Herochat

U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« on: December 30, 2017, 06:30:48 PM »
You all know the rules by now.

No outside interference, no weapons, no time limit, no count outs/running to the back (via forcefield) the ref is Lt. Commander Data so he can't be bumped , everyone's in their prime.

Previous champions are exempt from participating, so no Shawn Michaels, Andre the Giant, Undertaker, Vader, John Cena, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Sting, Hulk Hogan, Brock Lesnar, Kurt Angle, or Goldberg

And I'm using those I'm more familiar with.


Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman vs Luster The Legend
2: Daniel Bryan vs B. Brian Blair
3: Aerostar vs Apollo Crews
4: A-1 Alistair Ralphs vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
5: Karl Anderson vs Ole Anderson
6: David Young vs Kevin Von Erich
7: Angelico vs Sean O'Haire
8: Jerry FLYNN vs Tony Nese


Bracket 2

1: Rico vs Chase Tatum
2: Typhoon vs Haystacks Calhoun
3: The Sandman vs Kaz Hayashi
4: Jack Brisco vs Gangrel
5: Samoa Joe vs 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
6: Ron Harris vs Chris Benoit
7: Mr. Mustafa vs Shannon Moore
8: Jesse Sorrenson vs Kenny King



Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist vs Americano
2: Kane vs Batista
3: Kendell Windham vs Rosie
4: 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason vs Luke Gallows
5: Big E. vs Elias
6: 911 vs Koko B. Ware
7: 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger vs Jake Crist
8: Mike Barton vs Adam Pearce



Bracket 4

1: Vic Grimes vs New Jack
2: Nick Miller vs Johnny Grunge
3: Rory MaCallister vs Grado
4: Bram vs Abdullah the Butcher
5: Wrath vs Andy Douglas
6: Lo Ki vs Boris Zhukhov
7: Jimmy Jack Funk vs Rusev
8: Damien Sandow vs Kwee Wee


Bracket 5

1: Black Lotus vs Kenta Kobashi
2: Ortiz vs Tucker Knight
3: Meng vs 'Wildcat' Chris Harris
4: Youth Suicide vs Evan Karagias
5: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Gran Metallik
6: Bob Backlund vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Tito Santana vs 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
8: Joe Gomez vs Dick Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento vs Gypsy Joe
2: Mark Jindrak vs Davey Richards
3: Steve Corino vs Primo Colon
4: Mark Briscoe vs King Cuerno
5: Sami Zayn vs Braun Strowman
6: Al Snow vs The Human Tornado
7: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Colt Cabana
8: Aaron Aguilera vs Kid Kash



Bracket 7

1: Cortez Castro vs Mustafa Ali
2: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs Super Crazy
3: The Great Muta vs Harley Race
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich vs The Patriot
5: Joey Ryan vs Jack Victory
6: Night Claw vs Trent Barretta
7: BXB Hulk vs 'Jumpin' Jim Brunzell
8: The Great Sasuke vs 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice


Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Antifaz Del Norte
2: Aiden English vs Savio Vega
3: Stevie Richards vs Kenny Omega
4: Rob Conway vs Mariposa
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs 'Badd Ass' Billy Gunn
6: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman vs Christopher Nowinski
7: Cage vs David Hart Smith
8: Dick Slater vs Jimmy Uso


Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Chris Hamrick
2: The Mountie vs The Berserker
3: Scott Norton vs Bill Dundee
4: Akebono vs Vince McMahon
5: Sabu vs Luther Reigns
6: Magnum T.A. Vs Michael Tarver
7: Marshe Rocket vs Greg Gagne
8: Kevin Thorn vs Taz


Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Mike Modest
2: Rodney vs Shad Gaspard
3: Gillberg vs Jay Briscoe
4: Konnan vs Erick Rowan
5: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Test
6: Hercules vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane
7: Joey Mercury vs Tigre Uno
8: Davari vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake


Bracket 11

1: Drew Gulak vs Max Buck
2: Phil Lafon vs Rhino
3: Booker T vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura
4: Zack Gowen vs Big Guido
5: Ascension member Viktor vs Abyss
6: Tony Anthony vs Federico Palacias
7: David Von Erich vs Alexander Wolfe
8: Essi Rios vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb


Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson vs Alex Riley
2: Mike Von Erich vs Johnny Swinger
3: Robbie E vs Alex Koslov
4: Aleister Black vs Loch Ness
5: Smash vs Crimson
6: Dan 'The Beast' Severn vs Ryback
7: Marty Janetty vs Jerry Lynn
8: Yuji Nagata vs Norman the Lunatic


Bracket 13

1: Crush vs Razor Ramon
2: 'Pit Bull' Craig Pittman vs 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
3: Ariya Davari vs Apolo Dantes
4: Ivan Koloff vs Barry Windham
5: The Big Show vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson
6: Shelton Benjamin vs Santino Marella
7: Cody Deaner vs Bobby Lashley
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Stevie Ray


Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanaka vs Bengala
2: Tiger Mask vs Teddy Hart
3: Umaga vs Alex Silva
4: Little Guido vs Mason Ryan
5: Hector Garza vs Scotty Riggs
6: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Shane Thorne
7: Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs Eugene
8: Tomasso Ciampi vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey


Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Marty 'The Moth' Martinez
2: Scotty O vs Prince Albert
3: Balls Mahoney vs Heath Slater
4: John Smit vs Chris Jericho
5: Authors of Pain member Rezar vs J.T. G
6: Bray Wyatt vs Mandrews
7: Headhunter II vs Mike Quackenbush
8: Rhett Titus vs Mala Suerte


Bracket 16

1: Shawn Stasiak vs Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
2: Shane Helms vs Mike Mondo
3: Jerry Brisco vs Kassius Ohno
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs Big Cass
5: The Honky Tonk Man vs Rob Terry
6: The Zombie vs The Demon
7: Caylen Croft vs Silver King
8: William Regal vs Grandmasta Sexay


Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs No Way Jose
2: Jesse Godderz vs Killian Dain
3: Bad News Brown vs John Morrison
4: Brakus vs Matanza
5: Colin Delaney vs El Santo
6: Johnny Stambolli vs 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
7: Kamala vs The Great Khali
8: Villano V vs Mr. Perfect


Bracket 18

1: 'Iron' Mike Sharpe vs Big Bully Busick
2: Enzo Amore vs Sylvester Terkay
3: Juventud Guerrera vs Hillbilly Jim
4: CM Punk vs Flip Casnova
5: Adam Cole vs Dolph Ziggler
6: Rob Van Dam vs Kobra Moon
7: Roderick Strong vs P.N. News
8: Mideon vs Sam Houston


Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Will Osprey
2: Cedric Alexander vs Matt Striker
3: Vibora vs Sylvester Lafort
4: Tyler Breeze vs Nick Bockwinkel
5: Mitsuharu Misawa vs President Ramu
6: Killer Kowalski vs Samu
7: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders vs EZ Money
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert vs Trytan


Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams vs Crash Holly
2: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Fandango
3: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Killshot
4: Pete Gas vs Special Delivery Jones
5: Triple H vs Grizzly Redwood
6: Billy Wiles vs Rey Misterio Sr.
7: Chase Stephens vs Giant Baba
8: Swoll vs King Kong Bundy



Bracket 21

1: Adrian Adonis vs 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: Pit Bull II vs Super Calo
3: R-Truth vs Zeus
4: Raven vs Mikey Batts
5: Ascension member Konnor vs Spike Dudley
6: D-Von Dudley vs Mascarita Sagrada
7: The Rock vs Kid Romeo
8: Mantaur vs Julio Fantastico


Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz vs Muhammad Hassan
2: Paul Roma vs Percy Watson
3: Rikishi vs El Bandido
4: Richie Steamboat vs Big Daddy V
5: Uganda vs Edge
6: Ultimo Dragon vs Verne Gagne
7: Antonio Inoki vs Jerelle Clark
8: Prince Nana vs Madman Pondo


Bracket 23

1: Hearthrob member Romeo vs Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs Jazz
3: Samir Singh vs Kongo Kong
4: Prince Iaukea vs Lenny Lane
5: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Eddie Guerrero
6: Roman Reigns vs Johnny Devine
7: Big Titan vs Moose
8: Jinder Mahal vs Kevin Owens


Bracket 24

1: Dean Malenko vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Headbanger Mosh
3: The Warlord vs Curtis Axel
4: C.W. Anderson vs Mahabali Shera
5: Tommy Dreamer vs Bull Buchanan
6: Glacier vs Ricky Morton
7: Ricky Ortiz vs Johnny Valentine
8: Iviliesse vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler


Bracket 25

1: Fallah Bahh vs Zack Sabre Jr.
2: Alex Shelley vs Jack Swgger
3: Masahiro Chono vs Johnny Gargano
4: Alberto Del Rio vs Terry Funk
5: Kid Kaos vs Xavier Woods
6: Crowbar vs Finn Balor
7: Pedro Morales vs Jimmy Valiant
8: Mr. Kennedy vs Kurrgan


Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc vs Sawyer Fulton
2: Hernandez vs Fabian Aichner
3: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Desmond Xavier
4: Tony Mamaluke vs 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
5: Bo Dallas vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
6: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Gran Apolo
7: Paul Burchill vs Orlando Jordan
8: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Nova



Bracket 27

1: David Sammartino vs Randy Orton
2: Mario Bokara vs Doug Gilbert
3: Christian vs Joey Abs
4: The Sheik vs The Junkyard Dog
5: Montez Ford vs Bam Neely
6: Rich Swann vs Armando Fernandez
7: Kerry Von Erich vs Ethan Carter III
8: Necro Butcher vs Titus O'Neill


Bracket 28

1: Outback Jack vs D'lo Brown
2: Garza Jr. vs Doug Basham
3: Dutch Mantell vs Mike Enos
4: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
5: AJ Styles vs Tatanka
6: Dean Ambrose vs Cezar Bononi
7: Chris Sabin vs Kato
8: Seth Rollins vs Baron Von Rasche


Bracket 29

1: Tarzan Goto vs Tyson Tomko
2: Braxton Sutter vs David Flair
3: Domino vs Delerious
4: Brad Armstrong vs Arn Anderson
5: Jimmy Rave vs Nikolai Volkoff
6: The Wall vs Chavo Guerrero
7: Ray Gordy vs Psicosis
8: Norman Smiley vs Messiah



Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Van Hammer
2: The Barbarian vs Dante Fox
3: Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro
4: Mil Mascaras vs Sheamus
5: Kallisto vs Rockstar Spud
6: Irwin R. Shyster vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
7: Eric Young vs Shocker
8: Tiger Jeet Singh vs Droz



Bracket 31

1: Shark Boy vs Ahmed Johnson
2: La Parka vs Pat Tanaka
3: Tracy Smothers vs Robert Gibson
4: Dick Murdoch vs Bison Smith
5: Tiger Ali Singh vs Magnus
6: Bobby Roode vs Sonny Siaki
7: Big Dick Dudley vs Bam Bam Bigelow
8: Wild Bill Irwin vs Neville



Bracket 32

1: Axl Rotten vs Rikidozan
2: PJ Black vs Bubba Ray Dudley
3: 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin vs The Prodigy
4: Big Vito vs Corporal Kirschner
5: Dave Taylor vs Jay Lethal
6: Mr. Wrestling II vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
7: Rodney Mack vs Gunner
8: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Jesse Neal



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd vs Christian York
2: Samuel Shaw vs Horace Hogan
3: Reno vs Phi Delta Slam Brother Big Till
4: Virgil vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
5: Lars Sullivan vs Jimmy Del Ray
6: Reese vs Amazing Red
7: Tyson Kidd vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
8: Sgt. Slaughter vs David Schultz


Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco vs Scott Putski
2: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Mankind
3: Perry Saturn vs Gorgeous George
4: Brent Albright vs Authors of Pain member Akam
5: Trevor Murdoch vs Akira Tozawa
6: KM vs Hardcore Holly
7: Daniel Puder vs Sin Cara I
8: Pit Bull I vs Giant Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust vs Velveteen Dream
2: Crazzy Steve vs High Chief Peter Maivia
3: Ekuto Hidaka vs Bushwhacker Butch
4: Oney Lorcan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
5: Erik Escobar vs Dynamite Kid
6: JT Smith vs Lance Hoyt
7: Prince Puma vs Danny Basham
8: Paul London vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker


Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa vs Sato
2: Bruiser Brody vs Owen Hart
3: Simon Diamond vs TJP
4: Rick Steiner vs Blitkrieg
5: Wade Barrett vs Eli Drake
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Big Ryck
7: Reckless Youth vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen
8: Cesaro vs Ricky Mundo



Bracket 37

1: Hakushi vs Jay Bradley
2: Dino Bravo vs Bobby Duncum Jr.
3: Bobby Fish vs Larry Zbysko
4: Mikey Whipwreck vs David Otunga
5: Brodus Clay vs Road Warrior Hawk
6: Taka Michnoku vs Mil Muertes
7: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat vs Chris Chetti
8: Mojo Rawley vs Danny Burch


Bracket 38

1: Chris Candido vs Brian Kendrik
2: Wes Brisco vs Jason Jordan
3: Jimmy Jacobs vs Amish Roadkill
4: James Dick vs Reid Flair
5: Tajiri vs Cal Bishop
6: Lance Cade vs 'Cowboy' James Storm
7: The Miz vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
8: Jeff Jarrett vs Cibernetico



Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna vs Bushwhacker Luke
2: Sim Snuka vs Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Gary Albright vs Alex Wright
4: Tully Blanchard vs Rey Mysterio
5: Diamond Dallas Page vs The Boogeyman
6: Jey Uso vs Jesse Gymini
7: Steve Lewington vs Otis Dozovic
8: Pindar vs Don Harris



Bracket 40

1: Terry Taylor vs Kota Ibushi
2: Mike Knox vs Jake Gymini
3: Hugh Morrus vs Chris Kanyon
4: Sal E. Graziano vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
5: Cody Rhodes vs Dash Wilder
6: Ivan Putski vs Jim Powers
7: Bobo Brazil vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
8: Shima Nobunaga vs Pablo Marquez



Bracket 41

1: Eddie Edwards vs The Crusher
2: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Snitsky
3: Johnny Ace vs Angelo Dawkins
4: Ice Train vs Supreme
5: The Road Dogg vs Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan
6: Big Kash vs Scott Dawson
7: Headbanger Thrasher vs Kenny Dykstra
8: Lizamark Jr. vs Lince Dorado



Bracket 42

1: Headhunter I vs Jeremiah Crane
2: Adam Rose vs James Ellsworth
3: Famous B vs Teoh
4: Joe E. Legend vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
5: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs Colorado Kid
6: The Godfather vs Kenzo Suzuki
7: Noam Dar vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher
8: Chilly Willy vs Louie Spicolli




Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Heidenreich
2: Johnny Havoc vs Baron Corbin
3: Sylvan Grenier vs The Blue Meanie
4: Austin Aries vs Danny Doring
5: The Ultimate Warrior vs Shirai
6: Bull Pain vs Kiyoshi
7: Son of Madness vs Blue Demon Jr.
8: Shane Sewell vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels



Bracket 44

1: Johnny Knockout vs The Genius
2: Ax vs Sexy Star
3: Ciclope vs Chris Masters
4: Johnny Rodz vs Jimmy Yang
5: Ian Rotten vs Matt Morgan
6: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Daga
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
8: Kyle O'Reilly vs 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown



Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullian vs Texano
2: Sin Cara II vs Machete
3: Curt Hawkins vs Rocky Johnson
4: Ken Patera vs Matt Hardy
5: Nikita Koloff vs Negro Casas
6: Angel vs Scotty 2 Hotty
7: Funaki vs Trevor Lee
8: Sonjay Dutt vs Pimpernella Escarlata


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm vs Hector Guerrero
2: Hideo Itami vs Lash LeReux
3: Drago vs Douglas Williams
4: George Wells vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street
5: Zack Ryder vs Fenix
6: Dick the Bruiser vs Epico Colon
7: Doink the Clown vs X-Pac
8: Trece vs Wesley Blake




Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno vs Tyler Reks
2: Tenzan vs Hiroshi Ono
3: Road Warrior Animal vs The Maestro
4: John Kronus vs Giant Silva
5: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs Steve Doll
6: Evan Bourne vs the Iron Sheik
7: The Brooklyn Brawler vs Adam Thornstowe
8: Chuck Palumbo vs Saltador



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka vs Cobra
2: Skinner vs Nathan Jones
3: Vladmir Kozlov vs Renegade
4: Al Green vs Bull Dempsey
5: Chyna vs Drew McIntyre
6: Val Venis vs Buddy Murphy
7: Sick Boy vs Justin Credible
8: Bob Sapp vs Cassidy Riley


Bracket 49

1: The Mack vs Anarquia
2: Billy Kidman vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Sid Vicious vs Mr. Hughes
4: Homicide vs Dakota Darsow
5: Ricky Santana vs Ludvig Borga
6: Darren Young vs Charlie Haas
7: MVP vs Michael Shane
8: Jushin Thunder Liger vs Ted Arcidi



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott vs Chad Gable
2: the One Man Gang vs Ox Baker
3: Chris Malendez vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Heartthrob Antonio vs Tiger Chung Lee
5: Virgil Flynn vs Jean Piere Oulette
6: Jeremy Buck vs Ron Simmons
7: Dave Sullivan vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
8: Col. DeBeers vs Roadblock




Bracket 51

1: Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese vs Rene Dupree
2: Atsushi Onita vs Hack Myers
3: Rocco Rock vs Pogo the Clown
4: Pantera vs Bruno Sammartino
5: El Hijo Del Santo vs Luke Hawx
6: Jack Evans vs Doug Furnas
7: Art Barr vs Mike Kanellis
8: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Mike Awesome



Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Earthquake
2: Luke Harper vs Yurei
3: Maven vs Pentagon Jr.
4: Air Paris vs the Big Bossman
5: Jamie Noble vs Garrett Bischoff
6: Chad Dick vs Buzz Sawyer
7: Kensuke Sasaki vs Finlay
8: Homeless Jimmy vs Jeff Hardy


Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas vs Suicide
2: Lodi vs Villano IV
3: The Gambler vs Carlito
4: ACH vs Nailz
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee vs Shane McMahon
6: Henry Godwinn vs Zema Ion
7: Yoshi Tatsu vs Manu
8: Tom Brandi vs Sumil Singh



Bracket 54

1: Russ Muccullough vs Phantasio
2: Sanada vs Sir Mo
3: Lio Rush vs Gran Hamada
4: Wayne Bloom vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
5: Tyler Bate vs Ranger Ross
6: Simon Gotch vs Erik Watts
7: Ray Rougeau vs Jamie Dundee
8: Johnny Jeter vs Sami Callihan





whew....voting ends next Friday. Please vote responsibly
« Last Edit: January 01, 2018, 12:31:51 AM by HalloweenJack »

herochat

  • *****
  • 7195
  • +106/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2017, 09:25:15 PM »

Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman vs Luster The Legend
2: Daniel Bryan vs B. Brian Blair
3: Aerostar vs Apollo Crews
4: A-1 Alistair Ralphs vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
5: Karl Anderson vs Ole Anderson
6: David Young vs Kevin Von Erich
7: Angelico vs Sean O'Haire
8: Jerry FLYNN vs Tony Nese


Bracket 2

1: Rico vs Chase Tatum
2: Typhoon vs Haystacks Calhoun
3: The Sandman vs Kaz Hayashi
4: Jack Brisco vs Gangrel
5: Samoa Joe vs 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
6: Ron Harris vs Chris Benoit
7: Mr. Mustafa vs Shannon Moore
8: Jesse Sorrenson vs Kenny King



Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist vs Americano
2: Kane vs Batista
3: Kendell Windham vs Rosie
4: 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason vs Luke Gallows
5: Big E. vs Elias
6: 911 vs Koko B. Ware
7: 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger vs Jake Crist
8: Mike Barton vs Adam Pearce



Bracket 4

1: Vic Grimes vs New Jack. You did this on purpose
2: Nick Miller vs Johnny Grunge
3: Rory MaCallister vs Grado
4: Bram vs Abdullah the Butcher
5: Wrath vs Andy Douglas
6: Lo Ki vs Boris Zhukhov
7: Jimmy Jack Funk vs Rusev
8: Damien Sandow vs Kwee Wee


Bracket 5

1: Black Lotus vs Kenta Kobashi
2: Ortiz vs Tucker Knight
3: Meng vs 'Wildcat' Chris Harris
4: Youth Suicide vs Evan Karagias
5: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Gran Metallik
6: Bob Backlund vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Tito Santana vs 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
8: Joe Gomez vs Dick Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento vs Gypsy Joe
2: Mark Jindrak vs Davey Richards
3: Steve Corino vs Primo Colon
4: Mark Briscoe vs King Cuerno
5: Sami Zayn vs Braun Strowman
6: Al Snow vs The Human Tornado
7: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Colt Cabana
8: Aaron Aguilera vs Kid Kash



Bracket 7

1: Cortez Castro vs Mustafa Ali
2: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs Super Crazy
3: The Great Muta vs Harley Race. Holy shit, I really want to see these two in their prime go at it
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich vs The Patriot
5: Joey Ryan vs Jack Victory
6: Night Claw vs Trent Barretta
7: BXB Hulk vs 'Jumpin' Jim Brunzell
8: The Great Sasuke vs 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice. I want Richard to win this whole thing


Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Antifaz Del Norte
2: Aiden English vs Savio Vega
3: Stevie Richards vs Kenny Omega
4: Rob Conway vs Mariposa
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs 'Badd Ass' Billy Gunn
6: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman vs Christopher Nowinski
7: Cage vs David Hart Smith
8: Dick Slater vs Jimmy Uso. This would actually be a really cool match, too


Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Chris Hamrick
2: The Mountie vs The Berserker
3: Scott Norton vs Bill Dundee
4: Akebono vs Vince McMahon
5: Sabu vs Luther Reigns
6: Magnum T.A. Vs Michael Tarver
7: Marshe Rocket vs Greg Gagne
8: Kevin Thorn vs Taz


Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Mike Modest
2: Rodney vs Shad Gaspard
3: Gillberg vs Jay Briscoe
4: Konnan vs Erick Rowan
5: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Test
6: Hercules vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane
7: Joey Mercury vs Tigre Uno
8: Davari vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake


Bracket 11

1: Drew Gulak vs Max Buck
2: Phil Lafon vs Rhino
3: Booker T vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura
4: Zack Gowen vs Big Guido
5: Ascension member Viktor vs Abyss
6: Tony Anthony vs Federico Palacias
7: Dabid Von Erich vs Alexander Wolfe
8: Essi Rios vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb


Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson vs Alex Riley. They would probably fuck, tbh
2: Mike Von Erich vs Johnny Swinger
3: Robbie E vs Alex Koslov
4: Aleister Black vs Loch Ness
5: Smash vs Crimson
6: Dan 'The Beast' Severn vs Ryback
7: Marty Janetty vs Jerry Lynn
8: Yuji Nagata vs Norman the Lunatic


Bracket 13

1: Crush vs Razor Ramon
2: 'Pit Bull' Craig Pittman vs 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
3: Ariya Davari vs Apolo Dantes
4: Ivan Koloff vs Barry Windham
5: The Big Show vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson
6: Shelton Benjamin vs Santino Marella
7: Cody Deaner vs Bobby Lashley
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Stevie Ray


Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanak vs Bengala
2: Tiger Mask vs Teddy Hart
3: Umaga vs Alex Silva
4: Little Guido vs Mason Ryan
5: Hector Garza vs Scotty Riggs
6: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Shane Thorne
7: Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs Eugene
8: Tomasso Ciampi vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey


Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Marty 'The Moth' Martinez
2: Scotty O vs Prince Albert
3: Balls Mahoney vs Heath Slater
4: John Smit vs Chris Jericho
5: Authors of Pain member Rezar vs J.T. G
6: Bray Wyatt vs Mandrews
7: Headhunter II vs Mike Quackenbush
8: Rhett Titus vs Mala Suerte


Bracket 16

1: Shawn Stasiak vs Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
2: Shane Helms vs Mike Mondo
3: Jerry Brisco vs Kassius Ohno
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs Big Cass
5: The Honky Tonk Man vs Rob Terry
6: The Zombie vs The Demon
7: Caylen Croft vs Silver King
8: William Regal vs Grandmasta Sexay


Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs No Way Jose
2: Jesse Godderz vs Killian Dain
3: Bad News Brown vs John Morrison
4: Brakus vs Matanza
5: Colin Delaney vs El Santo
6: Johnny Stambolli vs 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
7: Kamala vs The Great Khali
8: Villano V vs Mr. Perfect


Bracket 18

1: 'Iron' Mike Sharpe vs Big Bully Busick
2: Enzo Amore vs Sylvester Terkay
3: Juventud Guerrera vs Hillbilly Jim
4: CM Punk vs Flip Casnova
5: Adam Cole vs Dolph Ziggler
6: Rob Van Dam vs Kobra Moon
7: Roderick Strong vs P.N. News
8: Mideon vs Sam Houston


Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Will Osprey
2: Cedric Alexander vs Matt Striker
3: Vibora vs Sylvester Lafort
4: Tyler Breeze vs Nick Bockwinkel
5: Mitsuharu Misawa vs President Ramu
6: Killer Kowalski vs Samu
7: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders vs EZ Money
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert vs Trytan


Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams vs Crash Holly
2: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Fandango
3: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Killshot
4: Pete Gas vs Special Delivery Jones
5: Triple H vs Grizzly Redwood
6: Billy Wiles vs Rey Misterio Sr.
7: Chase Stephens vs Giant Baba
8: Swoll vs King Kong Bundy



Bracket 21

1: Adrian Adonis vs 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: Pit Bull II vs Super Calo
3: R-Truth vs Zeus
4: Raven vs Mikey Batts
5: Ascension member Konnor vs Spike Dudley
6: D-Von Dudley vs Mascarita Sagrada
7: The Rock vs Kid Romeo
8: Mantaur vs Julio Fantastico


Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz vs Muhammad Hassan
2: Paul Roma vs Percy Watson
3: Rikishi vs El Bandido
4: Richie Steamboat vs Big Daddy V
5: Uganda vs Edge
6: Ultimo Dragon vs Verne Gagne
7: Antonio Inoki vs Jerelle Clark
8: Prince Nana vs Madman Pondo


Bracket 23

1: Hearthrob member Romeo vs Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs Jazz
3: Samir Singh vs Kongo Kong
4: Prince Iaukea vs Lenny Lane
5: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Eddie Guerrero
6: Roman Reigns vs Johnny Devine
7: Big Titan vs Moose
8: Jinder Mahal vs Kevin Owens


Bracket 24

1: Dean Malenko vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Headbanger Mosh
3: The Warlord vs Curtis Axel
4: C.W. Anderson vs Mahabali Shera
6: Glacier vs Ricky Morton
7: Ricky Ortiz vs Johnny Valentine
8: Iviliesse vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler


Bracket 25

1: Fallah Bahh vs Zack Sabre Jr.
2: Alex Shelley vs Jack Swgger. I will never vote against Alex Shelley. Never.
3: Masahiro Chono vs Johnny Gargano
4: Alberto Del Rio vs Terry Funk
5: Kid Kaos vs Xavier Woods
6: Crowbar vs Finn Balor
7: Pedro Morales vs Jimmy Valiant
8: Mr. Kennedy vs Kurrgan


Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc vs Sawyer Fulton
2: Hernandez vs Fabian Aichner
3: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Desmond Xavier
4: Tony Mamaluke vs 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
5: Bo Dallas vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
6: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Gran Apolo
7: Paul Burchill vs Orlando Jordan
8: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Nova



Bracket 27

1: David Sammartino vs Randy Orton
2: Mario Bokara vs Doug Gilbert
3: Christian vs Joey Abs
4: The Sheik vs The Junkyard Dog
5: Montez Ford vs Bam Neely
6: Rich Swann vs Armando Fernandez
7: Kerry Von Erich vs Ethan Carter III
8: Necro Butcher vs Titus O'Neill


Bracket 28

1: Outback Jack vs D'lo Brown
2: Garza Jr. vs Doug Basham
3: Dutch Mantell vs Mike Enos
4: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
5: AJ Styles vs Tatanka
6: Dean Ambrose vs Cezar Bononi
7: Chris Sabin vs Kato
8: Seth Rollins vs Baron Von Rasche


Bracket 29

1: Tarzan Goto vs Tyson Tomko
2: Braxton Sutter vs David Flair
3: Domino vs Delerious
4: Brad Armstrong vs Arn Anderson
5: Jimmy Rave vs Nikolai Volkoff
6: The Wall vs Chavo Guerrero
7: Ray Gordy vs Psicosis
8: Norman Smiley vs Messiah



Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Van Hammer
2: The Barbarian vs Dante Fox
3: Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro
4: Mil Mascaras vs Sheamus
5: Kallisto vs Rockstar Spud
6: Irwin R. Shyster vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
7: Eric Young vs Shocker
8: Tiger Jeet Singh vs Droz



Bracket 31

1: Shark Boy vs Ahmed Johnson
2: La Parka vs Pat Tanaka
3: Tracy Smothers vs Robert Gibson
4: Dick Murdoch vs Bison Smith
5: Tiger Ali Singh vs Magnus
6: Bobby Roode vs Sonny Siaki
7: Big Dick Dudley vs Bam Bam Bigelow
8: Wild Bill Irwin vs Neville



Bracket 32

1: Axl Rotten vs Rikidozan
2: PJ Black vs Bubba Ray Dudley
3: 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin vs The Prodigy
4: Big Vito vs Corporal Kirschner
5: Dave Taylor vs Jay Lethal
6: Mr. Wrestling II vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
7: Rodney Mack vs Gunner
8: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Jesse Neal



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd vs Christian York
2: Samuel Shaw vs Horace Hogan
3: Reno vs Phi Delta Slam Brother Big Till
4: Virgil vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
5: Lars Sullivan vs Jimmy Del Ray
6: Reese vs Amazing Red
7: Tyson Kidd vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
8: Sgt. Slaughter vs David Schultz


Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco vs Scott Putski
2: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Mankind
3: Perry Saturn vs Gorgeous George
4: Brent Albright vs Authors of Pain member Akam
5: Trevor Murdoch vs Akira Tozawa
6: KM vs Hardcore Holly
7: Daniel Puder vs Sin Cara I
8: Pit Bull I vs Giant Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust vs Velveteen Dream
2: Crazzy Steve vs High Chief Peter Maivia
3: Ekuto Hidka vs Bushwhacker Butch
4: Oney Lorcan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
5: Erik Escobar vs Dynamite Kid
6: JT Smith vs Lance Hoyt
7: Prince Puma vs Danny Basham
8: Paul London vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker


Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa vs Sato
2: Bruiser Brody vs Owen Hart
3: Simon Diamond vs TJP
4: Rick Steiner vs Blitkrieg
5: Wade Barrett vs Eli Drake
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Big Ryck
7: Reckless Youth vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen
8: Cesaro vs Ricky Mundo



Bracket 37

1: Hakushi vs Jay Bradley
2: Dino Bravo vs Bobby Duncum Jr.
3: Bobby Fish vs Larry Zbysko
4: Mikey Whipwreck vs David Otunga
5: Brodus Clay vs Road Warrior Hawk
6: Taka Michnoku vs Mil Muertes
7: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat vs Chris Chetti
8: Mojo Rawley vs Danny Burch


Bracket 38

1: Chris Candido vs Brian Kendrik
2: Wes Brisco vs Jason Jordan
3: Jimmy Jacobs vs Amish Roadkill
4: James Dick vs Reid Flair
5: Tajiri vs Cal Bishop
6: Lance Cade vs 'Cowboy' James Storm
7: The Miz vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
8: Jeff Jarrett vs Cibernetico



Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna vs Bushwhacker Luke
2: Sim Snuka vs Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Gary Albright vs Alex Wright
4: Tully Blanchard vs Rey Mysterio
5: Diamond Dallas Page vs The Boogeyman
6: Jey Uso vs Jesse Gymini
7: Steve Lewington vs Otis Dozovic
8: Pindar vs Don Harris



Bracket 40

1: Terry Taylor vs Kota Ibushi
2: Mike Knox vs Jake Gymini
3: Hugh Morrus vs Chris Kanyon
4: Sal E. Graziano vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
5: Cody Rhodes vs Dash Wilder
6: Ivan Putski vs Jim Powers
7: Bobo Brazil vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
8: Shima Nobunaga vs Pablo Marquez



Bracket 41

1: Eddie Edwards vs The Crusher
2: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Snitsky
3: Johnny Ace vs Angelo Dawkins
4: Ice Train vs Supreme
5: The Road Dogg vs Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan
6: Big Kash vs Scott Dawson
7: Headbanger Thrasher vs Kenny Dykstra
8: Lizamark Jr. vs Lince Dorado



Bracket 42

1: Headhunter I vs Jeremiah Crane
2: Adam Rose vs James Ellsworth
3: Famous B vs Teoh
4: Joe E. Legend vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
5: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs Colorado Kid
6: The Godfather vs Kenzo Suzuki
7: Noam Dar vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher
8: Chilly Willy vs Louie Spicolli




Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Heidenreich
2: Johnny Havoc vs Baron Corbin
3: Sylvan Grenier vs The Blue Meanie
4: Austin Aries vs Danny Doring
5: The Ultimate Warrior vs Shirai
6: Bull Pain vs Kiyoshi
7: Son of Madness vs Blue Demon Jr.
8: Shane Sewell vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels



Bracket 44

1: Johnny Knockout vs The Genius
2: Ax vs Sexy Star
3: Ciclope vs Chris Masters
4: Johnny Rodz vs Jimmy Yang
5: Ian Rotten vs Matt Morgan
6: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Daga
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
8: Kyle O'Reilly vs 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown



Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullian vs Texano
2: Sin Cara II vs Machete
3: Curt Hawkins vs Rocky Johnson
4: Ken Patera vs Matt Hardy
5: Nikita Koloff vs Negro Casas
6: Angel vs Scotty 2 Hotty
7: Funaki vs Trevor Lee
8: Sonjay Dutt vs Pimpernella Escarlata


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm vs Hector Guerrero
2: Hideo Itami vs Lash LeReux
3: Drago vs Douglas Williams
4: George Wells vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street
5: Zack Ryder vs Fenix
6: Dick the Bruiser vs Epico Colon
7: Doink the Clown vs X-Pac
8: Trece vs Wesley Blake




Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno vs Tyler Reks
2: Tenzan vs Hiroshi Ono
3: Road Warrior Animal vs The Maestro
4: John Kronus vs Giant Silva
5: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs Steve Doll
6: Evan Bourne vs the Iron Sheik
7: The Brooklyn Brawler vs Adam Thornstowe
8: Chuck Palumbo vs Saltador



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka vs Cobra
2: Skinner vs Nathan Jones
3: Vladmir Kozlov vs Renegade
4: Al Green vs Bull Dempsey
5: Chyna vs Drew McIntyre
6: Val Venis vs Buddy Murphy
7: Sick Boy vs Justin Credible
8: Bob Sapp vs Cassidy Riley


Bracket 49

1: The Mack vs Anarquia
2: Billy Kidman vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Sid Vicious vs Mr. Hughes
4: Homicide vs Dakota Darsow
5: Ricky Santana vs Ludvig Borga
6: Darren Young vs Charlie Haas
7: MVP vs Michael Shane
8: Jushin Thunder Liger vs Ted Arcidi



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott vs Chad Gable
2: the One Man Gang vs Ox Baker
3: Chris Malendez vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Heartthrob Antonio vs Tiger Chung Lee
5: Virgil Flynn vs Jean Piere Oulette
6: Jeremy Buck vs Ron Simmons
7: Dave Sullivan vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
8: Col. DeBeers vs Roadblock




Bracket 51

1: Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese vs Rene Dupree
2: Atsushi Onita vs Hack Myers
3: Rocco Rock vs Pogo the Clown
4: Pantera vs Bruno Sammartino
5: El Hijo Del Santo vs Luke Hawx
6: Jack Evans vs Doug Furnas
7: Art Barr vs Mike Kanellis
8: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Mike Awesome



Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Earthquake
2: Luke Harper vs Yurei
3: Maven vs Pentagon Jr.
4: Aris Paris vs the Big Bossman
5: Jamie Noble vs Garrett Bischoff
6: Chad Dick vs Buzz Sawyer
7: Kensuke Sasaki vs Finlay
8: Homeless Jimmy vs Jeff Hardy


Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas vs Suicide
2: Lodi vs Villano IV
3: The Gambler vs Carlito
4: ACH vs Nailz
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee vs Shane McMahon
6: Henry Godwinn vs Zema Ion
7: Yoshi Tatsu vs Manu
8: Tom Brandi vs Sumil Singh



Bracket 54

1: Russ Muccullough vs Phantasio
2: Sanada vs Sir Mo
3: Lio Rush vs Gran Hamada
4: Wayne Bloom vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
5: Tyler Bate vs Ranger Ross
6: Simon Gotch vs Erik Watts
7: Ray Rougeau vs Jamie Dundee
8: Johnny Jeter vs Sami Callihan
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


herochat

  • *****
  • 7195
  • +106/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2017, 09:27:43 PM »
Couple notes

James Storm and maybe a couple others show up twice. I don't mind because it means I get to vote for James Storm twice, but it may complicate things.

I'm kind of sad because I thought your next tourney was going to be the tag tourney, and I was really looking forward to voting Dem Boys all the way through to the finals
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #3 on: December 31, 2017, 04:35:59 PM »
Couple notes

James Storm and maybe a couple others show up twice. I don't mind because it means I get to vote for James Storm twice, but it may complicate things.

I'm kind of sad because I thought your next tourney was going to be the tag tourney, and I was really looking forward to voting Dem Boys all the way through to the finals


really? well, let me look through it. I may have typed James Storm twice and meant Lance Storm


I know there are two Regals here because there actually have been two Regals

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #4 on: December 31, 2017, 05:14:02 PM »
You all know the rules by now.

No outside interference, no weapons, no time limit, no count outs/running to the back (via forcefield) the ref is Lt. Commander Data so he can't be bumped , everyone's in their prime.

Previous champions are exempt from participating, so no Shawn Michaels, Andre the Giant, Undertaker, Vader, John Cena, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Sting, Hulk Hogan, Brock Lesnar, Kurt Angle, or Goldberg

And I'm using those I'm more familiar with.


Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman vs Luster The Legend- Pillman
2: Daniel Bryan vs B. Brian Blair- Bryan
3: Aerostar vs Apollo Crews- Crews
4: A-1 Alistair Ralphs vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart- Bret
5: Karl Anderson vs Ole Anderson- Ole
6: David Young vs Kevin Von Erich- KVE
7: Angelico vs Sean O'Haire- O'Haire
8: Jerry FLYNN vs Tony Nese- Flynn


Bracket 2

1: Rico vs Chase Tatum- Rico
2: Typhoon vs Haystacks Calhoun- Haystacks
3: The Sandman vs Kaz Hayashi- Kaz
4: Jack Brisco vs Gangrel- Brisco
5: Samoa Joe vs 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton- Joe
6: Ron Harris vs Chris Benoit- Benoit
7: Mr. Mustafa vs Shannon Moore- Moore
8: Jesse Sorrenson vs Kenny King- King



Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist vs Americano- Crist
2: Kane vs Batista- sadly....gotta go Batista
3: Kendell Windham vs Rosie- Kendell
4: 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason vs Luke Gallows- Gallows
5: Big E. vs Elias- Big E
6: 911 vs Koko B. Ware- 911
7: 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger vs Jake Crist- Tye
8: Mike Barton vs Adam Pearce- Pearce



Bracket 4

1: Vic Grimes vs New Jack- Grimes
2: Nick Miller vs Johnny Grunge- Miller
3: Rory MaCallister vs Grado- Rory
4: Bram vs Abdullah the Butcher- Abdullah
5: Wrath vs Andy Douglas- Wrath
6: Lo Ki vs Boris Zhukhov- Lo KI
7: Jimmy Jack Funk vs Rusev- Rusev
8: Damien Sandow vs Kwee Wee- Sandow


Bracket 5

1: Black Lotus vs Kenta Kobashi- Kobashi
2: Ortiz vs Tucker Knight- Knight
3: Meng vs 'Wildcat' Chris Harris- Meng
4: Youth Suicide vs Evan Karagias- Evan
5: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Gran Metallik- Piper
6: Bob Backlund vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel- Backlund
7: Tito Santana vs 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs- Tito
8: Joe Gomez vs Dick Togo- Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento vs Gypsy Joe- Demento
2: Mark Jindrak vs Davey Richards- Davey
3: Steve Corino vs Primo Colon- Corino
4: Mark Briscoe vs King Cuerno- Briscoe
5: Sami Zayn vs Braun Strowman- BRAUN
6: Al Snow vs The Human Tornado- Snow
7: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Colt Cabana- Doc
8: Aaron Aguilera vs Kid Kash- Kash



Bracket 7

1: Cortez Castro vs Mustafa Ali- Ali
2: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs Super Crazy- Doc
3: The Great Muta vs Harley Race- Muta
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich vs The Patriot- Patriot
5: Joey Ryan vs Jack Victory- I'll go Joey
6: Night Claw vs Trent Barretta- Night Claw
7: BXB Hulk vs 'Jumpin' Jim Brunzell- Hulk
8: The Great Sasuke vs 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice- Sasuke


Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Antifaz Del Norte- Diesel
2: Aiden English vs Savio Vega- Savio
3: Stevie Richards vs Kenny Omega- Omega
4: Rob Conway vs Mariposa- Conway
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs 'Badd Ass' Billy Gunn- Rogers
6: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman vs Christopher Nowinski- Blackman
7: Cage vs David Hart Smith- Cage
8: Dick Slater vs Jimmy Uso- Slater


Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Chris Hamrick- Nigel
2: The Mountie vs The Berserker- Berserker
3: Scott Norton vs Bill Dundee- Norton
4: Akebono vs Vince McMahon- Akebono
5: Sabu vs Luther Reigns- Sabu
6: Magnum T.A. Vs Michael Tarver- Magnum
7: Marshe Rocket vs Greg Gagne- Gagne
8: Kevin Thorn vs Taz- Taz


Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Mike Modest- bob
2: Rodney vs Shad Gaspard- Shad
3: Gillberg vs Jay Briscoe- Briscoe
4: Konnan vs Erick Rowan- Konnan
5: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Test- hmmm.....Hayes
6: Hercules vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane- Herc
7: Joey Mercury vs Tigre Uno- Uno
8: Davari vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake- Beefcake


Bracket 11

1: Drew Gulak vs Max Buck- Max
2: Phil Lafon vs Rhino- Rhino
3: Booker T vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura- Booker
4: Zack Gowen vs Big Guido- Guido
5: Ascension member Viktor vs Abyss- Abyss
6: Tony Anthony vs Federico Palacias- Tony
7: Dabid Von Erich vs Alexander Wolfe- DVE
8: Essi Rios vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb- Essi


Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson vs Alex Riley- Pat
2: Mike Von Erich vs Johnny Swinger- Mike
3: Robbie E vs Alex Koslov- Alex
4: Aleister Black vs Loch Ness- Black
5: Smash vs Crimson- Smash
6: Dan 'The Beast' Severn vs Ryback- Ryback
7: Marty Janetty vs Jerry Lynn- Lynn
8: Yuji Nagata vs Norman the Lunatic- Yuji


Bracket 13

1: Crush vs Razor Ramon- Razor
2: 'Pit Bull' Craig Pittman vs 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero- pope
3: Ariya Davari vs Apolo Dantes- Ariya
4: Ivan Koloff vs Barry Windham- Barry
5: The Big Show vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson- Show
6: Shelton Benjamin vs Santino Marella- Shelton
7: Cody Deaner vs Bobby Lashley- Lashley
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Stevie Ray- Dory


Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanak vs Bengala- Masato
2: Tiger Mask vs Teddy Hart- Tiger
3: Umaga vs Alex Silva- Umaga
4: Little Guido vs Mason Ryan- Ryan
5: Hector Garza vs Scotty Riggs- Garza
6: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Shane Thorne- Zenk
7: Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs Eugene- Eugene
8: Tomasso Ciampi vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey- Spivey


Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Marty 'The Moth' Martinez- JBL
2: Scotty O vs Prince Albert- Albert
3: Balls Mahoney vs Heath Slater- Balls
4: John Smit vs Chris Jericho- Jericho
5: Authors of Pain member Rezar vs J.T. G- Rezar
6: Bray Wyatt vs Mandrews- Bray
7: Headhunter II vs Mike Quackenbush- Quack
8: Rhett Titus vs Mala Suerte- Rhett


Bracket 16

1: Shawn Stasiak vs Jake 'The Snake' Roberts- Jake
2: Shane Helms vs Mike Mondo- shane
3: Jerry Brisco vs Kassius Ohno- Ohno
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs Big Cass- Cass
5: The Honky Tonk Man vs Rob Terry- Terry
6: The Zombie vs The Demon- Demon
7: Caylen Croft vs Silver King- Silver King
8: William Regal vs Grandmasta Sexay- Regal


Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs No Way Jose- Shamrock
2: Jesse Godderz vs Killian Dain- Dain
3: Bad News Brown vs John Morrison- hmmm....damn....Brown
4: Brakus vs Matanza- Matanza
5: Colin Delaney vs El Santo- El Santo
6: Johnny Stambolli vs 'Outlaw' Ron Bass- Bass
7: Kamala vs The Great Khali- Khali
8: Villano V vs Mr. Perfect- Perfect


Bracket 18

1: 'Iron' Mike Sharpe vs Big Bully Busick- Busick
2: Enzo Amore vs Sylvester Terkay- Terkay
3: Juventud Guerrera vs Hillbilly Jim- Juvi
4: CM Punk vs Flip Casnova- Punk
5: Adam Cole vs Dolph Ziggler- Ziggler barely
6: Rob Van Dam vs Kobra Moon- RVD
7: Roderick Strong vs P.N. News- Strong
8: Mideon vs Sam Houston- Mideon


Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Will Osprey- Mark
2: Cedric Alexander vs Matt Striker- Striker
3: Vibora vs Sylvester Lafort- Vibora
4: Tyler Breeze vs Nick Bockwinkel- Bockwinkel
5: Mitsuharu Misawa vs President Ramu- Misawa
6: Killer Kowalski vs Samu- Killer
7: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders vs EZ Money- EZ
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert vs Trytan- Trytan


Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams vs Crash Holly- Petey
2: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Fandango- Fandango
3: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Killshot- Azteca
4: Pete Gas vs Special Delivery Jones- SD Jones
5: Triple H vs Grizzly Redwood- Triple H
6: Billy Wiles vs Rey Misterio Sr.- Misterio
7: Chase Stephens vs Giant Baba- Baba
8: Swoll vs King Kong Bundy- Bundy



Bracket 21

1: Adrian Adonis vs 'Superstar' Billy Graham- Graham
2: Pit Bull II vs Super Calo- Pit Bull II
3: R-Truth vs Zeus- Zeus
4: Raven vs Mikey Batts- Raven
5: Ascension member Konnor vs Spike Dudley- Spike
6: D-Von Dudley vs Mascarita Sagrada- D-Von
7: The Rock vs Kid Romeo- Rock
8: Mantaur vs Julio Fantastico- Fantastico


Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz vs Muhammad Hassan- Thesz
2: Paul Roma vs Percy Watson- Roma
3: Rikishi vs El Bandido- Rikishi
4: Richie Steamboat vs Big Daddy V- Big Daddy
5: Uganda vs Edge- Edge
6: Ultimo Dragon vs Verne Gagne- Gagne
7: Antonio Inoki vs Jerelle Clark- Inoki
8: Prince Nana vs Madman Pondo- Nana


Bracket 23

1: Hearthrob member Romeo vs Rick 'The Model' Martel- Martel
2: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs Jazz- Jazz
3: Samir Singh vs Kongo Kong- Kongo
4: Prince Iaukea vs Lenny Lane- Iaukea did have a win over Regal...soooo...
5: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Eddie Guerrero- Eddie
6: Roman Reigns vs Johnny Devine- Reigns
7: Big Titan vs Moose- Moose
8: Jinder Mahal vs Kevin Owens- Owens


Bracket 24

1: Dean Malenko vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes- Dusty
2: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Headbanger Mosh- Tom
3: The Warlord vs Curtis Axel- Warlord
4: C.W. Anderson vs Mahabali Shera- CW
6: Glacier vs Ricky Morton- Morton
7: Ricky Ortiz vs Johnny Valentine - Johnny
8: Iviliesse vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler- King


Bracket 25

1: Fallah Bahh vs Zack Sabre Jr.- Zack
2: Alex Shelley vs Jack Swgger- Swagger
3: Masahiro Chono vs Johnny Gargano- Chono
4: Alberto Del Rio vs Terry Funk- Terry
5: Kid Kaos vs Xavier Woods- Xavier
6: Crowbar vs Finn Balor- Balor
7: Pedro Morales vs Jimmy Valiant- Pedro
8: Mr. Kennedy vs Kurrgan- Kennedy


Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc vs Sawyer Fulton- SOH
2: Hernandez vs Fabian Aichner- Hernandez
3: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Desmond Xavier- Nakamura
4: Tony Mamaluke vs 'Primetime' Elix Skipper- Skipper
5: Bo Dallas vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller- Miller
6: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Gran Apolo- Steele
7: Paul Burchill vs Orlando Jordan- Burchill
8: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Nova- Anvil



Bracket 27

1: David Sammartino vs Randy Orton- Orton
2: Mario Bokara vs Doug Gilbert- Bokara
3: Christian vs Joey Abs- Christian
4: The Sheik vs The Junkyard Dog- Sheik
5: Montez Ford vs Bam Neely- Ford
6: Rich Swann vs Armando Fernandez- Swann
7: Kerry Von Erich vs Ethan Carter III- Damn....Kerry
8: Necro Butcher vs Titus O'Neill- Titus


Bracket 28

1: Outback Jack vs D'lo Brown- D'lo
2: Garza Jr. vs Doug Basham- Garza
3: Dutch Mantell vs Mike Enos- Enos
4: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage- Savage
5: AJ Styles vs Tatanka- AJ
6: Dean Ambrose vs Cezar Bononi- Dean
7: Chris Sabin vs Kato- Sabin
8: Seth Rollins vs Baron Von Rasche- Seth


Bracket 29

1: Tarzan Goto vs Tyson Tomko- Goto
2: Braxton Sutter vs David Flair- Sutter
3: Domino vs Delerious- Delerious
4: Brad Armstrong vs Arn Anderson- Arn
5: Jimmy Rave vs Nikolai Volkoff- Volkoff
6: The Wall vs Chavo Guerrero- Wall
7: Ray Gordy vs Psicosis- Psicosis
8: Norman Smiley vs Messiah- Smiley



Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Van Hammer- Adams
2: The Barbarian vs Dante Fox- Barb
3: Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro- Vampiro
4: Mil Mascaras vs Sheamus- Hmmm.....Sheamus
5: Kallisto vs Rockstar Spud- Kallisto
6: Irwin R. Shyster vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine- I.R.S.
7: Eric Young vs Shocker- Young
8: Tiger Jeet Singh vs Droz- Droz



Bracket 31

1: Shark Boy vs Ahmed Johnson- Ahmed
2: La Parka vs Pat Tanaka- La Parka
3: Tracy Smothers vs Robert Gibson- Gibson
4: Dick Murdoch vs Bison Smith- Dick
5: Tiger Ali Singh vs Magnus- Magnus
6: Bobby Roode vs Sonny Siaki- Roode
7: Big Dick Dudley vs Bam Bam Bigelow- Bam Bam
8: Wild Bill Irwin vs Neville- Neville



Bracket 32

1: Axl Rotten vs Rikidozan- Rikodzan
2: PJ Black vs Bubba Ray Dudley- Bubba
3: 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin vs The Prodigy- Garvin
4: Big Vito vs Corporal Kirschner- Vito
5: Dave Taylor vs Jay Lethal- Lethal
6: Mr. Wrestling II vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner- Steiner
7: Rodney Mack vs Gunner- Gunner
8: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Jesse Neal- Mero



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd vs Christian York- Studd
2: Samuel Shaw vs Horace Hogan- Horcace
3: Reno vs Phi Delta Slam Brother Big Till- Reno
4: Virgil vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne- Dunne
5: Lars Sullivan vs Jimmy Del Ray- Lars
6: Reese vs Amazing Red- Reese
7: Tyson Kidd vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas- Shane
8: Sgt. Slaughter vs David Schultz- Sarge


Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco vs Scott Putski- Muraco
2: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Mankind- Mankind
3: Perry Saturn vs Gorgeous George- George
4: Brent Albright vs Authors of Pain member Akam- Akam
5: Trevor Murdoch vs Akira Tozawa- Tozawa
6: KM vs Hardcore Holly- Holly
7: Daniel Puder vs Sin Cara I- Cara
8: Pit Bull I vs Giant Gonzales- Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust vs Velveteen Dream- Goldie
2: Crazzy Steve vs High Chief Peter Maivia- Maivia
3: Ekuto Hidaka vs Bushwhacker Butch- Butch
4: Oney Lorcan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez- Fernandez
5: Erik Escobar vs Dynamite Kid- DK
6: JT Smith vs Lance Hoyt- Hoyt
7: Prince Puma vs Danny Basham- Puma
8: Paul London vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker- London


Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa vs Sato- Hayabusa
2: Bruiser Brody vs Owen Hart- Owen
3: Simon Diamond vs TJP- TJP
4: Rick Steiner vs Blitkrieg- Steiner
5: Wade Barrett vs Eli Drake- Wade
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Big Ryck- Flair
7: Reckless Youth vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen- Hansen
8: Cesaro vs Ricky Mundo- Cesaro



Bracket 37

1: Hakushi vs Jay Bradley- Hakushi
2: Dino Bravo vs Bobby Duncum Jr.- Dino
3: Bobby Fish vs Larry Zbysko- Zybsko
4: Mikey Whipwreck vs David Otunga- Whipwreck
5: Brodus Clay vs Road Warrior Hawk- Hawk
6: Taka Michnoku vs Mil Muertes- Mil
7: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat vs Chris Chetti- Ricky
8: Mojo Rawley vs Danny Burch- Mojo


Bracket 38

1: Chris Candido vs Brian Kendrik- Candido
2: Wes Brisco vs Jason Jordan- Jordan
3: Jimmy Jacobs vs Amish Roadkill- Jacobs
4: James Dick vs Reid Flair- Reid
5: Tajiri vs Cal Bishop- Tajiri
6: Lance Cade vs 'Cowboy' James Storm- Storm
7: The Miz vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff- Orndorff
8: Jeff Jarrett vs Cibernetico- Cibernetico



Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna vs Bushwhacker Luke- Yoko
2: Sim Snuka vs Steve 'Mongo' McMichael- Mongo
3: Gary Albright vs Alex Wright- Wright
4: Tully Blanchard vs Rey Mysterio- Rey
5: Diamond Dallas Page vs The Boogeyman- DDP
6: Jey Uso vs Jesse Gymini- Jey
7: Steve Lewington vs Otis Dozovic- Otto
8: Pindar vs Don Harris- Harris



Bracket 40

1: Terry Taylor vs Kota Ibushi- Ibushi
2: Mike Knox vs Jake Gymini- Knox
3: Hugh Morrus vs Chris Kanyon- Kanyon
4: Sal E. Graziano vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell- Landell
5: Cody Rhodes vs Dash Wilder- Cody
6: Ivan Putski vs Jim Powers- Putski
7: Bobo Brazil vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase- Dibiase
8: Shima Nobunaga vs Pablo Marquez- Shima



Bracket 41

1: Eddie Edwards vs The Crusher- Eddie
2: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Snitsky- Snitsky
3: Johnny Ace vs Angelo Dawkins- Ace
4: Ice Train vs Supreme- Train
5: The Road Dogg vs Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan- Dogg
6: Big Kash vs Scott Dawson- Dawson
7: Headbanger Thrasher vs Kenny Dykstra- Dykstra
8: Lizamark Jr. vs Lince Dorado- Lince



Bracket 42

1: Headhunter I vs Jeremiah Crane- Crane
2: Adam Rose vs James Ellsworth- Rose
3: Famous B vs Teoh- Teoh
4: Joe E. Legend vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin- Garvin
5: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs Colorado Kid- Orton
6: The Godfather vs Kenzo Suzuki- Godfather
7: Noam Dar vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher- Gallagher
8: Chilly Willy vs Louie Spicolli - Willy




Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Heidenreich- currently....Almas, but he works his ass off for it
2: Johnny Havoc vs Baron Corbin- Corbin
3: Sylvan Grenier vs The Blue Meanie- Meanie
4: Austin Aries vs Danny Doring- Aries
5: The Ultimate Warrior vs Shirai- Warrior
6: Bull Pain vs Kiyoshi- Kiyoshi
7: Son of Madness vs Blue Demon Jr.- Demon
8: Shane Sewell vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels- Daniels



Bracket 44

1: Johnny Knockout vs The Genius- Genius
2: Ax vs Sexy Star- Ax
3: Ciclope vs Chris Masters- Masters
4: Johnny Rodz vs Jimmy Yang- Yang
5: Ian Rotten vs Matt Morgan- Morgan
6: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Daga- Rose
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy- Gordy
8: Kyle O'Reilly vs 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown- Brown



Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullian vs Texano- Sullivan
2: Sin Cara II vs Machete- Sin
3: Curt Hawkins vs Rocky Johnson- Johnson
4: Ken Patera vs Matt Hardy- Matt
5: Nikita Koloff vs Negro Casas- Nikita
6: Angel vs Scotty 2 Hotty- Scotty
7: Funaki vs Trevor Lee- Trevor
8: Sonjay Dutt vs Pimpernella Escarlata- Dutt


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm vs Hector Guerrero- Lance
2: Hideo Itami vs Lash LeReux- Itami
3: Drago vs Douglas Williams- Williams
4: George Wells vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street- Street
5: Zack Ryder vs Fenix- Fenix
6: Dick the Bruiser vs Epico Colon- Dick
7: Doink the Clown vs X-Pac- X-Pac
8: Trece vs Wesley Blake- Blake




Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno vs Tyler Reks- Disco
2: Tenzan vs Hiroshi Ono- Ono
3: Road Warrior Animal vs The Maestro- Animal
4: John Kronus vs Giant Silva- Silva
5: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs Steve Doll- Dibiase Jr.
6: Evan Bourne vs the Iron Sheik- Sheik
7: The Brooklyn Brawler vs Adam Thornstowe- Thornstowe
8: Chuck Palumbo vs Saltador- Palumbo



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka vs Cobra- Snuka
2: Skinner vs Nathan Jones- Jones
3: Vladmir Kozlov vs Renegade- Kozlov
4: Al Green vs Bull Dempsey- Dempsey
5: Chyna vs Drew McIntyre- Drew
6: Val Venis vs Buddy Murphy- Val
7: Sick Boy vs Justin Credible- Justin
8: Bob Sapp vs Cassidy Riley - Sapp


Bracket 49

1: The Mack vs Anarquia- Mack
2: Billy Kidman vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude- Rude
3: Sid Vicious vs Mr. Hughes- Sid
4: Homicide vs Dakota Darsow- Homicide
5: Ricky Santana vs Ludvig Borga- Borga
6: Darren Young vs Charlie Haas- Haas
7: MVP vs Michael Shane- MVP
8: Jushin Thunder Liger vs Ted Arcidi- Liger



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott vs Chad Gable- I really want Gable to win, but Tank
2: the One Man Gang vs Ox Baker- OMG
3: Chris Malendez vs Taya Valkyrie- Taya
4: Heartthrob Antonio vs Tiger Chung Lee- Lee
5: Virgil Flynn vs Jean Piere Oulette- Oulette
6: Jeremy Buck vs Ron Simmons- Ron
7: Dave Sullivan vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger- Lex
8: Col. DeBeers vs Roadblock- Debeers




Bracket 51

1: Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese vs Rene Dupree- Duke
2: Atsushi Onita vs Hack Myers- Onita
3: Rocco Rock vs Pogo the Clown- Pogo
4: Pantera vs Bruno Sammartino- Bruno
5: El Hijo Del Santo vs Luke Hawx- Hijo
6: Jack Evans vs Doug Furnas- Evans
7: Art Barr vs Mike Kanellis- Barr
8: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Mike Awesome- Fujinami honestly



Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Earthquake- damn.....Bulldog
2: Luke Harper vs Yurei- Harper
3: Maven vs Pentagon Jr.- Pentagon
4: Air Paris vs the Big Bossman- bossman
5: Jamie Noble vs Garrett Bischoff- noble
6: Chad Dick vs Buzz Sawyer- Buzz
7: Kensuke Sasaki vs Finlay- Finlay
8: Homeless Jimmy vs Jeff Hardy- Hardy


Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas vs Suicide- Atlas
2: Lodi vs Villano IV- Villano
3: The Gambler vs Carlito- Carlito
4: ACH vs Nailz- Nailz
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee vs Shane McMahon- Shane
6: Henry Godwinn vs Zema Ion- Godwinn
7: Yoshi Tatsu vs Manu- Manu
8: Tom Brandi vs Sumil Singh- Tom



Bracket 54

1: Russ Muccullough vs Phantasio- Russ
2: Sanada vs Sir Mo- Sanada
3: Lio Rush vs Gran Hamada- Hamada
4: Wayne Bloom vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal- Regal
5: Tyler Bate vs Ranger Ross- Bate
6: Simon Gotch vs Erik Watts- Gotch
7: Ray Rougeau vs Jamie Dundee- Ray
8: Johnny Jeter vs Sami Callihan- Sami





whew....voting ends next Friday. Please vote responsibly

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #5 on: December 31, 2017, 05:19:52 PM »
also after re-reading it, all I found were some typos

Some wrestlers do have similar names however

herochat

  • *****
  • 7195
  • +106/-81
  • The People's Martyrator
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #6 on: December 31, 2017, 05:40:20 PM »
I could have sworn I saw James Storm on there twice. Must be a Berenstain thing
The tree grows high but the oxygen fails to reach all the branches.


Imperial

  • Was once the Greatest of All Time
  • ******
  • 2367
  • +5/-0
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #7 on: December 31, 2017, 06:34:51 PM »
Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman
2: Daniel Bryan
3: Aerostar
4: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
5: Ole Anderson
6: Kevin Von Erich
7: Angelico
8: Tony Nese


Bracket 2

1: Rico
2: Haystacks Calhoun
3: The Sandman
4: Jack Brisco
5: Samoa Joe
6: Chris Benoit
7: Shannon Moore
8: Kenny King



Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist
2: Batista
3: Kendell Windham
4: Luke Gallows
5: Big E.
6: Koko B. Ware
7: 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger
8: Adam Pearce



Bracket 4

1: New Jack
2: Johnny Grunge
3: Rory MaCallister
4: Abdullah the Butcher
5: Wrath
6: Lo Ki
7: Rusev
8: Damien Sandow


Bracket 5

1: Kenta Kobashi
2: Ortiz
3: Meng
4: Evan Karagias
5: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
6: Bob Backlund
7: Tito Santana
8: Dick Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento
2: Davey Richards
3: Steve Corino
4: Mark Briscoe
5: Braun Strowman
6: Al Snow
7: Colt Cabana
8: Kid Kash



Bracket 7

1: Cortez Castro
2: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
3: The Great Muta
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich
5: Joey Ryan
6: Trent Barretta
7: 'Jumpin' Jim Brunzell
8: 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice - A holiday gift to Clif. (Hey, that almost rhymes.)


Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel
2: Aiden English
3: Stevie Richards
4: Rob Conway
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers
6: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman
7: Cage
8: Dick Slater


Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness
2: The Mountie
3: Scott Norton
4: Vince McMahon
5: Sabu
6: Magnum T.A.
7: Greg Gagne
8: Taz


Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong
2: Shad Gaspard
3: Jay Briscoe
4: Konnan
5: Michael P.S. Hayes
6: 'Sweet' Stan Lane
7: Tigre Uno
8: Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake


Bracket 11

1: Max Buck
2: Rhino
3: Booker T
4: Big Guido
5: Abyss
6: Federico Palacias
7: Dabid Von Erich
8: Essi Rios


Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson
2: Mike Von Erich
3: Robbie E
4: Loch Ness
5: Smash
6: Ryback
7: Jerry Lynn
8: Yuji Nagata


Bracket 13

1: Razor Ramon
2: 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
3: Ariya Davari
4: Barry Windham
5: The Big Show
6: Shelton Benjamin
7: Bobby Lashley
8: Dory Funk Jr.


Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanaka
2: Tiger Mask
3: Umaga
4: Mason Ryan
5: Hector Garza
6: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk
7: Chavo Guerrero Sr.
8: Dangerous' Dan Spivey


Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield
2: Prince Albert
3: Balls Mahoney
4: Chris Jericho
5: Authors of Pain member Rezar
6: Bray Wyatt
7: Mike Quackenbush
8: Mala Suerte


Bracket 16

1: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
2: Shane Helms
3: Jerry Brisco
4: Billy Jack Haynes
5: The Honky Tonk Man
6: The Demon
7: Silver King
8: William Regal


Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock
2: Jesse Godderz
3: John Morrison
4: Matanza
5: El Santo
6: 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
7: The Great Khali
8: Mr. Perfect


Bracket 18

1: 'Iron' Mike Sharpe
2: Enzo Amore
3: Hillbilly Jim
4: CM Punk
5: Dolph Ziggler
6: Rob Van Dam
7: Roderick Strong
8: Mideon


Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry
2: Matt Striker
3: Vibora
4: Nick Bockwinkel
5: Mitsuharu Misawa
6: Killer Kowalski
7: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert


Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams
2: Fandango
3: Killshot
4: Special Delivery Jones
5: Triple H
6: Rey Misterio Sr.
7: Giant Baba
8: King Kong Bundy



Bracket 21

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: Pit Bull II
3: R-Truth
4: Raven
5: Spike Dudley
6: D-Von Dudley
7: The Rock
8: Julio Fantastico


Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz
2: Paul Roma
3: Rikishi
4: Richie Steamboat
5: Edge
6: Verne Gagne
7: Antonio Inoki
8: Madman Pondo


Bracket 23

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Armando Alejandro Estrada
3: Kongo Kong
4: Prince Iaukea
5: Eddie Guerrero
6: Roman Reigns
7: Moose
8: Kevin Owens


Bracket 24

1: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: Dr. Tom Prichard
3: The Warlord
4: C.W. Anderson
6: Ricky Morton
7: Johnny Valentine
8: Jerry 'The King' Lawler


Bracket 25

1: Zack Sabre Jr.
2: Alex Shelley
3: Masahiro Chono
4: Terry Funk
5: Xavier Woods
6: Finn Balor
7: Pedro Morales
8: Mr. Kennedy


Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc
2: Hernandez
3: Shinsuke Nakamura
4: 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
5: Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
6: George 'The Animal' Steele
7: Paul Burchill
8: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart



Bracket 27

1: Randy Orton
2: Doug Gilbert
3: Christian
4: The Sheik
5: Bam Neely
6: Rich Swann
7: Ethan Carter III
8: Titus O'Neill


Bracket 28

1: D'lo Brown
2: Doug Basham
3: Dutch Mantell
4: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
5: AJ Styles
6: Dean Ambrose
7: Chris Sabin
8: Seth Rollins


Bracket 29

1: Tyson Tomko
2: David Flair
3: Domino
4: Arn Anderson
5: Nikolai Volkoff
6: The Wall
7: Ray Gordy
8: Norman Smiley


Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams
2: The Barbarian
3: Buff Bagwell
4: Sheamus
5: Kallisto
6: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
7: Eric Young
8: Tiger Jeet Singh



Bracket 31

1: Ahmed Johnson
2: La Parka
3: Robert Gibson
4: Dick Murdoch
5: Magnus
6: Bobby Roode
7: Bam Bam Bigelow
8: Neville



Bracket 32

1: Rikidozan
2: Bubba Ray Dudley
3: 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
4: Big Vito
5: Dave Taylor
6: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
7: Gunner
8: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd
2: Samuel Shaw
3: Reno
4: Virgil
5: Jimmy Del Ray
6: Amazing Red
7: 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
8: Sgt. Slaughter


Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco
2: Mankind
3: Gorgeous George
4: Brent Albright
5: Akira Tozawa
6: Hardcore Holly
7: Sin Cara I
8: Giant Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust
2: High Chief Peter Maivia
3: Bushwhacker Butch
4: 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
5: Dynamite Kid
6: Lance Hoyt
7: Prince Puma
8: Paul London


Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa
2: Bruiser Brody
3: TJP
4: Rick Steiner
5: Wade Barrett
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair
7: Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen
8: Cesaro



Bracket 37

1: Hakushi
2: Dino Bravo
3: Larry Zbysko
4: Mikey Whipwreck
5: Road Warrior Hawk
6: Mil Muertes
7: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
8: Mojo Rawley


Bracket 38

1: Brian Kendrik
2: Jason Jordan
3: Jimmy Jacobs
4: James Dick
5: Tajiri
6: 'Cowboy' James Storm
7: The Miz
8: Jeff Jarrett



Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna
2: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Alex Wright
4: Rey Mysterio
5: Diamond Dallas Page
6: Jey Uso
7: Otis Dozovic
8: Don Harris



Bracket 40

1: Kota Ibushi
2: Mike Knox
3: Chris Kanyon
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
5: Cody Rhodes
6: Ivan Putski
7: Bobo Brazil
8: Shima Nobunaga



Bracket 41

1: The Crusher
2: Snitsky
3: Johnny Ace
4: Ice Train
5: The Road Dogg
6: Scott Dawson
7: Headbanger Thrasher
8: Lince Dorado



Bracket 42

1: Headhunter I
2: James Ellsworth
3: Teoh
4: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
5: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton
6: The Godfather
7: 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher
8: Louie Spicolli




Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas
2: Baron Corbin
3: Sylvan Grenier
4: Austin Aries
5: The Ultimate Warrior
6: Kiyoshi
7: Blue Demon Jr.
8: 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels



Bracket 44

1: The Genius
2: Ax
3: Chris Masters
4: Johnny Rodz
5: Matt Morgan
6: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose
7: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
8: 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown



Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullian
2: Sin Cara II
3: Rocky Johnson
4: Ken Patera
5: Nikita Koloff
6: Scotty 2 Hotty
7: Funaki
8: Sonjay Dutt


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm
2: Hideo Itami
3: Drago
4: George Wells
5: Fenix
6: Dick the Bruiser
7: X-Pac
8: Wesley Blake




Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno
2: Tenzan
3: Road Warrior Animal
4: Giant Silva
5: Ted Dibiase Jr.
6: the Iron Sheik
7: The Brooklyn Brawler
8: Chuck Palumbo



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka
2: Nathan Jones
3: Vladmir Kozlov
4: Bull Dempsey
5: Drew McIntyre
6: Buddy Murphy : Shagging Alexa Bliss >>>>>> anything Val has ever done.
7: Justin Credible
8: Bob Sapp 


Bracket 49

1: Anarquia
2: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Sid Vicious
4: Homicide
5: Ludvig Borga
6: Charlie Haas
7: MVP
8: Jushin Thunder Liger



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott
2: the One Man Gang
3: Taya Valkyrie
4: Tiger Chung Lee
5: Jean Piere Oulette
6: Ron Simmons
7: 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
8: Col. DeBeers




Bracket 51

1: Rene Dupree
2: Atsushi Onita
3: Rocco Rock
4: Bruno Sammartino
5: El Hijo Del Santo
6: Jack Evans
7: Mike Kanellis
8: Tatsumi Fujinami



Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith
2: Luke Harper
3: Pentagon Jr
4: the Big Bossman
5: Jamie Noble
6: Buzz Sawyer
7: Finlay
8: Jeff Hardy


Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas
2: Villano IV
3: Carlito
4: Nailz
5: Shane McMahon
6: Henry Godwinn
7: Manu
8: Tom Brandi



Bracket 54

1: Phantasio
2: Sanada
3: Gran Hamada
4: 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
5: Ranger Ross
6: Simon Gotch
7: Ray Rougeau
8: Sami Callihan
Avatar : Alexa Bliss
Sig : Larry-Steve with Buddy Murphy, Capri Cavanni


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #8 on: December 31, 2017, 07:12:21 PM »
I could have sworn I saw James Storm on there twice. Must be a Berenstain thing

that or you saw James Storm vs Lance Cade and then later Lance Storm and Berenstein

HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #9 on: December 31, 2017, 07:13:57 PM »
also they're all random draws, New Jack vs Vic Grimes just sorta happened, like the year where Taka Michinoku took on Grandmasta Sexay or Hulk Hogan fought Ric Flair in round one

Imperial

  • Was once the Greatest of All Time
  • ******
  • 2367
  • +5/-0
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #10 on: December 31, 2017, 08:36:10 PM »
One match listed I would like to see is Ernie Ladd vs Mankind. That would be pretty damn nasty and physical.
Avatar : Alexa Bliss
Sig : Larry-Steve with Buddy Murphy, Capri Cavanni


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #11 on: January 01, 2018, 12:32:18 AM »
had to go back and edit

it turns out I left out the Tommy Dreamer/Bull Buchanan fight in bracket 24

Imperial

  • Was once the Greatest of All Time
  • ******
  • 2367
  • +5/-0
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #12 on: January 04, 2018, 01:12:46 AM »
had to go back and edit

it turns out I left out the Tommy Dreamer/Bull Buchanan fight in bracket 24

Tommy Dreamer
Avatar : Alexa Bliss
Sig : Larry-Steve with Buddy Murphy, Capri Cavanni


HalloweenJack

  • ********
  • 7716
  • +18/-6
  • Rowdy AF
    • View Profile
Re: U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« Reply #13 on: January 05, 2018, 06:03:16 PM »
voting's over.


shit I honestly forgot about this. I'll update tomorrow.