Herochat

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - HalloweenJack

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 31
2
Showcase of the Immortals / U.P.W. 13 Rd. 4
« on: January 19, 2018, 03:16:09 PM »
a few more coin tosses....the results of some I liked and some I disliked...but the show must go on




Bracket 1

1: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart vs Angelico
2: Jack Brisco vs Samoa Joe
3: Batista vs Big E
4: Abdullah the Butcher vs Rusev



Bracket 2

1: Kenta Kobashi vs 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper
2: Mark Briscoe vs Braun Strowman
3: The Great Muta vs Joey Ryan
4: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers




Bracket 3

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Magnum T.A.
2: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake
3: Booker T vs Abyss
4: Pat Patterson vs Ryback



Bracket 4

1: Barry Windham vs The Big Show
2: Umaga vs Hector Garza
3: Chris Jericho vs Bray Wyatt
4: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs William Regal



Bracket 5

1: John Morrison vs El Santo
2: CM Punk vs Rob Van Dam
3: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Mitsuharu Misawa
4: Petey Williams vs Triple H




Bracket 6

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs The Rock
2: Lou Thesz vs Antonio Inoki
3: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Roman Reigns
4: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler




Bracket 7

1: Terry Funk vs Finn Balor
2: Shinsuke Nakamura vs George 'The Animal' Steele
3: Randy Orton vs Ethan Carter III
4: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage vs AJ Styles



Bracket 8

1: 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson vs The Wall
2: Vampiro vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
3: Ahmed Johnson vs Bobby Roode
4: Rikidozan vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner



Bracket 9

1: Big John Studd vs Sgt. Slaughter
2: Mankind vs Giant Gonzales
3: Goldust vs Dynamite Kid
4: Bruiser Brody vs 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair




Bracket 10

1: Larry Zbysko vs Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
2: Jason Jordan vs The Miz
3: Yokozuna vs Diamond Dallas Page
4: Kota Ibushi vs Cody Rhodes




Bracket 11

1: Eddie Edwards vs Kenny Dykstra
2: 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin vs 'Cowboy' Bob Orton
3: Austin Aries vs The Ultimate Warrior
4: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters vs Matt Morgan



Bracket 12

1: Matt Hardy vs Nikita Koloff
2: Hideo Itami vs Dick the Bruiser
3: Road Warrior Animal vs The Iron Sheik
4: Vladimir Kozlov vs Drew McIntyre



Bracket 13

1: Sid Vicious vs Jushin Thunder Liger
2: Tank Abbott vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
3: Bruno Sammartino vs Tatsumi Fujinami
4: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Jeff Hardy


Bracket 14

1: Tony Atlas vs Shane McMahon
2: Sanada vs Kofi Kingston






voting ends next Friday

3
Showcase of the Immortals / U.P.W. 13 Rd. 3
« on: January 12, 2018, 07:24:39 PM »
wow, few coin tosses here....including one upset I didn't think would happen in a million years....I don't even think it was a toss up (edit: it was...but still....damn)



Bracket 1

1: Daniel Bryan vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
2: Ole Anderson vs Angelico
3: Haystacks Calhoun vs Jack Brisco
4: Samoa Joe vs Kenny King



Bracket 2

1: Batista vs Luke Gallows
2: Big E vs 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger
3: New Jack vs Abdullah the Butcher
4: Lo Ki vs Rusev



Bracket 3

1: Kenta Kobashi vs Meng
2: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Tito Santana
3: Davey Richards vs Mark Briscoe
4: Braun Strowman vs Kid Kash



Bracket 4

1: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs The Great Muta
2: Joey Ryan vs BXB Hulk
3: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Kenny Omega
4: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs Cage




Bracket 5

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Vince McMahon
2: Magnum T.A. vs Taz
3: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Jay Briscoe
4: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake



Bracket 6

1: Rhino vs Booker T
2: Abyss vs David Von Erich
3: Pat Patterson vs Aleister Black
4: Ryback vs Jerry Lynn



Bracket 7

1: Razor Ramon vs Barry Windham
2: The Big Show vs Bobby Lashley
3: Tiger Mask vs Umaga
4: Hector Garza vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey




Bracket 8

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Chris Jericho
2: Bray Wyatt vs Mike Quackenbush
3: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs Jerry Brisco
4: Rob Terry vs William Regal



Bracket 9

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs John Morrison
2: El Santo vs The Great Khali
3: Enzo Amore vs CM Punk
4: Rob Van Dam vs Roderick Strong



Bracket 10

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Nick Bockwinkel
2: Mitsuharu Misawa vs 'Above Average' Mike Sanders
3: Petey Williams vs Killshot
4: Triple H vs Giant Baba




Bracket 11

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Raven
2: D-Von Dudley vs The Rock
3: Lou Thesz vs Rikishi
4: Verne Gagne vs Antonio Inoki



Bracket 12

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Prince Iaukea
2: Roman Reigns vs Kevin Owens
3: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs The Warlord
4: Ricky Morton vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler



Bracket 13

1: Alex Shelley vs Terry Funk
2: Finn Balor vs Pedro Morales
3: Hernandez vs Shinsuke Nakamura
4: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart



Bracket 14

1: Randy Orton svs The Sheik
2: Rich Swann vs Ethan Carter III
3: D'Lo Brown vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
4: AJ Styles vs Seth Rollins



Bracket 15

1: Tarzan Goto vs 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
2: The Wall vs Psicosis
3: The Barbarian vs Vampiro
4: Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine vs Eric Young




Bracket 16

1: Ahmed Johnson vs Dick Murdoch
2: Bobby Roode vs Bam Bam Bigelow
3: Rikidozan vs 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin
4: 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner vs Gunner





Bracket 17

1: Big John Studd vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
2: Amazing Red vs Sgt. Slaughter
3: Mankind vs Gorgeous George
4: Hardcore Holly vs Giant Gonzales




Bracket 18

1: Goldust vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
2: Dynamite Kid vs Prince Puma
3: Bruiser Brody vs Rick Steiner
4: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen




Bracket 19

1: 'Self-Proclaimed World's Strongest Man' Dino Bravo vs Larry Zbysko
2: Road Warrior Hawk vs Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
3: Jason Jordan vs Jimmy Jacobs
4: 'Cowboy' James Storm vs The Miz




Bracket 20

1: Yokozuna vs Rey Mysterio
2: Diamond Dallas Page vs Don Harris
3: Kota Ibushi vs Chris Kanyon
4: Cody Rhodes vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase




Bracket 21

1: Eddie Edwards vs Johnny Ace
2: Scott Dawson vs Kenny Dykstra
3: Adam Rose vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
4: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher




Bracket 22

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Austin Aries
2: The Ultimate Warrior vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
3: Demolition Ax vs 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters
4: Matt Morgan vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy




Bracket 23

1: Kevin Sullivan vs Matt Hardy
2: Nikita Koloff vs Funaki
3: Hideo Itami vs Drago
4: Dick the Bruiser vs X-Pac



Bracket 24

1: Disco Inferno vs Road Warrior Animal
2: The Iron Sheik vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo
3: Nathan Jones vs Vladimir Kozlov
4: Drew McIntyre vs Bob Sapp



Bracket 25

1: 'Ravishing' Rick Rude vs Sid Vicious
2: Charlie Haas vs Jushin Thunder Liger
3: Tank Abbott vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Ron Simmons vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger




Bracket 26

1: Atsushi Onita vs Bruno Sammartino
2: Jack Evans vs Tatsumi Fujinami
3: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs The Big Bossman
4: Buzz Sawyer vs Jeff Hardy




Bracket 27

1: Tony Atlas vs Nailz
2: Shane McMahon vs Manu
3: Sanada vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
4: Simon Gotch vs Ray Rougeau vs Kofi Kingston




voting ends next Friday

4
Showcase of the Immortals / U.P.W. 13 Rd. 2
« on: January 06, 2018, 07:09:47 PM »
Big thanks to Wyntyr for not voting for everybody leading me to do half a million coin tosses. Mighty white of ya, Clif.


Anyway, off to the races



Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman vs Daniel Bryan
2: Apollo Crews vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
3: Ole Anderson vs Kevin Von Erich
4: Angelico vs Tony Nese



Bracket 2

1: Rico vs Haystacks Calhoun
2: The Sandman vs Jack Brisco
3: Samoa Joe vs Chris Benoit
4: Shannon Moore vs Kenny King


Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist vs Batista
2: Kendell Windham vs Luke Gallows
3: Big E vs Koko B. Ware
4: 'Perfect 10' Tye Dillenger vs Adam Pearce



Bracket 4

1: New Jack vs Johnny Grunge
2: Rory MaCallister (and doggone it, I forgot to add Robbie) vs Abdullah the Butcher
3: Wrath vs Lo Ki
4: Rusev vs Damien Sandow



Bracket 5

1: Kenta Kobashi vs Tucker Knight
2: Meng vs Evan Karagias
3: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Bob Backlund
4: Tito Santana vs Dick Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento vs Davey Richards
2: Steve Corino vs Mark Briscoe
3: Braun Strowman vs Al Snow
4: Colt Cabana vs Kid Kash



Bracket 7

1: Mustafa Ali vs 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams
2: The Great Muta vs 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich
3: Joey Ryan vs Night Claw
4: BXB Hulk vs 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice



Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Savio Vega
2: Kenny Omega vs Rob Conway
3: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman
4: Cage vs Dick Slater



Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness vs The Mountie
2: Scott Norton vs Vince McMahon
3: Sabu vs Magnum T.A.
4: Greg Gagne vs Taz



Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Shad Gaspard
2: Jay Briscoe vs Konnan
3: Michael P.S. Hayes vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane
4: Tigre Uno vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake



Bracket 11

1: Max Buck vs Rhino
2: Booker T vs Big Guido
3: Abyss vs Federico Palacias
4: David Von Erich vs Essi Rios



Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson vs Mike Von Erich
2: Alex Koslov vs Aleister Black
3: Demolition Smash vs Ryback
4: Jerry Lynn vs Yuji Nagata



Bracket 13

1: Razor Ramon vs 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
2: Ariya Davari vs Barry Windham
3: The Big Show vs Shelton Benjamin
4: Bobby Lashley vs Dory Funk Jr.



Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanaka vs Tiger Mask
2: Umaga vs Mason Ryan
3: Hector Garza vs 'Z-Men' Tom Zenk
4: Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey




Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Prince Albert
2: Balls Mahoney vs Chris Jericho
3: AOP Member Rezar vs Bray Wyatt
4: Mike Quackenbush vs Rhett Titus


Bracket 16

1: Jake 'The Snake' Roberts vs Shane Helms
2: Jerry Brisco vs Big Cass
3: Rob Terry vs The Demon
4: Silver King vs William Regal



Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs Killian Dain
2: John Morrison vs Matanza
3: El Santo vs 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
4: The Great Khali vs Mr. Perfect



Bracket 18

1: Big Bully Busick vs Enzo Amore
2: Juventud Guerrera vs CM Punk
3: Dolph Ziggler vs Rob Van Dam
4: Roderick Strong vs Mideon



Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Matt Striker
2: Vibora vs Nick Bockwinkel
3: Mitsuharu Misawa vs Killer Kowalski
4: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders vs Trytan



Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams vs Fandango
2: Killshot vs Special Delivery Jones
3: Triple H vs Rey Misterio Sr.
4: Giant Baba vs King Kong Bundy




Bracket 21

1: 'Superstar' Billy Graham vs Pit Bull II
2: R-Truth vs Raven
3: Spike Dudley vs D-Von Dudley
4: The Rock vs Julio Fantastico



Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz vs Paul Roma
2: Rikishi vs Big Daddy V
3: Edge vs Verne Gagne
4: Antonio Inoki vs Prince Nana



Bracket 23

1: Rick 'The Model' Martel vs Jazz
2: Kongo Kong vs Prince Iaukea
3: Eddie Guerrero vs Roman Reigns
4: Moose vs Kevin Owens



Bracket 24

1: 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes vs Dr. Tom Prichard
2: The Warlord vs C.W. Anderson
3: Ricky Morton vs Tommy Dreamer
4: Johnny Valentin vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler




Bracket 25

1: Zack Sabre Jr. vs Alex Shelley
2: Masahiro Chono vs Terry Funk
3: Xavier Woods vs Finn Balor
4: Pedro Morales vs Mr. Kennedy




Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc vs Hernandez
2: Shinsuke Nakamura vs 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
3: Ernest 'The Cat' Miller vs George 'The Animal' Steele
4: Paul Burchill vs Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart




Bracket 27

1: Randy Orton vs Mario Bokara
2: Christian vs The Sheik
3: Montez Ford vs Rich Swann
4: Ethan Carter III vs Titus O'Neill



Bracket 28

1: D'Lo Brown vs Doug Basham
2: 'Dirty' Dutch Mantell vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
3: AJ Styles vs Dean Ambrose
4: Chris Sabin vs Seth Rollins



Bracket 29

1: Tarzan Goto vs Braxton Sutter
2: Domino vs 'The Enforcer' Arn Anderson
3: Nikolai Volkoff vs The Wall
4: Psicosis vs Norman Smiley



Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs The Barbarian
2: Vampiro vs Sheamus
3: Kallisto vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
4: Eric Young vs Droz



Bracket 31

1: Ahmed Johnson  vs La Parka
2: Robert Gibson vs Dick Murdoch
3: Magnus vs Bobby Roode
4: Bam Bam Bigelow vs Neville



Bracket 32

1: Rikidozan vs Bubba Ray Dudley
2: 'Rugged' Ronnir Garvin vs Big Vito
3: Jay Lethal vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
4: Gunner vs 'Marvelous' Marc Mero



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd vs Horace Hogan
2: Reno vs 'Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
3: Lars Sullivan vs Amazing Red
4: 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas vs Sgt. Slaughter



Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco vs Mankind
2: Gorgeous George vs AOP Member Akam
3: Akira Tozawa vs Hardcore Holly
4: Sin Cara I vs Giant Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust vs High Chief Peter Maivia
2: Bushwhacker Butch vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
3: Dynamite Kid vs Lance Hoyt
4: Prince Puma vs Paul London



Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa vs Bruiser Brody
2: TJP vs Rick Steiner
3: Wade Barrett vs 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair
4: Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen vs Cesaro



Bracket 37

1: 'The Human Kamikaze' Hakushi vs 'Self-Proclaimed World's Strongest Man' Dino Bravo
2: Larry Zbysko vs Mikey Whipwreck
3: Road Warrior Hawk vs Mil Muertes
4: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat vs Mojo Rawley



Bracket 38

1: Chris Candido vs Jason Jordan
2: Jimmy Jacobs vs Reid Flair
3: Tajiri vs 'Cowboy' James Storm
4: The Miz vs Cibernetico




Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna vs Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
2: Alex Wright vs Rey Mysterio
3: Diamond Dallas Page vs Jey Uso
4: Otis Dozovic vs Don Harris



Bracket 40

1: Kota Ibushi vs Mike Knox
2: Chris Kanyon vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
3: Cody Rhodes vs Ivan Putski
4: 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase vs Shima Nobunaga



Bracket 41

1: Eddie Edwards vs Snitsky
2: Johnny Ace vs Ice Train
3: The Road Dogg vs Scott Dawson
4: Kenny Dykstra vs Lince Dorado


Bracket 42

1: Jeremiah Crane vs Adam Rose
2: Men's Teoh vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
3: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs The Godfather
4: 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher vs Chilly Willy



Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Baron Corbin
2: Sylvan Grenier vs Austin Aries
3: The Ultimate Warrior vs Kiyoshi
4: Blue Demon Jr. vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels


Bracket 44

1: The Genius vs Demolition Ax
2: 'The Masterpiece' Chris Masters vs Jimmy Yang
3: Matt Morgan vs 'Playboy' Buddy Rose
4: Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy vs 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown




Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullivan vs Sin Cara II
2: Rocky Johnson vs Matt Hardy
3: Nikita Koloff vs Scotty 2 Hotty
4: Funaki vs Sonjay Dutt


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm vs Hideo Itami
2: Drago vs George Wells
3: Fenix vs Dick the Bruiser
4: X-Pac vs Wesley Blake



Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno vs Hiroshi Ono
2: Road Warrior Animal vs Giant Silva
3: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs The Iron Sheik
4: The Brooklyn Brawler vs 'The Main Event' Chuck Palumbo



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka vs Nathan Jones
2: Vladamir Kozlov vs Bull Dempsey
3: Drew McIntyre vs Val Venis
4: Justin Credible vs Bob Sapp



Bracket 49

1: Anarquia vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
2: Sid Vicious vs Homicide
3: Ludvig Borga vs Charlie Haas
4: MVP vs Jushin Thunder Liger



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott vs The One Man Gang
2: Taya Valkyrie vs Tiger Chung Lee
3: Jean Pierre Oulette vs Ron Simmons
4: 'The Total Package' Lex Kuger vs Colonel DeBeers



Bracket 51

1: Rene Dupree vs Atshushi Onita
2: Rocco Rock vs Bruno Sammartino
3: El Hijo Del Santo vs Jack Evans
4: Mike Kanellis vs Tatsumi Fujinami


Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Luke Harper
2: Pentagon Jr. vs The Big Bossman
3: Jamie Noble vs Buzz Sawyer
4: Finlay vs Jeff Hardy



Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas vs Villano IV
2: Carlito vs Nailz
3: Shane McMahon vs Henry O. Godwinn
4: Manu vs Tom Brandi   


Bracket 54

1: Russ Mucclough vs Sanada
2: Gran Hamada vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
3: Tyler Bate vs Simon Gotch
4: Ray Rougeau vs Sami Callihan




Special bonus bracket (since I forgot these two)

1: Robbie MacCallister vs Kofi Kingston





voting ends next Friday

5
Showcase of the Immortals / U.P.W. 13.....it's a big Round One
« on: December 30, 2017, 06:30:48 PM »
You all know the rules by now.

No outside interference, no weapons, no time limit, no count outs/running to the back (via forcefield) the ref is Lt. Commander Data so he can't be bumped , everyone's in their prime.

Previous champions are exempt from participating, so no Shawn Michaels, Andre the Giant, Undertaker, Vader, John Cena, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Sting, Hulk Hogan, Brock Lesnar, Kurt Angle, or Goldberg

And I'm using those I'm more familiar with.


Bracket 1

1: Brian Pillman vs Luster The Legend
2: Daniel Bryan vs B. Brian Blair
3: Aerostar vs Apollo Crews
4: A-1 Alistair Ralphs vs Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
5: Karl Anderson vs Ole Anderson
6: David Young vs Kevin Von Erich
7: Angelico vs Sean O'Haire
8: Jerry FLYNN vs Tony Nese


Bracket 2

1: Rico vs Chase Tatum
2: Typhoon vs Haystacks Calhoun
3: The Sandman vs Kaz Hayashi
4: Jack Brisco vs Gangrel
5: Samoa Joe vs 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
6: Ron Harris vs Chris Benoit
7: Mr. Mustafa vs Shannon Moore
8: Jesse Sorrenson vs Kenny King



Bracket 3

1: Dave Crist vs Americano
2: Kane vs Batista
3: Kendell Windham vs Rosie
4: 'The Sexiest Man Alive' Jason vs Luke Gallows
5: Big E. vs Elias
6: 911 vs Koko B. Ware
7: 'Perfect Ten' Tye Dillenger vs Jake Crist
8: Mike Barton vs Adam Pearce



Bracket 4

1: Vic Grimes vs New Jack
2: Nick Miller vs Johnny Grunge
3: Rory MaCallister vs Grado
4: Bram vs Abdullah the Butcher
5: Wrath vs Andy Douglas
6: Lo Ki vs Boris Zhukhov
7: Jimmy Jack Funk vs Rusev
8: Damien Sandow vs Kwee Wee


Bracket 5

1: Black Lotus vs Kenta Kobashi
2: Ortiz vs Tucker Knight
3: Meng vs 'Wildcat' Chris Harris
4: Youth Suicide vs Evan Karagias
5: 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper vs Gran Metallik
6: Bob Backlund vs Chief Wahoo McDaniel
7: Tito Santana vs 'Nasty' Brian Knobbs
8: Joe Gomez vs Dick Togo



Bracket 6

1: Damien Demento vs Gypsy Joe
2: Mark Jindrak vs Davey Richards
3: Steve Corino vs Primo Colon
4: Mark Briscoe vs King Cuerno
5: Sami Zayn vs Braun Strowman
6: Al Snow vs The Human Tornado
7: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Colt Cabana
8: Aaron Aguilera vs Kid Kash



Bracket 7

1: Cortez Castro vs Mustafa Ali
2: 'Dr. Death' Steve Williams vs Super Crazy
3: The Great Muta vs Harley Race
4: 'Wildfire' Tommy Rich vs The Patriot
5: Joey Ryan vs Jack Victory
6: Night Claw vs Trent Barretta
7: BXB Hulk vs 'Jumpin' Jim Brunzell
8: The Great Sasuke vs 'Standby Wrestler' Richard Justice


Bracket 8

1: 'Big Daddy Cool' Diesel vs Antifaz Del Norte
2: Aiden English vs Savio Vega
3: Stevie Richards vs Kenny Omega
4: Rob Conway vs Mariposa
5: 'Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers vs 'Badd Ass' Billy Gunn
6: 'Lethal Weapon' Steve Blackman vs Christopher Nowinski
7: Cage vs David Hart Smith
8: Dick Slater vs Jimmy Uso


Bracket 9

1: Nigel McGuinness vs Chris Hamrick
2: The Mountie vs The Berserker
3: Scott Norton vs Bill Dundee
4: Akebono vs Vince McMahon
5: Sabu vs Luther Reigns
6: Magnum T.A. Vs Michael Tarver
7: Marshe Rocket vs Greg Gagne
8: Kevin Thorn vs Taz


Bracket 10

1: 'Bullet' Bob Armstrong vs Mike Modest
2: Rodney vs Shad Gaspard
3: Gillberg vs Jay Briscoe
4: Konnan vs Erick Rowan
5: Michael P.S. Hayes vs Test
6: Hercules vs 'Sweet' Stan Lane
7: Joey Mercury vs Tigre Uno
8: Davari vs Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake


Bracket 11

1: Drew Gulak vs Max Buck
2: Phil Lafon vs Rhino
3: Booker T vs Jesse 'The Body' Ventura
4: Zack Gowen vs Big Guido
5: Ascension member Viktor vs Abyss
6: Tony Anthony vs Federico Palacias
7: David Von Erich vs Alexander Wolfe
8: Essi Rios vs 'White Trash' Johnny Webb


Bracket 12

1: Pat Patterson vs Alex Riley
2: Mike Von Erich vs Johnny Swinger
3: Robbie E vs Alex Koslov
4: Aleister Black vs Loch Ness
5: Smash vs Crimson
6: Dan 'The Beast' Severn vs Ryback
7: Marty Janetty vs Jerry Lynn
8: Yuji Nagata vs Norman the Lunatic


Bracket 13

1: Crush vs Razor Ramon
2: 'Pit Bull' Craig Pittman vs 'Black Pope' D'Angelo Dinero
3: Ariya Davari vs Apolo Dantes
4: Ivan Koloff vs Barry Windham
5: The Big Show vs Jon 'Strongman' Anderson
6: Shelton Benjamin vs Santino Marella
7: Cody Deaner vs Bobby Lashley
8: Dory Funk Jr. vs Stevie Ray


Bracket 14

1: Masato Tanaka vs Bengala
2: Tiger Mask vs Teddy Hart
3: Umaga vs Alex Silva
4: Little Guido vs Mason Ryan
5: Hector Garza vs Scotty Riggs
6: 'Z-Man' Tom Zenk vs Shane Thorne
7: Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs Eugene
8: Tomasso Ciampi vs 'Dangerous' Dan Spivey


Bracket 15

1: John Bradshaw Layfield vs Marty 'The Moth' Martinez
2: Scotty O vs Prince Albert
3: Balls Mahoney vs Heath Slater
4: John Smit vs Chris Jericho
5: Authors of Pain member Rezar vs J.T. G
6: Bray Wyatt vs Mandrews
7: Headhunter II vs Mike Quackenbush
8: Rhett Titus vs Mala Suerte


Bracket 16

1: Shawn Stasiak vs Jake 'The Snake' Roberts
2: Shane Helms vs Mike Mondo
3: Jerry Brisco vs Kassius Ohno
4: Billy Jack Haynes vs Big Cass
5: The Honky Tonk Man vs Rob Terry
6: The Zombie vs The Demon
7: Caylen Croft vs Silver King
8: William Regal vs Grandmasta Sexay


Bracket 17

1: 'The World's Most Dangerous Man' Ken Shamrock vs No Way Jose
2: Jesse Godderz vs Killian Dain
3: Bad News Brown vs John Morrison
4: Brakus vs Matanza
5: Colin Delaney vs El Santo
6: Johnny Stambolli vs 'Outlaw' Ron Bass
7: Kamala vs The Great Khali
8: Villano V vs Mr. Perfect


Bracket 18

1: 'Iron' Mike Sharpe vs Big Bully Busick
2: Enzo Amore vs Sylvester Terkay
3: Juventud Guerrera vs Hillbilly Jim
4: CM Punk vs Flip Casnova
5: Adam Cole vs Dolph Ziggler
6: Rob Van Dam vs Kobra Moon
7: Roderick Strong vs P.N. News
8: Mideon vs Sam Houston


Bracket 19

1: 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry vs Will Osprey
2: Cedric Alexander vs Matt Striker
3: Vibora vs Sylvester Lafort
4: Tyler Breeze vs Nick Bockwinkel
5: Mitsuharu Misawa vs President Ramu
6: Killer Kowalski vs Samu
7: 'Above Average' Mike Sanders vs EZ Money
8: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert vs Trytan


Bracket 20

1: Petey Williams vs Crash Holly
2: Phi Delta Slam Brother Bruno vs Fandango
3: Dragon Azteca Jr. vs Killshot
4: Pete Gas vs Special Delivery Jones
5: Triple H vs Grizzly Redwood
6: Billy Wiles vs Rey Misterio Sr.
7: Chase Stephens vs Giant Baba
8: Swoll vs King Kong Bundy



Bracket 21

1: Adrian Adonis vs 'Superstar' Billy Graham
2: Pit Bull II vs Super Calo
3: R-Truth vs Zeus
4: Raven vs Mikey Batts
5: Ascension member Konnor vs Spike Dudley
6: D-Von Dudley vs Mascarita Sagrada
7: The Rock vs Kid Romeo
8: Mantaur vs Julio Fantastico


Bracket 22

1: Lou Thesz vs Muhammad Hassan
2: Paul Roma vs Percy Watson
3: Rikishi vs El Bandido
4: Richie Steamboat vs Big Daddy V
5: Uganda vs Edge
6: Ultimo Dragon vs Verne Gagne
7: Antonio Inoki vs Jerelle Clark
8: Prince Nana vs Madman Pondo


Bracket 23

1: Hearthrob member Romeo vs Rick 'The Model' Martel
2: Armando Alejandro Estrada vs Jazz
3: Samir Singh vs Kongo Kong
4: Prince Iaukea vs Lenny Lane
5: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Eddie Guerrero
6: Roman Reigns vs Johnny Devine
7: Big Titan vs Moose
8: Jinder Mahal vs Kevin Owens


Bracket 24

1: Dean Malenko vs 'The American Dream' Dusty Rhodes
2: Dr. Tom Prichard vs Headbanger Mosh
3: The Warlord vs Curtis Axel
4: C.W. Anderson vs Mahabali Shera
5: Tommy Dreamer vs Bull Buchanan
6: Glacier vs Ricky Morton
7: Ricky Ortiz vs Johnny Valentine
8: Iviliesse vs Jerry 'The King' Lawler


Bracket 25

1: Fallah Bahh vs Zack Sabre Jr.
2: Alex Shelley vs Jack Swgger
3: Masahiro Chono vs Johnny Gargano
4: Alberto Del Rio vs Terry Funk
5: Kid Kaos vs Xavier Woods
6: Crowbar vs Finn Balor
7: Pedro Morales vs Jimmy Valiant
8: Mr. Kennedy vs Kurrgan


Bracket 26

1: Son of Havoc vs Sawyer Fulton
2: Hernandez vs Fabian Aichner
3: Shinsuke Nakamura vs Desmond Xavier
4: Tony Mamaluke vs 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
5: Bo Dallas vs Ernest 'The Cat' Miller
6: George 'The Animal' Steele vs Gran Apolo
7: Paul Burchill vs Orlando Jordan
8: Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart vs Nova



Bracket 27

1: David Sammartino vs Randy Orton
2: Mario Bokara vs Doug Gilbert
3: Christian vs Joey Abs
4: The Sheik vs The Junkyard Dog
5: Montez Ford vs Bam Neely
6: Rich Swann vs Armando Fernandez
7: Kerry Von Erich vs Ethan Carter III
8: Necro Butcher vs Titus O'Neill


Bracket 28

1: Outback Jack vs D'lo Brown
2: Garza Jr. vs Doug Basham
3: Dutch Mantell vs Mike Enos
4: 'Hacksaw' Jim Duggan vs 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
5: AJ Styles vs Tatanka
6: Dean Ambrose vs Cezar Bononi
7: Chris Sabin vs Kato
8: Seth Rollins vs Baron Von Rasche


Bracket 29

1: Tarzan Goto vs Tyson Tomko
2: Braxton Sutter vs David Flair
3: Domino vs Delerious
4: Brad Armstrong vs Arn Anderson
5: Jimmy Rave vs Nikolai Volkoff
6: The Wall vs Chavo Guerrero
7: Ray Gordy vs Psicosis
8: Norman Smiley vs Messiah



Bracket 30

1: 'Gentleman' Chris Adams vs Van Hammer
2: The Barbarian vs Dante Fox
3: Buff Bagwell vs Vampiro
4: Mil Mascaras vs Sheamus
5: Kallisto vs Rockstar Spud
6: Irwin R. Shyster vs Greg 'The Hammer' Valentine
7: Eric Young vs Shocker
8: Tiger Jeet Singh vs Droz



Bracket 31

1: Shark Boy vs Ahmed Johnson
2: La Parka vs Pat Tanaka
3: Tracy Smothers vs Robert Gibson
4: Dick Murdoch vs Bison Smith
5: Tiger Ali Singh vs Magnus
6: Bobby Roode vs Sonny Siaki
7: Big Dick Dudley vs Bam Bam Bigelow
8: Wild Bill Irwin vs Neville



Bracket 32

1: Axl Rotten vs Rikidozan
2: PJ Black vs Bubba Ray Dudley
3: 'Rugged' Ronnie Garvin vs The Prodigy
4: Big Vito vs Corporal Kirschner
5: Dave Taylor vs Jay Lethal
6: Mr. Wrestling II vs 'Big Poppa Pump' Scott Steiner
7: Rodney Mack vs Gunner
8: 'Marvelous' Marc Mero vs Jesse Neal



Bracket 33

1: Big John Studd vs Christian York
2: Samuel Shaw vs Horace Hogan
3: Reno vs Phi Delta Slam Brother Big Till
4: Virgil vs 'The Bruiserweight' Pete Dunne
5: Lars Sullivan vs Jimmy Del Ray
6: Reese vs Amazing Red
7: Tyson Kidd vs 'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
8: Sgt. Slaughter vs David Schultz


Bracket 34

1: Don Muraco vs Scott Putski
2: 'Big Cat' Ernie Ladd vs Mankind
3: Perry Saturn vs Gorgeous George
4: Brent Albright vs Authors of Pain member Akam
5: Trevor Murdoch vs Akira Tozawa
6: KM vs Hardcore Holly
7: Daniel Puder vs Sin Cara I
8: Pit Bull I vs Giant Gonzales



Bracket 35

1: Goldust vs Velveteen Dream
2: Crazzy Steve vs High Chief Peter Maivia
3: Ekuto Hidaka vs Bushwhacker Butch
4: Oney Lorcan vs 'Raging Bull' Manny Fernandez
5: Erik Escobar vs Dynamite Kid
6: JT Smith vs Lance Hoyt
7: Prince Puma vs Danny Basham
8: Paul London vs Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker


Bracket 36

1: Hayabusa vs Sato
2: Bruiser Brody vs Owen Hart
3: Simon Diamond vs TJP
4: Rick Steiner vs Blitkrieg
5: Wade Barrett vs Eli Drake
6: 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair vs Big Ryck
7: Reckless Youth vs Stan 'The Lariat' Hansen
8: Cesaro vs Ricky Mundo



Bracket 37

1: Hakushi vs Jay Bradley
2: Dino Bravo vs Bobby Duncum Jr.
3: Bobby Fish vs Larry Zbysko
4: Mikey Whipwreck vs David Otunga
5: Brodus Clay vs Road Warrior Hawk
6: Taka Michnoku vs Mil Muertes
7: Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat vs Chris Chetti
8: Mojo Rawley vs Danny Burch


Bracket 38

1: Chris Candido vs Brian Kendrik
2: Wes Brisco vs Jason Jordan
3: Jimmy Jacobs vs Amish Roadkill
4: James Dick vs Reid Flair
5: Tajiri vs Cal Bishop
6: Lance Cade vs 'Cowboy' James Storm
7: The Miz vs 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
8: Jeff Jarrett vs Cibernetico



Bracket 39

1: Yokozuna vs Bushwhacker Luke
2: Sim Snuka vs Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
3: Gary Albright vs Alex Wright
4: Tully Blanchard vs Rey Mysterio
5: Diamond Dallas Page vs The Boogeyman
6: Jey Uso vs Jesse Gymini
7: Steve Lewington vs Otis Dozovic
8: Pindar vs Don Harris



Bracket 40

1: Terry Taylor vs Kota Ibushi
2: Mike Knox vs Jake Gymini
3: Hugh Morrus vs Chris Kanyon
4: Sal E. Graziano vs 'Nature Boy' Buddy Landell
5: Cody Rhodes vs Dash Wilder
6: Ivan Putski vs Jim Powers
7: Bobo Brazil vs 'Million Dollar Man' Ted Dibiase
8: Shima Nobunaga vs Pablo Marquez



Bracket 41

1: Eddie Edwards vs The Crusher
2: 'Nasty' Jerry Saggs vs Snitsky
3: Johnny Ace vs Angelo Dawkins
4: Ice Train vs Supreme
5: The Road Dogg vs Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan
6: Big Kash vs Scott Dawson
7: Headbanger Thrasher vs Kenny Dykstra
8: Lizamark Jr. vs Lince Dorado



Bracket 42

1: Headhunter I vs Jeremiah Crane
2: Adam Rose vs James Ellsworth
3: Famous B vs Teoh
4: Joe E. Legend vs 'Gorgeous' Jimmy Garvin
5: 'Cowboy' Bob Orton vs Colorado Kid
6: The Godfather vs Kenzo Suzuki
7: Noam Dar vs 'Gentleman' Jack Gallagher
8: Chilly Willy vs Louie Spicolli




Bracket 43

1: Andrade 'Cien' Almas vs Heidenreich
2: Johnny Havoc vs Baron Corbin
3: Sylvan Grenier vs The Blue Meanie
4: Austin Aries vs Danny Doring
5: The Ultimate Warrior vs Shirai
6: Bull Pain vs Kiyoshi
7: Son of Madness vs Blue Demon Jr.
8: Shane Sewell vs 'Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels



Bracket 44

1: Johnny Knockout vs The Genius
2: Ax vs Sexy Star
3: Ciclope vs Chris Masters
4: Johnny Rodz vs Jimmy Yang
5: Ian Rotten vs Matt Morgan
6: 'Playboy' Buddy Rose vs Daga
7: Frankie Kazarian vs Terry 'Bam Bam' Gordy
8: Kyle O'Reilly vs 'Alpha Male' Monty Brown



Bracket 45

1: Kevin Sullian vs Texano
2: Sin Cara II vs Machete
3: Curt Hawkins vs Rocky Johnson
4: Ken Patera vs Matt Hardy
5: Nikita Koloff vs Negro Casas
6: Angel vs Scotty 2 Hotty
7: Funaki vs Trevor Lee
8: Sonjay Dutt vs Pimpernella Escarlata


Bracket 46

1: Lance Storm vs Hector Guerrero
2: Hideo Itami vs Lash LeReux
3: Drago vs Douglas Williams
4: George Wells vs 'Exotic' Adrian Street
5: Zack Ryder vs Fenix
6: Dick the Bruiser vs Epico Colon
7: Doink the Clown vs X-Pac
8: Trece vs Wesley Blake




Bracket 47

1: Disco Inferno vs Tyler Reks
2: Tenzan vs Hiroshi Ono
3: Road Warrior Animal vs The Maestro
4: John Kronus vs Giant Silva
5: Ted Dibiase Jr. vs Steve Doll
6: Evan Bourne vs the Iron Sheik
7: The Brooklyn Brawler vs Adam Thornstowe
8: Chuck Palumbo vs Saltador



Bracket 48

1: 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka vs Cobra
2: Skinner vs Nathan Jones
3: Vladmir Kozlov vs Renegade
4: Al Green vs Bull Dempsey
5: Chyna vs Drew McIntyre
6: Val Venis vs Buddy Murphy
7: Sick Boy vs Justin Credible
8: Bob Sapp vs Cassidy Riley


Bracket 49

1: The Mack vs Anarquia
2: Billy Kidman vs 'Ravishing' Rick Rude
3: Sid Vicious vs Mr. Hughes
4: Homicide vs Dakota Darsow
5: Ricky Santana vs Ludvig Borga
6: Darren Young vs Charlie Haas
7: MVP vs Michael Shane
8: Jushin Thunder Liger vs Ted Arcidi



Bracket 50

1: Tank Abbott vs Chad Gable
2: the One Man Gang vs Ox Baker
3: Chris Malendez vs Taya Valkyrie
4: Heartthrob Antonio vs Tiger Chung Lee
5: Virgil Flynn vs Jean Piere Oulette
6: Jeremy Buck vs Ron Simmons
7: Dave Sullivan vs 'The Total Package' Lex Luger
8: Col. DeBeers vs Roadblock




Bracket 51

1: Duke 'The Dumpster' Droese vs Rene Dupree
2: Atsushi Onita vs Hack Myers
3: Rocco Rock vs Pogo the Clown
4: Pantera vs Bruno Sammartino
5: El Hijo Del Santo vs Luke Hawx
6: Jack Evans vs Doug Furnas
7: Art Barr vs Mike Kanellis
8: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Mike Awesome



Bracket 52

1: 'The British Bulldog' Davey Boy Smith vs Earthquake
2: Luke Harper vs Yurei
3: Maven vs Pentagon Jr.
4: Air Paris vs the Big Bossman
5: Jamie Noble vs Garrett Bischoff
6: Chad Dick vs Buzz Sawyer
7: Kensuke Sasaki vs Finlay
8: Homeless Jimmy vs Jeff Hardy


Bracket 53

1: Tony Atlas vs Suicide
2: Lodi vs Villano IV
3: The Gambler vs Carlito
4: ACH vs Nailz
5: 'Primetime' Brian Lee vs Shane McMahon
6: Henry Godwinn vs Zema Ion
7: Yoshi Tatsu vs Manu
8: Tom Brandi vs Sumil Singh



Bracket 54

1: Russ Muccullough vs Phantasio
2: Sanada vs Sir Mo
3: Lio Rush vs Gran Hamada
4: Wayne Bloom vs 'Mr. Electricity' Steve Regal
5: Tyler Bate vs Ranger Ross
6: Simon Gotch vs Erik Watts
7: Ray Rougeau vs Jamie Dundee
8: Johnny Jeter vs Sami Callihan





whew....voting ends next Friday. Please vote responsibly

6
ICT / Harley Quinn vs Marv
« on: December 30, 2017, 04:20:36 PM »
current Harley....how's this go?

7
General Comic Discussion / How many superheroes are billionaires?
« on: December 30, 2017, 02:11:01 PM »
Marvel, DC, and beyond

8
ICT / Spider-Man vs The Astounding Wolf-Man
« on: December 28, 2017, 02:42:11 PM »
how's this go, sirs?

9
ICT / Deathstroke vs Deathstrike
« on: December 24, 2017, 09:58:58 AM »
1: comics versions

2: Arrow Deathstroke vs X-2 Deathstrike

10
ICT / nods to shadowknight/ultra(kinda) Superman vs the Fantastic Eight
« on: December 24, 2017, 01:36:27 AM »
The League/FF thread got me thinking.


Pretty safe bet Superman alone could probably beat the 2015 FF...but what if they teamed up with the 2005 version?

11
figure this belonged here given it's more comics related


But damn......so much of what Dark Horse publishes comes from Fox, and like Star Wars, I can only imagine would be headed Marvel's way.

Alien, Predator, Buffy, etc.


Not that Dark Horse can't get by, but I have to imagine this could potentially take a huge chunk out of them

12
ICT / DCEU Wonder Woman vs 05 Thing.....arm wrestling
« on: December 12, 2017, 05:48:00 PM »
Adamantium table natch.


Thought this could be interesting via the whole Eye of London thing

13
ICT / Aquaman (Momoa) vs The Thing (Chiklis)
« on: December 10, 2017, 08:25:51 PM »
how's this go?

14
ICT / MCU Defenders vs Justice League....B-Team
« on: December 04, 2017, 06:05:54 PM »
So, Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, and Iron fist vs....


uh...


these guys


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GIn4CeZq7Nw


Batfleck, Barb Wire, Steel, Howard the Duck, and Blankman

15
ICT / first season Decepticons vs first season Power Rangers
« on: November 30, 2017, 11:54:31 AM »
Due to a spacetime rupture, Megatron and his ilk end up on the Power Rangers earth. The Decepticons decide to take over earth, starting with Angel Grove. The Rangers disagree.

So basically you have Megatron, Soundwave and his first three cassettes, Starscream, Skywarp, Thundercracker, Reflector, the Insecticons, and the Constructicons vs The original six Rangers and their Zords (Mega, Dragon, and Titannus)

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 31