Herochat

U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« on: January 12, 2018, 07:24:39 PM »
wow, few coin tosses here....including one upset I didn't think would happen in a million years....I don't even think it was a toss up (edit: it was...but still....damn)



Bracket 1

1: Daniel Bryan vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
2: Ole Anderson vs Angelico
3: Haystacks Calhoun vs Jack Brisco
4: Samoa Joe vs Kenny King



Bracket 2

1: Batista vs Luke Gallows
2: Big E vs 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger
3: New Jack vs Abdullah the Butcher
4: Lo Ki vs Rusev



Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi vs Meng
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Tito Santana
3: Davey Richards vs Mark Briscoe
4: Braun Strowman vs Kid Kash



Bracket 4

1: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs The Great Muta
2: Joey Ryan vs BXB Hulk
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Kenny Omega
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Cage




Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Vince McMahon
2: Magnum T.A. vs Taz
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Jay Briscoe
4: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake



Bracket 6

1: Rhino vs Booker T
2: Abyss vs David Von Erich
3: Pat Patterson vs Aleister Black
4: Ryback vs Jerry Lynn



Bracket 7

1: Razor Ramon vs Barry Windham
2: The Big Show vs Bobby Lashley
3: Tiger Mask vs Umaga
4: Hector Garza vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey




Bracket 8

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Chris Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt vs Mike Quackenbush
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs Jerry Brisco
4: Rob Terry vs William Regal



Bracket 9

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs John Morrison
2: El Santo vs The Great Khali
3: Enzo Amore vs CM Punk
4: Rob Van Dam vs Roderick Strong



Bracket 10

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Nick Bockwinkel
2: Mitsuharu Misawa vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders
3: Petey Williams vs Killshot
4: Triple H vs Giant Baba




Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Raven
2: D-Von Dudley vs The Rock
3: Lou Thesz vs Rikishi
4: Verne Gagne vs Antonio Inoki



Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Prince Iaukea
2: Roman Reigns vs Kevin Owens
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs The Warlord
4: Ricky Morton vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler



Bracket 13

1: Alex Shelley vs Terry Funk
2: Finn Balor vs Pedro Morales
3: Hernandez vs Shinsuke Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart



Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton svs The Sheik
2: Rich Swann vs Ethan Carter III
3: D'Lo Brown vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
4: AJ Styles vs Seth Rollins



Bracket 15

1: Tarzan Goto vs 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
2: The Wall vs Psicosis
3: The Barbarian vs Vampiro
4: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine vs Eric Young




Bracket 16

1: Ahmed Johnson vs Dick Murdoch
2: Bobby Roode vs Bam Bam Bigelow
3: Rikidozan vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner vs Gunner





Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
2: Amazing Red vs Sgt. Slaughter
3: Mankind vs Gorgeous George
4: Hardcore Holly vs Giant Gonzales




Bracket 18

1: Goldust vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
2: Dynamite Kid vs Prince Puma
3: Bruiser Brody vs Rick Steiner
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen




Bracket 19

1: 'Self-Proclaimed World's Strongest Man' Dino Bravo vs Larry Zbysko
2: Road Warrior Hawk vs Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan vs Jimmy Jacobs
4: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs The Miz




Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna vs Rey Mysterio
2: Diamond Dallas Page vs Don Harris
3: Kota Ibushi vs Chris Kanyon
4: Cody Rhodes vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase




Bracket 21

1: Eddie Edwards vs Johnny Ace
2: Scott Dawson vs Kenny Dykstra
3: Adam Rose vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher




Bracket 22

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Austin Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
3: Demolition Ax vs 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters
4: Matt Morgan vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy




Bracket 23

1: Kevin Sullivan vs Matt Hardy
2: Nikita Koloff vs Funaki
3: Hideo Itami vs Drago
4: Dick the Bruiser vs X-Pac



Bracket 24

1: Disco Inferno vs Road Warrior Animal
2: The Iron Sheik vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo
3: Nathan Jones vs Vladimir Kozlov
4: Drew McIntyre vs Bob Sapp



Bracket 25

1: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude vs Sid Vicious
2: Charlie Haas vs Jushin Thunder Liger
3: Tank Abbott vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Ron Simmons vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger




Bracket 26

1: Atsushi Onita vs Bruno Sammartino
2: Jack Evans vs Tatsumi Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs The Big Bossman
4: Buzz Sawyer vs Jeff Hardy




Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas vs Nailz
2: Shane McMahon vs Manu
3: Sanada vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
4: Simon Gotch vs Ray Rougeau vs Kofi Kingston




voting ends next Friday

herochat

  • *****
  • 7417
  • +108/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #1 on: January 13, 2018, 12:29:53 AM »

Bracket 1

1: Daniel Bryan vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
2: Ole Anderson vs Angelico
3: Haystacks Calhoun vs Jack Brisco
4: Samoa Joe vs Kenny King



Bracket 2

1: Batista vs Luke Gallows
2: Big E vs 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger
3: New Jack vs Abdullah the Butcher
4: Lo Ki vs Rusev



Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi vs Meng
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Tito Santana
3: Davey Richards vs Mark Briscoe
4: Braun Strowman vs Kid Kash



Bracket 4

1: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs The Great Muta
2: Joey Ryan vs BXB Hulk
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Kenny Omega
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Cage




Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Vince McMahon
2: Magnum T.A. vs Taz
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Jay Briscoe
4: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake



Bracket 6

1: Rhino vs Booker T
2: Abyss vs David Von Erich
3: Pat Patterson vs Aleister Black
4: Ryback vs Jerry Lynn



Bracket 7

1: Razor Ramon vs Barry Windham
2: The Big Show vs Bobby Lashley
3: Tiger Mask vs Umaga
4: Hector Garza vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey




Bracket 8

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Chris Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt vs Mike Quackenbush
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs Jerry Brisco
4: Rob Terry vs William Regal



Bracket 9

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs John Morrison
2: El Santo vs The Great Khali
3: Enzo Amore vs CM Punk
4: Rob Van Dam vs Roderick Strong



Bracket 10

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Nick Bockwinkel
2: Mitsuharu Misawa vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders
3: Petey Williams vs Killshot
4: Triple H vs Giant Baba




Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Raven
2: D-Von Dudley vs The Rock
3: Lou Thesz vs Rikishi
4: Verne Gagne vs Antonio Inoki



Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Prince Iaukea
2: Roman Reigns vs Kevin Owens
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs The Warlord
4: Ricky Morton vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler



Bracket 13

1: Alex Shelley vs Terry Funk
2: Finn Balor vs Pedro Morales
3: Hernandez vs Shinsuke Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart



Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton svs The Sheik
2: Rich Swann vs Ethan Carter III
3: D'Lo Brown vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
4: AJ Styles vs Seth Rollins



Bracket 15

1: Tarzan Goto vs 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
2: The Wall vs Psicosis
3: The Barbarian vs Vampiro
4: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine vs Eric Young




Bracket 16

1: Ahmed Johnson vs Dick Murdoch
2: Bobby Roode vs Bam Bam Bigelow
3: Rikidozan vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner vs Gunner





Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
2: Amazing Red vs Sgt. Slaughter
3: Mankind vs Gorgeous George
4: Hardcore Holly vs Giant Gonzales




Bracket 18

1: Goldust vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
2: Dynamite Kid vs Prince Puma
3: Bruiser Brody vs Rick Steiner
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen




Bracket 19

1: 'Self-Proclaimed World's Strongest Man' Dino Bravo vs Larry Zbysko
2: Road Warrior Hawk vs Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan vs Jimmy Jacobs
4: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs The Miz




Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna vs Rey Mysterio
2: Diamond Dallas Page vs Don Harris
3: Kota Ibushi vs Chris Kanyon
4: Cody Rhodes vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase




Bracket 21

1: Eddie Edwards vs Johnny Ace
2: Scott Dawson vs Kenny Dykstra
3: Adam Rose vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher




Bracket 22

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Austin Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
3: Demolition Ax vs 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters
4: Matt Morgan vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy




Bracket 23

1: Kevin Sullivan vs Matt Hardy
2: Nikita Koloff vs Funaki
3: Hideo Itami vs Drago
4: Dick the Bruiser vs X-Pac



Bracket 24

1: Disco Inferno vs Road Warrior Animal
2: The Iron Sheik vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo
3: Nathan Jones vs Vladimir Kozlov
4: Drew McIntyre vs Bob Sapp



Bracket 25

1: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude vs Sid Vicious
2: Charlie Haas vs Jushin Thunder Liger
3: Tank Abbott vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Ron Simmons vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger




Bracket 26

1: Atsushi Onita vs Bruno Sammartino
2: Jack Evans vs Tatsumi Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs The Big Bossman
4: Buzz Sawyer vs Jeff Hardy




Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas vs Nailz
2: Shane McMahon vs Manu
3: Sanada vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
4: Simon Gotch vs Ray Rougeau vs Kofi Kingston

The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


herochat

  • *****
  • 7417
  • +108/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #2 on: January 13, 2018, 12:31:01 AM »
wow, few coin tosses here....including one upset I didn't think would happen in a million years....I don't even think it was a toss up (edit: it was...but still....damn)

like what?
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #3 on: January 13, 2018, 05:01:57 PM »
Nathan Jones over Snuka.

Imperial

  • Was once the Greatest of All Time
  • ******
  • 2509
  • +8/-2
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #4 on: January 13, 2018, 06:50:22 PM »
Bracket 1

1: Daniel Bryan
2: Angelico
3: Jack Brisco
4: Samoa Joe


Bracket 2

1: Batista
2: Big E
3: Abdullah the Butcher
4: Rusev


Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper (Though he should not have beaten Backlund. Who won the money matches that Roddy usually lost.)
3: Mark Briscoe
4: Braun Strowman


Bracket 4

1: The Great Muta
2: Joey Ryan
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers


Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness
2: Magnum T.A.
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong
4: Michael P.S. Hayes


Bracket 6

1: Booker T
2: Abyss
3: Pat Patterson
4: Ryback


Bracket 7

1: Barry Windham
2: The Big Show
3: Tiger Mask
4: Hector Garza


Bracket 8

1: Chris Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
4: William Regal


Bracket 9

1: John Morrison
2: El Santo
3: CM Punk
4: Rob Van Dam


Bracket 10

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
2: Mitsuharu Misawa
3: Petey Williams
4: Triple H


Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: The Rock
3: Lou Thesz
4: Antonio Inoki


Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Roman Reigns
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
4: Jerry 'The King' Lawler


Bracket 13

1: Terry Funk
2: Pedro Morales
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele


Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton
2: Ethan Carter III
3: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
4: AJ Styles


Bracket 15

1: 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
2: The Wall
3: The Barbarian
4: Eric Young


Bracket 16

1: Dick Murdoch
2: Bobby Roode
3: Rikidozan
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner



Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd
2: Sgt. Slaughter
3: Mankind
4: Giant Gonzales


Bracket 18

1: Goldust
2: Prince Puma
3: Bruiser Brody
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair


Bracket 19

1: Larry Zbysko
2: Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan
4: The Miz


Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna
2: Diamond Dallas Page
3: Chris Kanyon
4: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase


Bracket 21

1: Eddie Edwards
2: Scott Dawson
3: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton


Bracket 22

1: Austin Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior
3: Demolition Ax
4: Matt Morgan


Bracket 23

1: Matt Hardy
2: Nikita Koloff
3: Hideo Itami
4: Dick the Bruiser


Bracket 24

1: Road Warrior Animal
2: The Iron Sheik
3: Vladimir Kozlov  (What a terrible match this would be.)
4: Drew McIntyre


Bracket 25

1: Sid Vicious
2: Jushin Thunder Liger
3: Tank Abbott
4: Ron Simmons (Just about the toughest call of the round for me.)


Bracket 26

1: Bruno Sammartino
2: Tatsumi Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
4: Jeff Hardy


Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas
2: Shane McMahon
3: Sanada
4: Kofi Kingston
Sig : Tess Kielhamer as Black Canary, Katya Henry


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #5 on: January 13, 2018, 07:14:24 PM »
wow, few coin tosses here....including one upset I didn't think would happen in a million years....I don't even think it was a toss up (edit: it was...but still....damn)



Bracket 1

1: Daniel Bryan vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart- daaaaamn.....these two seem to meet a whole lot in these. I'll go Bret this year as I've gone Bryan in the past
2: Ole Anderson vs Angelico- Ole
3: Haystacks Calhoun vs Jack Brisco- Brisco
4: Samoa Joe vs Kenny King- Joe



Bracket 2

1: Batista vs Luke Gallows- 'Teest
2: Big E vs 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger- E
3: New Jack vs Abdullah the Butcher- Abdullah in the most violent match in history
4: Lo Ki vs Rusev- Rusev



Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi vs Meng- Kenta, damn good Japanese match though
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Tito Santana- Piper
3: Davey Richards vs Mark Briscoe- Davey
4: Braun Strowman vs Kid Kash- BRAAAAAAAUN



Bracket 4

1: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs The Great Muta- Muta
2: Joey Ryan vs BXB Hulk- Hulk
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Kenny Omega- Diesel
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Cage- Rogers




Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Vince McMahon- Nigel
2: Magnum T.A. vs Taz- Magnum
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Jay Briscoe- Armstrong
4: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake- I'll actually go Beefcake via his win over Perfect



Bracket 6

1: Rhino vs Booker T- Booker
2: Abyss vs David Von Erich- Dave
3: Pat Patterson vs Aleister Black- Black
4: Ryback vs Jerry Lynn- Ryback



Bracket 7

1: Razor Ramon vs Barry Windham- honestly....i think Barry would win
2: The Big Show vs Bobby Lashley- Show in his prime
3: Tiger Mask vs Umaga- I'll go Umaga here. Seems like in Japan they may push the monster over
4: Hector Garza vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey- Spivey




Bracket 8

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Chris Jericho- Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt vs Mike Quackenbush- Bray
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs Jerry Brisco- Jake
4: Rob Terry vs William Regal- Regal



Bracket 9

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs John Morrison- Shamrock
2: El Santo vs The Great Khali- Khali
3: Enzo Amore vs CM Punk- Punk
4: Rob Van Dam vs Roderick Strong- RVD



Bracket 10

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Nick Bockwinkel- I may go Henry given his 2011 push
2: Mitsuharu Misawa vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders- Misawa kills him
3: Petey Williams vs Killshot- Petey
4: Triple H vs Giant Baba- Triple H




Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Raven- Graham
2: D-Von Dudley vs The Rock- Rock
3: Lou Thesz vs Rikishi- Thesz
4: Verne Gagne vs Antonio Inoki- hmmmm.....I'll go....Inoki



Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Prince Iaukea- Martel
2: Roman Reigns vs Kevin Owens- Reigns
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs The Warlord- Dusty
4: Ricky Morton vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler- Lawler



Bracket 13

1: Alex Shelley vs Terry Funk- Funk
2: Finn Balor vs Pedro Morales- Finn but barely
3: Hernandez vs Shinsuke Nakamura- Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart- Steele



Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton svs The Sheik- Orton
2: Rich Swann vs Ethan Carter III- EC3
3: D'Lo Brown vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage- Savage
4: AJ Styles vs Seth Rollins- Styles



Bracket 15

1: Tarzan Goto vs 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson- Arn
2: The Wall vs Psicosis- The Wall
3: The Barbarian vs Vampiro- Vampiro
4: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine vs Eric Young- Valentine




Bracket 16

1: Ahmed Johnson vs Dick Murdoch- hmmmm....I'll go Ahmed...who injures himself in the process
2: Bobby Roode vs Bam Bam Bigelow- Roode squeaks it out
3: Rikidozan vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin- Rikidozan
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner vs Gunner- Steiner





Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne- I'd love Dunne to win...but Studd
2: Amazing Red vs Sgt. Slaughter- Slaughter
3: Mankind vs Gorgeous George- Mankind
4: Hardcore Holly vs Giant Gonzales- Gonzales




Bracket 18

1: Goldust vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez- Goldust
2: Dynamite Kid vs Prince Puma- Dynamite, but it would be AWESOME
3: Bruiser Brody vs Rick Steiner- Brody
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen- Flair




Bracket 19

1: 'Self-Proclaimed World's Strongest Man' Dino Bravo vs Larry Zbysko- Zbysko, but it would be AWFUL
2: Road Warrior Hawk vs Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat- Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan vs Jimmy Jacobs- Jordan
4: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs The Miz- I'll go Storm




Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna vs Rey Mysterio- Yoko
2: Diamond Dallas Page vs Don Harris- DDP
3: Kota Ibushi vs Chris Kanyon- Ibushi
4: Cody Rhodes vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase- oooooh.....interesting...I'll give it to Cody as of now




Bracket 21

1: Eddie Edwards vs Johnny Ace- Eddie
2: Scott Dawson vs Kenny Dykstra- Dykstra
3: Adam Rose vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin- Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher- Orton




Bracket 22

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Austin Aries- Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels- Warrior. I see Daniels going for a crossbody, Warrior catching him, pressing him, and splashing him
3: Demolition Ax vs 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters- Masters honestly
4: Matt Morgan vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy- Morgan I think




Bracket 23

1: Kevin Sullivan vs Matt Hardy- Hardy
2: Nikita Koloff vs Funaki- Koloff
3: Hideo Itami vs Drago- Itami
4: Dick the Bruiser vs X-Pac- Dick



Bracket 24

1: Disco Inferno vs Road Warrior Animal- Animal
2: The Iron Sheik vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo- Sheik
3: Nathan Jones vs Vladimir Kozlov- awful awful match but Kozlov....HEADBUTT TO THE CHEST!
4: Drew McIntyre vs Bob Sapp- Drew



Bracket 25

1: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude vs Sid Vicious- honestly, I'd bet on Sid. It'd be a challenge for either, but I see Sid taking it
2: Charlie Haas vs Jushin Thunder Liger- Liger
3: Tank Abbott vs Taya Valkyrie- Tank
4: Ron Simmons vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger- Luger




Bracket 26

1: Atsushi Onita vs Bruno Sammartino- Bruno
2: Jack Evans vs Tatsumi Fujinami- Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs The Big Bossman- Dulldog
4: Buzz Sawyer vs Jeff Hardy- Hardy




Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas vs Nailz- Atlas
2: Shane McMahon vs Manu- Shane via kid brother punches
3: Sanada vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal- Sanada
4: Simon Gotch vs Ray Rougeau vs Kofi Kingston- Kofi




voting ends next Friday

herochat

  • *****
  • 7417
  • +108/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #6 on: January 13, 2018, 08:19:12 PM »
Nathan Jones over Snuka.

Aren't they both irl murderers?
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #7 on: January 13, 2018, 08:25:19 PM »
Well, that's up for debate on Snuka, though it's generally accepted he got away with it


Jones I know did time for armed robbery, but I don't know if he actually killed anyone.


Then you got Khali and Rey Mysterio in here too.....though those were accidents and I don't think any charges were filed.

New Jack's got two justifiable homicides under his belt....

...and well....Benoit's eliminated so we'll not mention him

herochat

  • *****
  • 7417
  • +108/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #8 on: January 13, 2018, 08:29:30 PM »
Remind me who eliminated Benoit
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


herochat

  • *****
  • 7417
  • +108/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #9 on: January 13, 2018, 08:29:41 PM »
please
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #10 on: January 14, 2018, 12:42:45 AM »
Joe

Jabroniville

  • *****
  • 1760
  • +4/-2
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #11 on: January 16, 2018, 06:06:52 AM »
Bracket 1

1: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
2: Ole Anderson
3: Jack Brisco
4: Samoa Joe

Bracket 2

1: Batista
2: Big E
3: Abdullah the Butcher
4: Lo Ki


Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
3: Mark Briscoe
4: Braun Strowman



Bracket 4

1: The Great Muta
2: BXB Hulk
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers




Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness
2: Magnum T.A.
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong
4: Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake



Bracket 6

1: Booker T
2: David Von Erich
3: Pat Patterson
4: Ryback



Bracket 7

1: Razor Ramon
2: The Big Show
3: Umaga
4: 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey




Bracket 8

1: Chris Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
4: William Regal



Bracket 9

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
2: El Santo
3: CM Punk
4: Rob Van Dam



Bracket 10

1: Nick Bockwinkel
2: Mitsuharu Misawa
3: Petey Williams
4: Triple H




Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: The Rock
3: Lou Thesz
4: Antonio Inoki



Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Roman Reigns
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
4: Jerry 'The King' Lawler



Bracket 13

1: Terry Funk
2: Pedro Morales
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele


Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton
2: Rich Swann
3: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
4: AJ Styles



Bracket 15

1: 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
2: Psicosis
3: Vampiro
4: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine




Bracket 16

1: Ahmed Johnson
2: Bam Bam Bigelow
3: Rikidozan
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner




Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd
2: Sgt. Slaughter
3: Mankind
4: Giant Gonzales




Bracket 18

1: Goldust
2: Dynamite Kid
3: Bruiser Brody
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair




Bracket 19

1: Larry Zbysko
2: Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan
4: The Miz




Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna
2: Diamond Dallas Page
3: Kota Ibushi
4: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase




Bracket 21

1: Johnny Ace
2: Kenny Dykstra
3: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton




Bracket 22

1: Austin Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior
3: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy




Bracket 23

1: Kevin Sullivan
2: Nikita Koloff
3: Hideo Itami
4: Dick the Bruiser


Bracket 24

1: Road Warrior Animal
2: The Iron Sheik
3: Nathan Jones
4: Bob Sapp



Bracket 25

1: Sid Vicious
2: Jushin Thunder Liger
3: Tank Abbott
4: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger




Bracket 26

1: Bruno Sammartino
2: Tatsumi Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
4: Jeff Hardy




Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas
2: Shane McMahon
3: 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
4: Kofi Kingston

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 8195
  • +25/-7
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« Reply #12 on: January 19, 2018, 12:53:08 PM »
voting's over. i'll get on this later