

1: Dean Ambrose
2: Joe E. Legend
3: Anarquia
4: Jerry Lynn
5: 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
6: Baron Von Rasche
7: The Sandman
8: John Bradshaw Layfield



Bracket 51

1: The Sheik
2: Arn Anderson
3: Randy Orton
4: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose
5: Juventud Guerrera
6: Pedro Morales
7: Fenix
8: The Honky Tonk Man



Bracket 52

1: Luther Reigns
2: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
3: Maven
4: Jake the Snake Roberts
5: Mil Muertes
6: Dick Slater
7: Carlos Colon
8: Brutus the Barber Beefcake
Avatar : Da Bliss!
Sig : Anna Nystrom


Crab Master

  • **
  • 452
  • +3/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #11 on: December 23, 2018, 09:50:30 PM »
Bracket 1

1: Barry Windham
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
3: Giant Baba
4: The Human Tornado
5: Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
6: Tito Santana
7: Kenta Kobashi
8: Doug Basham


Bracket 2

1: Dolph Ziggler
2: Mike Quackenbush
3: Sami Zayn
4: Daniel Bryan
5: D'Lo Brown
6: Stevie Ray
7: 'The Monster Among Men' Braun Strowman
8: Marty 'The Moth' Martinez


Bracket 3

1: Uganda
2: Suicide
3: Rikidozan
4: Masato Tanaka
5: Ron Simmons
6: Tyson Tomko
7: Prince Albert
8: Eugene


Bracket 4

1: Tatanka
2: Seth Rollins
3: Outback Jack
4: Billy Jack Haynes
5: Darren Young
6: Bully Ray
7: 'Magnificent' Don Muraco
8: The Rock



Bracket 5

1: Alexander Wolfe
2: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
3: Adrian Adonis
4: 'Dangerous' Danny Doring
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers
6: Earthquake
7: Ultimo Dragon
8: Ron Harris


Bracket 6

1: Rob Conway
2: Chad Dick
3: Antonio Inoki
4: 'Standby Wresler' Richard Justice
5: Typhoon
6: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters
7:  The Crusher
8:  Kenny King


Bracket 7

1: Finn Balor
2: Koko B. Ware
3: Andy Douglas
4: 'Pitbull' Craig Pittman
5: Marty Janetty
6: Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
7: Nigel McGuinness
8: AOP member Rezar


Bracket 8

1: Kane
2: Alex Wright
3: Rey Mysterio
4: Jimmy Del Ray
5: Danny Burch
6: Tucker Knight
7: Meng
8: Mark Briscoe


Bracket 9

1: 'Dirty White Boy' Tony Anthony
2: Nick Bockwinkel
3: Bruno Sammartino
4: Gene Snitsky
5: 'Sweet' Stan Lane
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair
7: Pentagon Jr.
8: 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo


Bracket 10

1: Armando Alejandro Estrada
2: Jesse 'The Body' Ventura
3: Mitsuharu Misawa
4: Chavo Guerrero
5: Antifaz Del Norte
6: Hernandez
7: Son Of Madness
8: Mr. Kennedy



Bracket 11

1: Black Lotus
2: William Regal
3: Trevor Murdoch
4: Eddie Guerrero
5: Sin Cara I
6: Damien Sandow
7: Rikishi Phatu
8: Grizzly Redwood


Bracket 12

1: Brad Armstrong
2: Terry Funk
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: The Berserker
5: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Pablo Marquez
6: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
7: David Hart Smith
8: 'Dirty' Dick Murdoch



Bracket 13

1: Tatsumi Fujinami
2: Colt Cabana
3: Cibernetico
4: Enzo Amore
5: Corporal Kirschner
6: The Mack
7: King Mabel
8: Ricky Mundo



Bracket 14

1: Ahmed Johnson
2: Lance Cade
3: Kerry Von Erich
4: Rick Steiner
5: Cassidy Riley
6: Velveteen Dream
7: Owen Hart
8: Vince McMahon




Bracket 15

1: Brian Pillman
2: Lenny Lane
3: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka
4:  Cesaro
5:  Atsushi Onita
6:  Larry Zybsko
7:  Dave Taylor
8: Jeff Jarrett



Bracket 16

1: Rodney Mack
2: Taya Valkyrie
3: Shannon Moore
4: High Chief Peter Maivia
5: Son Of Havoc
7:  Matt Morgan (Holy fuck this is a curb stomp)
8: Shane Helms



Bracket 17

1: The Godfather
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Ascension member Konnor
4: Magnus
5: El Negro Casas
6: Mala Suerte
7: Chris Chetti
8: Norman Smiley



Bracket 18

1: TJP
2: Yokozuna
3:  El Santo
4: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
5: Batista
6: Jey Uso
7: Steve Corino
8: Kevin Owens




Bracket 19

1: Michael P.S. Hayes
2: Evan Bourne
3: Tenzan
4: Tye Dillenger
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee
6: Ricky Morton
7: Taka Michinoku
8: Nick Jackson



Bracket 20


1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas
2: Bobby Duncum Jr.
3: Iviliesse
4: Mike Knox
5: Braxton Sutter
6: Abyss
7: Kiyoshi
8: Aleister Black




Bracket 21

1: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: John Morrison
3: Edge
4: Wade Barrett
5: Jack Swagge
7: Jeff Hardy
8: The Great Khali



Bracket 22

1: Killer Kowalski
2: C.W. Anderson
3: Kenny Omega
4: Lars Sullivan
5: Homicide
6: Epico
7: Aiden English
8: Vladimir Kozlov (I wonder if he doing okay. I liked him)



Bracket 23

1: Blue Demon Jr.
2: Magnum T.A.
3: Hideo Itami
4: Zack Ryder
5: Bray Wyatt
6: Ricochet
7:  Drew McIntyre
8: John Kronus



Bracket 24

1: Diamond Dallas Page
2: Sin Cara II
3: Akira Tozawa
4: Jay Briscoe
5: Ken Patera
6: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
7: Chris Jericho
8: Erick Rowan



Bracket 25

1: Sylvan Grenier
2: 'Wildcat' Chris Harris
3: Masahiro Chono
4: Muhammad Hassan
5: Hector Guerrero
6: Buff Bagwell (Worst match of the tournament)
7: Tyler Bate
8: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton



Bracket 26

1: Jay Lethal
2: Rob Van Dam
3: Jack Victory
4: Zema Ion
5: Luke Harper
6: Jake Gymini
7: Haystacks Calhoun
8: Petey Williams



Bracket 27

1: 'White Trash' Johnny Webb
2: Big John Studd
3: Hercules
4: Bobby Lashley
5: Bart Gunn
6: The Ultimate Warrior (Why did you do this to Stan? Why!?)
7: Tarzan Goto
8: Chad Gable



Bracket 28

1: Simon Gotch
2: Christian
3: Kassis Ohno
4: 'The Big Show
5: Cody Rhodes
6: Messiah
7: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell
8: Shelton Benjamin


Bracket 29

1: Dr. Tom Prichard
2: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
3: Jason Jordan
4: Alex Riley
5: Al Snow
6: We Brisco
7: Umaga
8: Luke Gallows



Bracket 30

1: Norman the Lunatic
2: Trytan
3: Villano IV
4:  Jack Brisco
5: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
6: 'Best Wrestler In The World' Shane McMahon
7: Brodus Clay
8: Douglas Williams


   
Bracket 31

1: CM Punk
2: Colonel DeBeers
3: Rhino
4: The Great Muta
5: Mason Ryan
6: Doug Furnas
7: Rey Mysterio Sr.
8: Richie Steamboat



Bracket 32

1: Shark Boy
2: Junk Yard Dog
3: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd
4: Ian Rotten
5: David 'A-List' Otunga
6: Wild Bill Irwin
7: Rusev
8: Prince Nana




Bracket 33

1: Tigre Uno
2: ack Evans
3: Amazing Red
4: Mantanza
5: David Schultz
6: Mandrews
7:  Bad News Brown
8: Tom Brandi


Bracket 34

1: Matt Hardy
2: Sid Vicious
3: Roderick Strong
4: Bruiser Brody
5: Lou Thesz
6: Booker T
7: Adrian Neville
8: Alex Koslov



Bracket 35

1: Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
2: Daniel Puder h
3: Lizmark Jr.
4: David Sammartino
5: Robert Gibson
6: The Great Sasuke
7: The Iron Sheik
8: Kofi Kingston



Bracket 36

1: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan
2: Pat Patterson
3: Cage
4: Bobby Roode
5: Mojo Rawley
6: Chris Benoit
7: Disco Inferno
8: Irwin R. Shyster



Bracket 37

1: Killian Dain
2: El Hijo Del Santo
3: Vampiro
4: Virgil
5: Road Warrior Hawk
6: Val Venis
7: Van Hammer
8: Kenny Dykstra



Bracket 38

1: Mike Enos
2: Paul London
3: Kota Ibushi
4: Gino Hernandez
5: Giant Gonzales
6: Hiroshi Ono
7: Sheamus
8: Sim Snuka



Bracket 39

1: Roman Reigns
2: Federico Palacias
3: Gorgeous George
4: Drake Maverick
5: Tiger Mask
6: Big E
7: War Raider Hansen
8: Curt Hawkins



Bracket 40

1: Bam Bam Bigelow
2: Nikita Koloff
3: Evan Karagias
4: El Texano
5: George 'The Animal' Steele
6: Chavo Guerrero Sr.
7: Ryback
8: King Kong Bundy



Bracket 41

1: Kid Kash
2: Night Claw
3: Bullet Bob Armstrong
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
5: Tracey Smothers
6: Paul Roma
7: Jerry Flynn
8: 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff



Bracket 42

1: Billy Gunn
2: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Angelo Dawkins
4: Mankind
5: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
6: Abdullah the Butcher
7: Cody Deaner
8: Angelico



Bracket 43

1: Jushin 'Thunder' Liger
2: Heidenreich
3: 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
4: 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
5: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
6: Triple H
7: Perry Saturn
8: Nikolai Volkoff


Bracket 44

1: Mike Awesome
2: Hayabusa
3: ew Jack
4: Rick 'The Model' Martel
5: Rocky Johnson
6: Finlay
7: Mike Von Erich
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown


Bracket 45

1: R-Truth
2: Brian Kendrik
3: Joey Mercury
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich
5: Razor Ramon
6: Lance Storm
7: 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
8:  Alex Silva



Bracket 46

1: Samu
2: Chyna
3: Kevin Von Erich
4: The Miz
5: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart
6: Jumping' Jim Brunzell
7: Ivan Koloff
8: Silver King


Bracket 47

1: Samoa Joe
2: The Warlord
3: D-Von Dudley
4: Baron Corbin
5: Ted Arcidi
6: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
7: The Man of 1000 Holds' Dean Malenko
8: Verne Gagne



Bracket 48

1: Jinder Mahal
2: Test
3: X-Pac
4: Rosie
5: Psicosis
6: 'The Phenomenal' AJ Styles
7: Jerry Brisco
8: Rhett Titus



Bracket 49

1: King of the Bros' Matt Riddle
2: Mike Mondo
3: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams
4: Sgt. Slaughter
5: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
6: Mil Mascaras
7: Mr. Perfect
8: Harley Race


Bracket 50

1: Dean Ambrose
2: Renegade
3: Anarquia
4: Jerry Lynn
5: 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
6: Baron Von Rasche
7: Chris Von Erich
8: Road Warrior Animal



Bracket 51

1: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
2: Arn Anderson
3: Randy Orton
4: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose
5: Big Vito 
6: Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Konnan
8: The Honky Tonk Man



Bracket 52

1: Saltador
2: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
3: Skinner
4: Jake the Snake Roberts
5: Dino Bravo
6: Buzz Sawyer
7: Charlie Haas
8: Brutus the Barber Beefcake




I must be out of touch, because I have no earthly idea who a good number of these wrestlers are.
« Last Edit: December 28, 2018, 07:55:19 PM by Crab Master »

Riv1

  • ************
  • 20780
  • +71/-1062
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #12 on: December 23, 2018, 10:09:47 PM »
Quote
I must be out of touch, because I have no earthly idea who a good number of these wrestlers are.
Same. Googled some/went for the cooler sounding name on some.

Now i dont feel so bad.

’One broken scourge, coming right up!’

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 9562
  • +40/-10
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #13 on: December 23, 2018, 10:43:56 PM »
it's funny because there's alot more guys I could use if I watched more New Japan or what not.

Riv1

  • ************
  • 20780
  • +71/-1062
    • View Profile
Re: UPW 14
« Reply #14 on: December 24, 2018, 03:19:53 AM »
I’d actually know a bunch of those!

’One broken scourge, coming right up!’